Other lots in this auction
-
#14Een meerkleurige mondgeblazen vaas, vermoedelijk Murano.
A multicolored mouth-blown vase, presumably Murano.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#83“De waterdraagster”. Een verguld beeldje op marmeren sokkel.
"The water carrier". A gilded statue on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 17 cmØEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#295Een hout en plaasteren barokke stijl console met een faux-marmeren blad, beschadigd onderaan de poten.
A wooden and plaster Baroque-style console with a faux-marble top, damaged at the bottom of the legs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 115 x 85 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#126Snoeck Ducaju & zoon“Droomwereld van poppen”, een boek uitgegeven door Pandora, Snoeck Ducaju & zoon.
"Dreamworld of Dolls", a book published by Pandora, Snoeck Ducaju & Son.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#28Een lotje van 3 beeldjes in biscuit bestaande uit een romantisch koppel met lammetje, een romantisch koppeltje op een bankje en een liggende hond.
A lot of 3 figurines in biscuit including a romantic couple with a lamb, a romantic couple on a bench, and a lying dog.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 x l 20 cm (hond)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#179Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.
A veneered oak TV cabinet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 200 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#134Een lot van 3 Chinese wierrookbranders in de vorm van een vogel, een hond en een mannetje. Deze knikken als je er wierrook in brand.
A lot of 3 Chinese incense burners in the shape of a bird, a dog, and a man. They nod when incense is lit in them.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#208Een set van twee glaspasta vazen, blauw en blauw-geel. Eén gemerkt Henry Dean.
A set of two glass paste vases, blue and blue-yellow. One marked Henry Dean.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16, 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#137Een paar Italiaanse glaspasta vazen met decor van bruintinten.
A pair of Italian glass paste vases with brown tone decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#265Marie Laurencin“Twee vrouwen in een tuin”. Litho. Gesigneerd in de plaat en H.C. Met droogstempel van het atelier en met certificaat achteraan.
"Two women in a garden". Lithograph. Signed in the plate and H.C. With blindstamp of the studio and with certificate on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#123Turmac‘Turmac Turkisch-Macedonian Tobacco Company’ een blikken doosje voor 100 sigaretten.
‘Turmac Turkisch-Macedonian Tobacco Company’ a tin box for 100 cigarettes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4,5 x 14,5 x 11,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#261“Groot begijnhof”. Gravure. Gesigneerd.
"Large Beguinage". Engraving. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25

