Similar lots by type
-
#9Een lot van 2 antieke voetbankjes.
A lot of 2 antique footstools.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#476Regolo tafel in hout en gefumeerd glas. De glazen voet heeft een beschadigde hoek.
Regolo table in wood and smoked glass. The glass base has a damaged corner.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#358Een houtgesculpteerd polychroom beeld van een middeleeuwse edeldame met boek, zwaard en onderdaan.
A wood-carved polychrome sculpture of a medieval noblewoman with a book, sword, and servant.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#486Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#539“Aduno Koro”. Een gesculpteerde houten rituele koffer met reptielen en figuratief decor. Dogon, Mali.
"Aduno Koro". A wooden carved ritual trunk with reptiles and figurative decoration. Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 87 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#567Een groot formaat rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas met een vergulde omlijsting.
A large rectangular mirror in cut glass with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 144 x 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#511Een houten paard op sokkel, rood en zwart geschilderd. Aziatische oorsprong.
A wooden horse on a pedestal, painted red and black. Asian origin.No longer availableDim. 31.5 x 25 x 9 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#308Een landschap op zijde geborduurd en in massief houten gesculpteerde kader op voet.
A landscape embroidered on silk and framed in solid wood with sculpted base.No longer availableDim. 51 x 39 x 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#544Een ovale geslepen spiegel in vergulde lijst met strikornamenten.
An oval cut mirror in a gilded frame with bow ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#316Een ronde massief houten gesculpteerde salontafel in Chinese stijl met glazen blad.
A round solid wood carved coffee table in Chinese style with glass top.No longer availableDim. h 51 x Ø 81 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#506Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#498Een massieve gesculpteerd en verguld houten Boeddha beeld. Zuid Oost Aziatisch, schade aan het linkerhand.
A solid sculpted and gilded wooden Buddha statue. Southeast Asian, damage to the left hand.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#135Een gepolychromeerd beeld van een engel in hout op sokkel, een arm, een vleugel en een deeltje van de sokkel manco. 18e eeuws.
A polychrome wooden sculpture of an angel on a pedestal, missing an arm, a wing, and part of the pedestal. 18th century.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#568Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een Afrikaans masker.
A wooden sculpted figurine of an African mask.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#339Een modernistische salontafel antieke verguld houten ornamenten gemonteerd onder een salontafel in plexiglas met glazen blad. Kleine randschade aan het blad.
A modernist coffee table featuring antique gilt wooden ornaments mounted beneath a plexiglass coffee table with a glass top. Minor edge damage to the top.No longer availableDim. 49 x 130 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#352“De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd allegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.
"The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.No longer availableDim. 120 x 285 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#475Een salontafel met achthoekig blad en meerdere soorten marmer, de voet is in marmer-look.
A coffee table with an octagonal top featuring multiple types of marble, with a marble-look base.No longer availableDim. 45 x 107 x 107 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#176Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.
A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#92Een butlertray met afneembaar dienblad en vouwpoot.
A butler tray with a detachable tray.No longer availableDim. 83 x 80 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#537‘Ratto Delle Sabine’, een houtsculptuur naar het bekende beeld in Firenze. Kleine schade aan de pink van de dame en eveneens haar duim in gelijmd.
'Rape of the Sabine Women,' a wooden sculpture inspired by the famous artwork in Florence. Small damage to the lady's pinky finger, with her thumb also repaired.No longer availableDim. h 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#572Bima ProfiEen vintage architectenstoel, gemerkt Bima Profi.
A vintage architect's chair, marked Bima Profi.No longer availableDim. 100 x 45 x 50 xmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#455Philippe Starck Aleph"Olly Tango". Een lot van 6 design stoelen met verchroomd metalen buisstructuur en wit gelakte plywood kuip. Onderaan gestempeld: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck 1994, voor Aleph / Italië. Enkele verfschilfers aanwezig.
