Similar lots by type
-
#342LuyckxPeriod: 1991‘Het nietige leven’ (2X) & ‘Het verlies van de geliefde’, drie tekeningen in gewassen inkt en sepia. Getekend Luyckx.
'The insignificant life' (2X) & 'The loss of the beloved', three drawings in washed ink and sepia. Signed Luyckx.No longer availableDim. 29x23 cm26x18 cm28x20 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#434Erwin MackowiakPeriod: 1926 - 2006‘Le Sommeil’, olieverf op papier. Getekend; Mackowiak.
'Le Sommeil', oil on paper. Signed: Mackowiak.No longer availableDim. 70/50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#272‘Kerkinterieur’, een aquarel in gedempte tonen. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Church Interior', a watercolor in muted tones. Indistinctly signed.No longer availableDim. 53/33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#254Julien SeverinDrie landschapsstudies in potlood. Getekend J. Severin. Kruibeke ‘46.
Three landscape studies in pencil. Drawn by J. Severin. Kruibeke '46.No longer availableDim. 21/31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#562Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘Staand naakt’, twee tekeningen in zwart en rood krijt. Getekend L. Sebregts. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
'Nude female figure', two drawings in black and red chalk. Signed L. Sebregts. Sebregts studied at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 59/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#169Een gevarieerde kunstmap bestaande uit: een pasteltekening van Georges Slootmakers, 2 aquarellen van Rovert Lizen, een aquarel van Mon Baeyers, 6 stuks grafiek van F Vanderper, een litho van Denise Verstappen, een litho van Freddy Van Dyck, een litho van G. Sebine, een linosnede van Alphonse Mora en een maritiem aquarel gemonogrammeerd.
A varied art folder consisting of: a pastel drawing by Georges Slootmakers, 2 watercolors by Rovert Lizen, a watercolor by Mon Baeyers, 6 pieces of graphics by F Vanderper, a lithograph by Denise Verstappen, a lithograph by Freddy Van Dyck, a lithograph by G. Sebine, a linocut by Alphonse Mora, and a monogrammed maritime watercolor.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#332‘Straatbeeld in Parijs’, een olieverfstudie op papier, met het mes gezet. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Street scene in Paris', an oil paint study on paper, with palette knife. Indecipherably signed.No longer availableDim. 43/32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#182Jules Gonthier‘Landschap met kerk’, olieverf op karton. Getekend.
‘Landscape with church’, oil on cardboard. Signed.No longer availableDim. 33/38 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#565Vic DoomsPeriod: 1912 - 1994‘Landschap met windmolen en hooimijten’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend; V. Dooms. Met een opdracht aan de familie Wouters.
'Landscape with windmill and haystacks', mixed media on paper. Signed; V. Dooms. With a dedication to the Wouters family.No longer availableDim. 14/21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#594Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘Portret van een edelman’, tekening in zwart en bruin krijt. Getekend L. Sebregts.
'Portrait of a nobleman', drawing in black and brown chalk. Signed L. Sebregts.No longer availableDim. 43/30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#352‘De ondraaglijke lichtheid van het bestaan’, ‘De vrouw, de moeder’ & ‘Zonder titel’. Drie tekeningen, gemengde techniek. Getekend Luyckx ‘91.
'The Unbearable Lightness of Being', 'The Woman, the Mother' & 'Untitled'. Three drawings, mixed media. Signed Luyckx '91.No longer availableDim. 23/29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#525Jan MantenTwee linosneden (zwart met steunkleur) en een inkttekening door Jan Manten.
Two linocuts (black with spot color) and an ink drawing by Jan Manten.No longer availableDim. 31/21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#595Maurice LangaskensPeriod: 1884 - 1965‘Bedelende dokwerker’, een houtsnede in kleuren. Getekend binnen en buiten de plaat.
'Begging Dock Worker', a color woodcut. Signed inside and outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24/18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#575Robert De Man‘Nachtelijk landschap’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend; Robert De Man.
'Night landscape', mixed media on paper. Signed; Robert De Man.No longer availableDim. 20/20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#402Pablo PicassoPeriod: 1933‘Stervende Minotaurus’, een monochrome ets. Getekend buiten de plaat Picasso, met stempel.
'Dying Minotaur', a monochrome etching. Signed outside the plate Picasso, with stamp.No longer availableDim. 24/29 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#598Isidore OpsomerPeriod: 1878 - 1967‘Liers begijnhof in de winter’, een ingekleurde ets. Getekend.
'Liers Beguinage in Winter', a hand-colored etching. Signed.No longer availableDim. 63/52Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#522Albert Baertsoen‘Winterscène in Gent’, een ets/aquatint. Getekend A. Baertsoen, nr. 48.
'Winter scene in Ghent', an etching/aquatint. Signed A. Baertsoen, no. 48.No longer availableDim. 48/58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#382Alfred KlinkanPeriod: 1950-94‘Zonder titel’. Een zeefdruk getekend Alfred Klinkan. Nr. 28 uit een oplage van 35 exemplaren.
‘Untitled’. A silkscreen print signed by Alfred Klinkan. Number 28 out of an edition of 35 copies.No longer availableDim. 35/53 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#468W. Lübke & C. Lützow“Denkmäler der Kunst”, klassiker Ausgabe. Een antiek kunstboek, door W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.
"Denkmäler der Kunst", classic edition. An antique art book, by W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 44 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#599Period: 1635‘Mechlinia Dominium et Aerschot’, een ingekleurde 17e eeuwse landkaart. Uitgegeven door Willem Janszoon Blaeu. Cartograaf; Michael Florent van Langren.
