Similar lots by type
-
#260Mayasi
“Strandhutten”, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1965.
“Beach huts”, oil on panel, signed and dated 1965.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. h 64,5 cm x h 85,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#190
“Boeket in vaas” schilderij olie op doek, afgebeeld stilleven boeket bloemen in vaas, gesigneed onleesbaar onderaan, ingekaderd.
"Bouquet in vase" painting oil on canvas, depicted still life bouquet of flowers in vase, signed illegibly at the bottom, framed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 38.00 €Dim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#145
“Boeket in vaas”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld bloemen in vaas, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Bouquet in vase", painting oil on panel, depicted flowers in vase, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 28 x 38cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#115Johan Janssens
“Ven in bos”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld boszicht met ven, onderaan gesigneerd “Joh Janssen”.
"Ven in bos", painting oil on panel, depicted forest view with fen, signed at the bottom "Joh Janssen".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#130Willy Broeckaert
“Bloemen in vaas”, schilderij olieverf op doek, afgebeeld stilleven met bloemen, onderaan gesigneerd “Broeckaert Willy, 1977.
“Flowers in vase”, painting oil on canvas, depicted still life with flowers, signed at the bottom “Broeckaert Willy, 1977.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 65.00 €Dim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#140Willy Broeckaert
“Spooky Pollard”, schilderij olieverf op doek, afgebeeld knotwilg bij avondval, onderaan gesigneerd “Broeckaert Willy”.
"Spooky Pollard", painting oil on canvas, depicted pollard willow at dusk, signed at the bottom "Broeckaert Willy".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#109
“Boeket in vaas”, schilderij olieverf op doek, afgebeeld stilleven boeket rozen in vaas, onsleesbaar gesigneerd onderaan.
"Bouquet in vase", painting oil on canvas, depicted still life bouquet of roses in vase, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#180
“Palingvissers bij avondval”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld landschap bij avondval met molen en vissers in bootje, onleesbaar gesigneerd onderaan.
"Eel fishermen at dusk", oil painting on panel, depicting a landscape at dusk with a windmill and fishermen in a boat, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 10,5 x 18,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#105
“Oeverzicht”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld rivierzicht vanop oever met industrie in de verte, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Oeverzicht", painting oil on panel, depicting a river view from the bank with industry in the distance, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#268
Een bidkleed van wol.
A prayer rug made of wool.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 172 x 91 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#12
Een geisha van meerkleurig porselein. Gebarsten in het midden.
A geisha of multicolored porcelain. Cracked in the middle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#153
Een lot van drie boeken:- “Le miroir de la Belgique”.- “La Belgique illustrée”. Gebundelde uitgaves.- “L’art en Belgique”. Gebundelde uitgaves.
A lot of three books: - “Le miroir de la Belgique”. - “La Belgique illustrée”. Bundled Editions. - “L'art en Belgique”. Bundled Editions.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#219
Een verzilverd metalen siervoorwerp, als contragewicht voor zware halssierraden in de nek te hangen. Noord-Thailand. Met ijzeren sokkeltje.
A silver-plated metal ornament, to be hung in the neck as a counterweight for heavy necklaces. Northern Thailand. With iron base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. l: 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#31
Een lot van vier borden, bestaande uit twee imari schalen en twee blauw witte porseleinen.
A lot of four plates, consisting of two imari dishes and two blue and white porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#196
Een arduinen inktstel. Zonder recipiënten.
A bluestone inkstand. Without receptacles.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. b: 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#90Van Gestel
“Koning Boudewijn”. Offsetdruk. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"King Baudouin". offset printing. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#258
Een reeks van vijf bordjes van Japans porselein met landschapsdecors. Enkele kleine schilfers. Onderaan gemerkt. We voegen er een kommetje aan toe met een kip en een kalkoen in het decor.
A set of five Japanese porcelain plates with landscape decors. Some small flakes. Marked at the bottom. We add a bowl with a chicken and a turkey in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø: 18 & 9 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#127
Schaaltje van blauw Boheems glas.
Dish of blue Bohemian glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 11 cm x b 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 45 -
#184
Een vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Kleine schilfer.
A vase of cut colorless crystal. Small flake.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 20,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#118
Twee verschillende borden van blauw en wit Chinees porselein.
Two different plates of blue and white Chinese porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø: 20 & 25 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#166
Een koperen mijnwerkerslamp met vuursteenontsteking, “Davylamp”.
A copper miner's lamp with flint ignition, "Davylamp".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Dim. 29 x Ø8,5cmEstimate: € 35 / 70