Other lots in this auction
-
#503CarreraEen vintage slot-racing set van Carrera bestaande uit vele baanonderdelen waaronder, in originele verpakking, transfo en meerdere auto’s.
A vintage Carrera slot racing set including many track pieces, original packaging, transformer, and multiple cars.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#499Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘De Kaartspelers’. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend linksonder; R. Malfliet.
'The Card Players'. Oil on panel. Signed lower left; R. Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 30/40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#522Dirk BaksteenPeriod: 1886 - 1971“Oud geval”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd en getiteld buiten de plaat en genummerd 27/50
"Old case", an etching on paper, signed and titled outside the plate and numbered 27/50.No longer availableDim. 27 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#302Ward BlankersEen massief robiniahouten buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Ward Blankers. Toegevoegd een boek over de artiest.
A solid robinia wood bust on a marble base, signed by Ward Blankers. Includes a book about the artist.No longer availableDim. h 66 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#595Een lot van 4 zakhorloges waarvan 2 zilveren, 1 als polshorloge gemonteerd en 1 in beschermkastje, alsook 2 verzilverd metalen, waarvan 1 onder stolpje. Toegevoegd 4 horlogekettingen met sleuteltjes.
A lot of 4 pocket watches, including 2 silver ones, 1 mounted as a wristwatch and 1 in a protective case, as well as 2 silver-plated metal watches, with 1 under a glass dome. Also included are 4 watch chains with keys.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#474Jack GodderisPeriod: 1916-1971“Winterzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Godderis.
"Winter view", a painting, oil on board, signed Godderis.No longer availableDim. 24 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#220Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met vier Colombiaanse smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht 2 ct. een briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with four Colombian emeralds with a total weight of 2 ct and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,82 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2000 -
#355Een terra cotta amfoor in ijzeren houder.
A terracotta amphora in an iron holder.No longer availableDim. H: 115 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#550Tirisi ModaEen lederen halssnoer met twee 18 kt geelgouden hangers bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en één hanger van zilver en goud en rookkwarts.
A leather necklace with two 18kt yellow gold pendants set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.40 ct in total, and one pendant of silver and gold with smokey quartz.No longer availableDim. 17,70 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#167Pendule versierd met een gepatineerde bronzen allegorie op de muziek in de vorm van een vrouw met lier. Onderaan vergulde guirlande, basis van gekleurd marmer. Lichte slijtage aan de wijzerplaat en aan de achterzijde van de sokkel. Met slinger. Tijdperk Napoléon III.
Clock decorated with a patinated bronze allegory of music in the form of a woman with a lyre. Gilt garland at the bottom, colored marble base. Light wear on the dial and on the back of the pedestal. With pendulum. Napoleon III era.No longer availableDim. H 36, B 46, D 15 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#83Antiek tweeloops percussiejachtgeweer.
Antique double-barreled percussion hunting gun.No longer availableDim. Lengte 126 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#358Märklin HOEen lot van 28 wagons, nrs. 4604, 4520, 4520, 4659, 4626, 4024, 4078, 4517, 4628, 4418, 4431, 4647, 4431, 4693, 4664, 4417, 4074, 4665, 4565, 4503, 4663, 4474, 4442, 4520, 4103, 4631, 4415 en 4617.
A lot of 28 carriages, nos. 4604, 4520, 4520, 4659, 4626, 4024, 4078, 4517, 4628, 4418, 4431, 4647, 4431, 4693, 4664, 4417, 4074, 4665, 4565, 4503, 4663, 4474, 4442, 4520, 4103, 4631, 4415 and 4617.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150