'Mechlinia Dominium et Aerschot', a colored 17th-century map. Published by Willem Janszoon Blaeu. Cartographer: Michael Florent van Langren.No longer availableDim. 47/56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#444Kuyten‘Landschap met kerk’, een studie in olieverf op papier. Getekend H. Kuyten.
'Landscape with church', a study in oil paint on paper. Signed H. Kuyten.No longer availableDim. 39/47 cmEstimate: € 300 / 450 -
#574Period: 1698‘De wet der stadt van Antwerpen vernieuwt op den XX september MDCXCVIII’ (1698). Een 17e eeuwse aankondiging met de namen van het nieuwe stadsbestuur.
'The law of the city of Antwerp is renewed on the XXth of September MDCXCVIII' (1698). A 17th-century announcement listing the names of the new city council.No longer availableDim. 57/42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#83Bibliothèque NationalePeriod: 1846-1851A. Van Hasselt. “Histoire des Belges” 1e en 2e periode. A. Snellaert. “Histoire de la Littérature Flamande”. Coomans Aîné. “Les Communes Belges”. Jules Borgnet. “Histoire de la Comté de Namur”. Eugène Gens. “Histoire du Comté de Flandre”. G. Huydens. “Histoire du Marquisat d’Anvers et du St. Empire”. “ Histoire du Duché de Limbourg” “De Luxembourg”, “D’Albert et Isabelle”. De Reiffenberg. “Histoire du Comté du Hainaut”, “Ed. A. Jamar, Brussel. 4 vol. in-8°. Mooi en rijkelijke geïllustreerd. Slij(..)
A. Van Hasselt. “Histoire des Belges” 1e and 2e periode. A. Snellaert. “Histoire de la Littérature Flamande”. Coomans Aîné. “Les Communes Belges”. Jules Borgnet. “Histoire de la Comté de Namur”. Eugène Gens. “Histoire du Comté de Flandre”. G. Huydens. “Histoire du Marquisat d’Anvers et du St. Empire”. “ Histoire du Duché de Limbourg” “De Luxembourg”, “D’Albert et Isabelle”. De Reiffenberg. “Histoire du Comté du Hainaut”, “Ed. A. Jamar, Brussels. 4 vol. in-8°. Nice and richly illustrated. Wear at(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#514Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘Zittend naakt’, modelstudie in potlood op papier. Getekend L. Sebregts. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
‘Seated nude’, model study in pencil on paper. Signed L. Sebregts. Sebregts received his education at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, studying under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 60/40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#567Een lot van 5 glazen presse-papiers met luchtbellen abstracte figuren.
A lot of 5 glass paperweights with air bubbles and abstract figures.No longer availableDim. h 9.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#559Een massief houten commode met gefineerde fronten. 2 deuren en 1 lade voorzien voor bestek.
A solid wooden chest of drawers with veneered fronts. 2 doors and 1 drawer provided for cutlery.No longer availableDim. 102 x 122 x 61 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#193Acht stripalbums: Willy Vandersteen, Suske en Wiske, rode ongekleurde reeks (Ed. Standaard Boekhandel). “Het Zingende Nijlpaard” (1952), “De Sterrenplukkers” (1953), “De Tamtamklopper” (onvolledige kaft), “De Kleppende Klipper” (1960), “De Straatridder” (1956, 1ste ed.), “De Spokenjagers” (1956, 1e ed.), “De Mottenvanger” (1957, 1e ed.), “Het Sprekende Testament” (1959). Redelijk tot goede staat (op 1 na).
Eight comic books: Willy Vandersteen, Suske en Wiske, red uncolored series (Published by Standaard Boekhandel). “The Singing Hippopotamus” (1952), “The Star Pickers” (1953), “The Drum Beater” (incomplete cover), “The Clattering Clipper” (1960), “The Street Knight” (1956, 1st ed.), “The Ghost Hunters” (1956, 1st ed.), “The Moth Catcher” (1957, 1st ed.), “The Talking Testament” (1959). Reasonable to good condition (except for 1).No longer availableEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#547DimartPeriod: jaren 80Een Dimart spiegeldienblad, met 24 karaat vergulde delen. Vintage jaren 80, in nieuwstaat.
A Dimart mirrored tray, with 24 carat gold-plated parts. Vintage 1980s, in mint condition.No longer availableDim. 32/54 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#286Twee goudkleurige boudoirstoeltjes. Met cannage zit en rode kussens. Met een beetje schade aan de geweven rug van één stoel.
Two gold-colored boudoir chairs. With caned seats and red cushions. Some damage to the woven back of one chair.No longer availableDim. Zithoogte 50 & 52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#519Ronald Ergo“Veelkleurig bloemenstilleven in blauwe pot.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
"Colorful flower still life in blue pot." Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 14 x 14 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#72‘Zittend naakt met bloemenvaas’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Seated nude with flower vase', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 90/70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#1Capodimonte“Gans”. Beeldje van polychroom biscuit. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.
"Gans". Figure made of polychrome biscuit. Marked and signed.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#266Een antieke kerselaren gatelegtafel.
An antique cherrywood gateleg table.No longer availableDim. H 72, Ø 109 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#548Een monochroom beschilderd Afrikaans gewaad, mogelijk voor ceremoniële doeleinden.
A monochrome painted African garment, possibly for ceremonial purposes.No longer availableDim. 126 x 132 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#414D. Claes‘Marine’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Marine', oil on canvas. Signed; D. Claes.No longer availableDim. 113x92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#521Een grote keramische tafellamp in de stijl van Mangani Firenze, gevormd als een amoniet. Met herstellingswerk aan de fittingen.
A large ceramic table lamp in the style of Mangani Firenze, shaped like an ammonite. With repairs to the fittings.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 87 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

