Similar lots by type
-
#105“Oeverzicht”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld rivierzicht vanop oever met industrie in de verte, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Oeverzicht", painting oil on panel, depicting a river view from the bank with industry in the distance, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#140Willy Broeckaert“Spooky Pollard”, schilderij olieverf op doek, afgebeeld knotwilg bij avondval, onderaan gesigneerd “Broeckaert Willy”.
"Spooky Pollard", painting oil on canvas, depicted pollard willow at dusk, signed at the bottom "Broeckaert Willy".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#260Mayasi“Strandhutten”, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1965.
“Beach huts”, oil on panel, signed and dated 1965.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 64,5 cm x h 85,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#115Johan Janssens“Ven in bos”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld boszicht met ven, onderaan gesigneerd “Joh Janssen”.
"Ven in bos", painting oil on panel, depicted forest view with fen, signed at the bottom "Joh Janssen".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#130Willy Broeckaert“Bloemen in vaas”, schilderij olieverf op doek, afgebeeld stilleven met bloemen, onderaan gesigneerd “Broeckaert Willy, 1977.
“Flowers in vase”, painting oil on canvas, depicted still life with flowers, signed at the bottom “Broeckaert Willy, 1977.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#145“Boeket in vaas”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld bloemen in vaas, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Bouquet in vase", painting oil on panel, depicted flowers in vase, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 38cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#190“Boeket in vaas” schilderij olie op doek, afgebeeld stilleven boeket bloemen in vaas, gesigneed onleesbaar onderaan, ingekaderd.
"Bouquet in vase" painting oil on canvas, depicted still life bouquet of flowers in vase, signed illegibly at the bottom, framed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#109“Boeket in vaas”, schilderij olieverf op doek, afgebeeld stilleven boeket rozen in vaas, onsleesbaar gesigneerd onderaan.
"Bouquet in vase", painting oil on canvas, depicted still life bouquet of roses in vase, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#180“Palingvissers bij avondval”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld landschap bij avondval met molen en vissers in bootje, onleesbaar gesigneerd onderaan.
"Eel fishermen at dusk", oil painting on panel, depicting a landscape at dusk with a windmill and fishermen in a boat, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10,5 x 18,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#101Maria Innocentia HummelHum 554, Frechdachs, Cheeky Fellow, #172, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
Hum 554, Frechdachs, Cheeky Fellow, #172, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 70 -
#168Een lampenvoet van wit en verguld aardewerk.
A lamp base of white and gilded earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#242Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 218 x 119 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#207ZenithEen vintage Zenith verrekijker met lederen draagtas, 30 x 70 Field 2 degrees, full tropical coated lens. Met statiefhouder.
A vintage Zenith binoculars with leather carrying case, 30 x 70 Field 2 degrees, full tropical coated lens. With tripod holder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#273Een verzilverd messingen dienblad met opengewerkte rand en met gegraveerd decor.
A silver plated brass tray with openwork edge and engraved decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#102Maria Innocentia HummelHum 488, Was ist das? What’s That?, #1039, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
Hum 488, What is it das? What's That?, #1039, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 70 -
#230Een lot porselein en aardewerk met een bureauset van Italiaans aardewerk, een schotel van Herend, een merkwaardige kruik, schaaltjes, borden enz.
A lot of porcelain and earthenware with a desk set of Italian earthenware, a dish by Herend, a remarkable jug, bowls, plates, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#298NainEen karpet van wol en zijde versierd met een tuindecor.
A wool and silk rug decorated with a garden decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 120 x 83 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#293Twee kleine handgeknoopte Pakistaanse wollen kleedjes. We voegen er een handgeknoopt kussen aan toe.
Two small hand-knotted Pakistani wool rugs. We add a hand-knotted cushion.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 88x67cm100x65cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#268Een bidkleed van wol.
A prayer rug made of wool.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 172 x 91 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#100“Rivierzicht met brug.” Olieverf op doek, op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“River view with bridge.” Oil on canvas, on panel. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#224Houten sculptuur van een Romeinse man, schade door houtworm.
Wooden sculpture of a Roman man, woodworm damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45

