Similar lots by type
-
#145
“Boeket in vaas”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld bloemen in vaas, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Bouquet in vase", painting oil on panel, depicted flowers in vase, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 28 x 38cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#130Willy Broeckaert
“Bloemen in vaas”, schilderij olieverf op doek, afgebeeld stilleven met bloemen, onderaan gesigneerd “Broeckaert Willy, 1977.
“Flowers in vase”, painting oil on canvas, depicted still life with flowers, signed at the bottom “Broeckaert Willy, 1977.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 65.00 €Dim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#140Willy Broeckaert
“Spooky Pollard”, schilderij olieverf op doek, afgebeeld knotwilg bij avondval, onderaan gesigneerd “Broeckaert Willy”.
"Spooky Pollard", painting oil on canvas, depicted pollard willow at dusk, signed at the bottom "Broeckaert Willy".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#109
“Boeket in vaas”, schilderij olieverf op doek, afgebeeld stilleven boeket rozen in vaas, onsleesbaar gesigneerd onderaan.
"Bouquet in vase", painting oil on canvas, depicted still life bouquet of roses in vase, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#180
“Palingvissers bij avondval”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld landschap bij avondval met molen en vissers in bootje, onleesbaar gesigneerd onderaan.
"Eel fishermen at dusk", oil painting on panel, depicting a landscape at dusk with a windmill and fishermen in a boat, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 10,5 x 18,5cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#105
“Oeverzicht”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld rivierzicht vanop oever met industrie in de verte, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Oeverzicht", painting oil on panel, depicting a river view from the bank with industry in the distance, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#190
“Boeket in vaas” schilderij olie op doek, afgebeeld stilleven boeket bloemen in vaas, gesigneed onleesbaar onderaan, ingekaderd.
"Bouquet in vase" painting oil on canvas, depicted still life bouquet of flowers in vase, signed illegibly at the bottom, framed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 38.00 €Dim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#260Mayasi
“Strandhutten”, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1965.
“Beach huts”, oil on panel, signed and dated 1965.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. h 64,5 cm x h 85,5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#115Johan Janssens
“Ven in bos”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld boszicht met ven, onderaan gesigneerd “Joh Janssen”.
"Ven in bos", painting oil on panel, depicted forest view with fen, signed at the bottom "Joh Janssen".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 35/45
Other lots in this auction
-
#205Mayoscope
Een vintage Mayoscope Jagdglas verrekijker met lederen draagtas, 10 x 56, made in Germany. Aanwezige sporen van verweer op de coating.
A vintage Mayoscope Jagdglas binoculars with leather carrying case, 10 x 56, made in Germany. Traces of weathering present on the coating.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 22cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#138Maria Innocentia Hummel
Hum 658 Behüt uns beide, Playful Blessing, #1061, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
Hum 658 Behüt uns both, Playful Blessing, #1061, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Dim. 9cmEstimate: € 40/70 -
#178Eichhoff-WerkePeriod: 1970
Een telescopsiche, vintage tafellamp; “Lampette”, door Eichoff-Werke. ‘70s, made in Germany.
telescopic, vintage table lamp; “Lampette”, by Eichoff-Werke. 1970s, made in Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 58.00 €Dim. 51cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#187
Een lot van zes stoelen bestaande uit; -Twee stoelen uit gebogen hout met rieten zitvlak. Onderaan gemarkeerd “Thonet - Austria”.-Twee eikenhouten stoelen met gedraaide poten, lederen bekleding en metalen buttons. Twee stoelen uit gebogen hout met gestoffeerd zitvlak, waarvan één met scheurtje achteraan.
lot of six chairs consisting of; -Two chairs made of bent wood with a wicker seat. Marked on the bottom "Thonet - Austria". -Two oak chairs with turned legs, leather upholstery and metal buttons. Two bentwood chairs with upholstered seats, one with a tear at the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 70.00 €Estimate: € 60/90 -
#287
Een klein handgeknoopt Oosters wollen karpetje.
A small hand-knotted oriental wool rug.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 153 x 94 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#52
Koperen lamp op houten voet.
Copper lamp on wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h38cm b25cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#222
Een witgepatineerd kinderstoeltje.
A white patinated children's chair.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 20/25 -
#73
Een paar koperen kandelaars begin 20ste eeuw.
A pair of early 20th century brass candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#82
Een lot aardewerk en porselein met diverse sauskommen, een kan e.d. Met merken van Lunéville en andere.
A lot of earthenware and porcelain with various sauce boats, a jug, etc. With brands of Lunéville and others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 60/80 -
#246
Een houten driemaster maquette met afgebeeld de Santa Maria 1492.
A wooden three-master model depicting the Santa Maria 1492.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 80 x 90cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#267
Een lot gedreven koper, bestaande uit een chinese luciferhouder, twee kanderlaars in drie niveaus, een kaarsenhouder (gemerkt onderaan) en een restant van een gaslamp. Een inktstel met brievenhouder (met inktpotjes) en een bel met handvat in de vorm van een jager.
A lot of hammered copper, consisting of a Chinese match holder, two candlesticks in three levels, a candle holder (marked at the bottom) and a remnant of a gas lamp. An inkstand with letter holder (with inkwells) and a bell with handle in the shape of a hunter.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#61
Een porseleinen beeldje van muzikant en Dame, 16-17e eeuws tafereel, gemarkeerd onderaan made in GDR.
A porcelain figurine of musician and lady, 16-17th century scene, marked on the bottom made in GDR.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h9cmEstimate: € 20/30