"Olly Tango". A lot of 6 design chairs with chrome metal tube structure and white lacquered plywood shell. Stamped at the bottom: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Designed by Philippe Starck in 1994, for Aleph / Italy. Some paint flakes present.No longer availableDim. 90 x 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#578“Egyptenaar met boot”, een meerkleurig gipsen beeld op houten boot en sokkel. Schade aan een vinger en een teen, ook een deel van een sandaal ontbreekt
"Egyptian with boat", a multicolored plaster sculpture on wooden boat and pedestal. Damage to a finger and a toe, as well as a missing part of a sandal.No longer availableDim. 88 x 77 x 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#83Een lot van bier- en frisdrankenreclame van De Koninck, Karmeliet, Westmalle, Palm, Triple d’Anvers, Lipton en Coca Cola.
A lot of beer and soft drink advertisements including De Koninck, Karmeliet, Westmalle, Palm, Triple d'Anvers, Lipton, and Coca Cola.No longer availableDim. 98 x 47.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#533SèvresEen set van 2 biscuit vaasjes met een decor van bloemen en verguld bronzen ornamenten en voet. Aan beide vaasjes is er schade aan de bloemen. Onderaan dragen ze het merkteken van Sèvres.
A set of 2 biscuit vases with a floral decor and gilded bronze ornaments and base. Both vases have damage to the flowers. They bear the Sèvres mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#391Een Imari porseleinen tafellamp met meerkleurig floraal decor.
An Imari porcelain table lamp with multicolored floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#516Een Engels mahoniehouten ladenkastje met 4 laden.
An English mahogany chest of drawers with 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. 74 x 60.5 x 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#89“Volks herbergtafereel.” Een plaquette met 4 personages, uit gietijzer.
"Folk tavern scene." A plaque with 4 characters, made of cast iron.No longer availableDim. 63 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#286Een 'Mazarin' kroonluchter in massief messing met 8 lichtpunten in de stijl van Louis XVI.
A 'Mazarin' chandelier in solid brass with 8 light points in the style of Louis XVI.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#375Gamages London“Vibrant Sports Rose”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking (met een extra schakeltje voor de band). Nieuwstaat.
"Vibrant Sports Rose". A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal strap. In original packaging (including an extra link for the strap). Like new condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#5Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,26 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.26 ct.No longer availableDim. 2.92 gEstimate: € 280 / 300 -
#360Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,28 ct. DVVS1.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 1.28 ct. DVVS1.No longer availableDim. 10.47 gEstimate: € 2400 / 2600 -
#205Een lot militair servies en bestekdeel bestaande uit: 12 platte borden, 6 diepe borden, 7 dessertborden en een theekannetje met beschadigd deksel van Mess Offrn, 1e Carabiniers Prins Boudewijn, een lot van 3 ovalen schalen met kanonnen van de artillerie grondverdediging, 2 pollepels en 2 sauslepels in verzilverd metaal van de Mess Offrn.
A lot of military tableware and cutlery including: 12 dinner plates, 6 soup bowls, 7 dessert plates, and a teapot with damaged lid from Mess Offrn, 1st Carabiniers Prince Baudouin, a lot of 3 oval dishes with artillery ground defense cannons, 2 ladles and 2 sauce ladles in silver-plated metal from Mess Offrn.No longer availableDim. l 39 cm (ovalen schaal)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#523Een Guanyin van monochroom wit porselein naar het Blanc de Chine.
A Guanyin in monochrome white porcelain in the Blanc de Chine style.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#13Bev-BelBev-Bel, Erie Lackawana, diesel locomotief, modelnr. 15008, F7 diesel + 5 wagons, modelnr. 10008, Evans 50. Spoor N.
Bev-Bel, Erie Lackawanna, diesel locomotive, model no. 15008, F7 diesel + 5 cars, model no. 10008, Evans 50. N gauge.No longer availableDim. l 10 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

