Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Kerkinterieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Dieltjens.
J. Dieltjens

“Kerkinterieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Dieltjens.

"Church Interior", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Dieltjens.
Dim. 100 x 80 cm
SKU: 2810250362.
Categories: Schilderij, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 29 October 2025 19:00
Catalogue #362
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Dieltjens

  • #352
    J. Dieltjens

    “Kerkinterieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Dieltjens.

    "Church Interior", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Dieltjens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Similar lots by type

  • #115

    Een polychroom gipsen altaarstuk met de voorstelling van Jezus, Dismas en Hestas, gekruisigd op de berg Golgotha.

    A polychrome plaster altarpiece depicting Jesus, Dismas, and Gestas crucified on Mount Golgotha.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 51 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #175
    Frederick Remington

    “Rattlesnake”. Bronzen beeld met steigerend paard. Op groene marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt “Copyright by Frederik Remington.

    "Rattlesnake". Bronze sculpture of a rearing horse. On green marble base. Marked "Copyright by Frederik Remington."
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #469

    Een handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.

    A hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #466

    Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Nain tapijt.

    A hand-knotted silk Persian Nain carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #179
    Ellen De Tombay
    Period: 1918-1998

    ‘Sous le frenissement des feuillages’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.

    'Under the rustling foliage', oil on canvas. Signed; E. De Tombay.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46/55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #481

    Een oude Duitse bajonet, model 1871.

    An old German bayonet, model 1871.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #488

    “Bloemenmeisje”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.

    "Bloemenmeisje", a concrete garden statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #209

    Een massief eikenhouten gatelegtafel.

    A solid oak gateleg table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 125 x 89 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #435

    Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 410 x 308 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #492

    “Jongen op een frisse ochtend”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.

    "Young Boy on a Fresh Morning," a concrete garden statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #473

    Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kapstok versierd met leeuwenkoppen, met vier koperen haakjes, waaraan vier diverse beursvormige tinnen klepkannen. Omstreek 1900.

    A carved oak coat rack decorated with lion heads, with four copper hooks, holding four various purse-shaped pewter measuring jugs. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 104 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #456

    Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.

    An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 138 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #484
    Roger Van Belleghem

    ‘Metamorfose’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.

    'Metamorphosis', oil on panel. Signed; Roger Van Belleghem.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40/30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #463

    Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Tabriz tapijt.

    An Iranian hand-knotted silk Tabriz carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 157 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #489

    “Meisje met graanhalmen”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.

    "Girl with corn stalks," a concrete garden sculpture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #478
    Mangani Porcellane d’arte, Italia

    Een blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.

    A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with a glass shade. Decorated with plant motifs and marked at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 x Ø 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #491

    “Jongen met fruitmand”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.

    "Young boy with fruit basket", a concrete garden statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #189
    René De Pauw

    ‘Portret van een jonge vrouw’, olieverf op papier. Getekend, ‘pour Andrée’.

    'Portrait of a Young Woman', oil on paper. Signed; Rn. De Pauw, 'pour Andrée'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45/28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #205

    Een reeks van zes eikenhouten stoelen met lederen bekleding met klinknagels.

    A set of six oak chairs with leather upholstery and brass studs.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 94 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #477

    Een houten theekastje met afneembaar dienblad en vitrinedeurtjes.

    A wooden tea cabinet with removable tray and glass display doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74x45x65 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #476

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.

    An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 119 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #467

    Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.

    A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #483

    Een vintage bureaulamp, rood en chromé metaal.

    A vintage desk lamp, red and chrome metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #479

    Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Ghoum tapijt met een voorstelling van een jachttafereel.

    A hand-knotted silk Persian Ghoum carpet depicting a hunting scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Other lots in this auction

  • #118
    E. Portelance, Paris
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    Verguld bronzen cartelklok, rijkelijk versierd in Lodewijk XVI-stijl. Tijdperk Napoléon III. Op het uurwerk achteraan gemerkt.

    Gilt bronze cartel clock, richly decorated in Louis XVI style. Napoleon III era. Marked on the movement at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 400
  • #167

    Een zilveren bonbonniere met gescharnierd deksel. Gemerkt, met een brutogewicht van 325 gram.

    A silver bonbonniere with hinged lid. Marked, with a gross weight of 325 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 6, B 15, D 12 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #511
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen coupe, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt.

    A cut crystal coupe, green colored in the mass, marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #32
    Cecilia Vanderbeek
    Period: 1932 - 1999

    ‘Stilleven met krieken en kersen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.

    'Still life with cherries and berries', oil on canvas. Signed; C. Vanderbeek.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39/59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #552

    ‘Lotusbloemen en ganzen’, 19e eeuws Chinees borduurwerk.

    'Lotus Flowers and Geese', 19th Century Chinese embroidery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31/23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #263
    Steiff, Germany

    Vier pluche beren en een aap, allen gemerkt Steiff.

    Four plush bears and a monkey, all marked Steiff.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #277

    Een lot van drie stuks geslepen Boheems kristal. Bestaande uit een hartvormig schaaltje, een grote schotel en een vaas.

    A lot of three pieces of cut Bohemian crystal. Consisting of a heart-shaped dish, a large plate, and a vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 20, Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #41

    Koperen reliekschrijn met reliek van ‘S Theresiae’. Genummerd Ex 088.

    Copper reliquary with relic of St. Theresia. Numbered Ex 088.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 12 & 2,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #121
    Christofle France

    Een paar kandelaars van verzilverd metaal in Lodewijk XIV-stijl met rijkelijk gedreven versiering. Gemerkt.

    A pair of silver-plated metal candlesticks in Louis XIV style with richly embossed decoration. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21.50 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #385

    Een handgeknoopt Afghaans tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Afghan carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 187/152 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #308
    Jan Van Erp

    Een vintage schaal van geglazuurd aardewerk. Ontwerp Jan Van Erp. Met restanten van een zelfklever.

    A vintage glazed earthenware bowl. Design by Jan Van Erp. With remnants of a sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 5, Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #409
    Maurice Moshe Prowizur

    ‘Straatmuzikanten’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.

    'Street Musicians', oil on canvas. Signed; Maurice Moche Prowizur.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120/100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling 28 & 29 Oktober 2025

Veiling volledig, 600 loten. Tentoonstelling:  vr. 24 & zat. 25 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

28 October 2025 19:00
29 October 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 October 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More