Similar lots by type
-
#108
“Heidelandschap met bomen”, gemengde techniek op board, gesigneerd Daems en gedateerd ‘77.
"Heath landscape with trees", mixed media on board, signed Daems and dated '77.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 40 x 55 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#3Vermeulen
“Omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Enwalled". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 84 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#131
Een kader met hierin fragmenten van op zijde geborduurde bloemen, Chinees werk.
A frame containing fragments of silk embroidered flowers, Chinese work.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 46 x 77 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#2L. Van Der Lijn
“Gezeten naakt”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd L. Van Der Lijn.
"Seated nude", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by L. Van Der Lijn.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 72 x 57 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#112
“Sint Hiloniuskerk”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gemonogrammeerd ‘CM’ en gedateerd 1920.
"Sint Hiloniuskerk" is a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed 'CM' and dated 1920 on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 29 x 41 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#113B. Bandurka
“Majufes”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, voor en achteraan gesigneerd B. Bandurka en gedateerd 1990.
"Majufes", a painting, oil on canvas, signed on front and back by B. Bandurka and dated 1990.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 81 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#132
“Organisch abstract”. Een print op zijde. Onderaan gesigneerd “Rose Anne”.
"Organic abstract." A print on silk. Signed at the bottom "Rose Anne."No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 77 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#14
“Heuvellandschap met huisjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Hilly landscape with cottages". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#11M Vanthournout
“3 trekpaarden”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"3 draft horses". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 48 x 98 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#114
“Landschap met bomenrij”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.
"Landscape with Row of Trees." A painting, watercolor on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 38 x 77 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#133Francis WarringaPeriod: 1933
“Grafisch abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘79.
"Graphical abstract." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated '79 at the bottom and on the verso.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 104 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#13
“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.
"In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#106
“Winters dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd F. Bruin.
"Winter village view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed F. Bruin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 18 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#258
Een lot van 2 moderne opbergdoosjes in plexiglas.
A lot of 2 modern storage boxes in Plexiglas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 7* 18 x 6 & 9 x 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#80
Een grote gehamerde schaal in aluminium.
A large hammered aluminum bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h 5 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#217Karlsbader
Een lot varia Karlsbader porselein, diverse reeksen. Bestaande uit een dekselvaasje, 2 kopjes met schoteltjes, schaaltje en 2 kleine bordjes. Allen onderaan gemerkt. Deksel van het vaasje met herstelling.
A lot of various Karlsbad porcelain, various sets. Consisting of a covered vase, 2 cups with saucers, a bowl, and 2 small plates. All marked at the bottom. Lid of the vase has been repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#79
Expo 58, de grote ommekeer, een boek door France Debray.
Expo 58, the Great Turning Point, a book by France Debray.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#230
Een lot steengoed bestaande uit twee kleine kannen, twee vazen (schilfer aan de grootste) en twee steinen.
A lot of stoneware consisting of two small jugs, two vases (chip on the largest one), and two stones.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h - 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#78
Een communicantenetui met een kerkboek, een portemonnee en een kaartjeshouder van geruit kunststof met onyxen uitzicht. Jaren vijftig.
A communion set with a prayer book, a wallet, and a card holder made of checkered plastic with onyx details. From the 1950s.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#24
Een porseleinen Imari vaas, 2 haarlijnscheurtjes bovenaan.
A porcelain Imari vase, 2 hairline cracks at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 38.5 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#35Capodimonte
“De Harpspeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Mist één vinger.
"The Harp Player". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Missing one finger.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 28,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#152
Een lot van 33 varia SC strips, diverse titels en uitgaven. Onder meer Jommeke, Kuifje, Smurfen, Jerom, etc.
A lot of 33 assorted softcover comic strips, various titles and editions. Including Jommeke, Tintin, Smurfs, Jerom, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 40 -
#88
Een klein goudweegschaaltje in originele etui. Volledig.
A small gold weighing scale in its original case. Complete.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 42.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 40 -
#38
Een grote porseleinen Imari schaal.
A large porcelain Imari bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#190J Galand et Co
Een lot van 6 vintage verzilverde roomijsschrapers. Gemerkt “Galand J & Co”
A lot of 6 vintage silver-plated ice cream scoops. Marked "Galand J & Co".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75