Other lots in this auction
-
#230Delfosse“Rivierzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Rivierzicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30,5 x 42,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#212“Riviergezicht”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"River view." Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#268Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.
Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Div.Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#324“Godendeemstering IV”. Een kleurenets op papier. Getiteld en buiten de plaat onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 4/5.
"Godendeemstering IV". A color etching on paper. Titled and signed outside the plate, numbered 4/5.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 35cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#108“Kariathide”. Litho. Gesigneerd. Zonder glas.
"Cariathid". Lithograph. Signed. Without glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#32‘Binnenschepen aan de kade’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Alec ‘88.
'Inland vessels at the quay', oil on panel, signed Alec '88.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 46 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#66Een paar Indische tankhas op zijde.
A pair of Indian tankhas on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 20 & 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#54“Ekster”. olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd , gedateerd 48 .
“Magpie” , oil on panel, illegibly signed , dated 48 .No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 x l 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#102“Gestyleerd portret”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Stylized portrait". Mixed media on paper. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 26cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#47Van Den Broeck“Boerenleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Farm life”. A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 25cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#289Van Damme‘Figuur Boer’, een litho in houten kader onderaan gesigneerd Van Damme.
'Figure Farmer', a lithograph in a wooden frame, signed Van Damme at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 53 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#404Vlaamse School“Hoevelandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Farm Landscape". Oil on canvas. Sign unreadable.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120

