Similar lots by type
-
#23
“3 portretten”. Een lot van 3 schilderijtjes, olieverf op doe. Gesineerd.
"3 portraits". A lot of 3 small paintings, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 3.00 €Dim. 41 x 32 & 36 x 23 & 29 x 23 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#15
“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek. Getekend Watlot A. en gedateerd 1948.
"Flower still life". Oil on canvas. Signed Watlot A. and dated 1948.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 44 x 34 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#187Sörensson
“Dorp met havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Village with Harbor View." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 48 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#186Artur Ringkvist
“Roofvogel met prooi”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Bird of prey with prey". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#17
Een lot van 4 oude ingekleurde modeprenten, La Toilette des Enfants.
A lot of 4 old hand-colored fashion prints, La Toilette des Enfants.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#185
“Figuratief abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Figurative abstract" A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 59 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#39
“Pompeii Putti”. Een Italiaanse fresco, kleurenlitho op papier.
"Pompeii Putti". An Italian fresco, color lithograph on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 8 x 37 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#149
Een geborduurd Kalaga wandkleed met olifant. Versierd met pailletten, kralen, zijde, vilt, wol en vergulde details.
An embroidered Kalaga wall hanging featuring an elephant. Ornamented with sequins, beads, silk, felt, wool, and gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 49 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#212
“Riviergezicht”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"River view." Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 20 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#37
Een oude spiegel in mahonie gefineerde kader.
An old mirror in a mahogany-veneered frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#5
“Op visite bij grootmoeder”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Boghgraef en gedateerd 1950.
"Visiting Grandmother". Oil on canvas. Signed A. Boghgraef and dated 1950.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#13Gerard SchelpePeriod: 1906 - 1973
“Droomende Wachter te Lissewege”. Een ets op paper gesigneerd buiten de plaat Gerard Schelpe. Brugse school.
"Dreaming Guard at Lissewege." An etching on paper signed outside the plate Gerard Schelpe. Bruges school.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#16J. Pianello
“Straatzicht”, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd J. Pianello.
"Straat view", watercolor on paper, signed J. Pianello.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 10 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#35
Een spiegel in massief houten gesculpteerde kader en bovenaan een engelenhoofdje gemonteerd.
A mirror in solid wood carved frame with an angel head mounted at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 83 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#7Rik VersonnenPeriod: 1919 - 1997
“Bloemen’. Olieverf op doek in uitbundige kader, gesigneerd Rik Versonnen.
"‘Flowers’. Oil on canvas in elaborate frame, signed by Rik Versonnen."No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#45
“Herberg interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 34 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#10Jan Waterschoot
“Oud straatje”. Een ets gesigneerd buiten de plaat ‘Jan Waterschoot’ en genummerd 7/25.
"Old street". An etching signed outside the plate 'Jan Waterschoot' and numbered 7/25.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33.5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#202
“Scheldezicht met Antwerpse skyline”. Een ets op papier.
"View of the Scheldt with Antwerp skyline." An etching on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 31 x 44 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#46
“Landweg met tuinmuur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Scheurtje in doek.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#159
‘Dromend meisje’, gemengde techniek op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
‘Dreaming Girl’, mixed media on paper, illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 44 x 36 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#143Michel Tapie
“Venetiaans zicht”. Aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Tapie.
"Venetian view". Watercolor on paper, signed Tapie.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#18
“Landschap met rivierzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with river view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 30 cm -
#34
Een Aziatisch houten lakpaneel met pietra dura elementen en voorstelling van parelmoer figuren en bloemendecor in reliëf.
An Asian wooden lacquer panel with pietra dura elements depicting mother-of-pearl figures and floral decoration in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#20Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“Oude Jachthaven (Antwerpen). Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld, gesigneerd en genummerd 60/100.
"Old Yacht Harbour (Antwerp). An etching on paper, titled, signed, and numbered 60/100 outside of the plate at the bottom."No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 26,5 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#130
Een lot van 4 lijsten waarvan een print van moeder en kind die een paard voederen, een gravure genaamd ‘De Steenzager’ en 2 toeristische tekeningen.
A lot of 4 frames including a print of mother and child feeding a horse, an engraving titled 'The Stonecutter,' and 2 tourist drawings.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 32 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#26A. Claes
‘Winters boszicht’, olieverf op doek, getekend Claes.
‘Winter forest view’, oil on canvas, signed Claes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#158Lagye
“Begijnhof.” Aquarel op papier. Draagt handtekening.
“Beguinage.” Watercolor on paper. Bears signature.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#254
Wanddecoratie in multiplex met verhoogde elementen in hout. Achteraan genummerd.
Wall decoration in plywood with raised wooden elements. Numbered at the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 x b 39 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#359Jan Rudolf
“Drie personages”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 129/129 buiten de plaat.
"Three Characters". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 129/129 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 57 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#3
“Portret van een meisje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a Girl". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed unreadable at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 79 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#271Armand HeinsPeriod: 1856-1938
‘La Lis Astiére, een ets van Armand Heins in houten kader. Binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"La Lis Astière, an etching by Armand Heins in a wooden frame. Signed inside and outside the plate."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#415
Een gravure naar Linnig en een reproductie.
An engraving after Linnig and a reproduction.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 17 & 12,5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#405A. De Seck
Paar parkzichten. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Pair of park views. Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 58 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#437
‘Het pad door de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd N. Verheylen.
'The path through the heath', oil on canvas, signed N. Verheylen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#422
Drie ingelijste reproducties met zichten op Parijs. Gesigneerd Delarue.
Three framed reproductions depicting views of Paris. Signed by Delarue.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#72
‘Oma voor de tv’, een schildering op papier.
"Grandma in front of the TV", a painting on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 69 x b 49 cmEstimate: € 10/20