Similar lots by type
-
#175Een verlichte vintage wereldbol, plastic, printed in Italy.
An illuminated vintage globe, plastic, printed in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#123Klassieke tafellamp op porceleinen vaas met bloemendecor.
Classic table lamp on porcelain vase with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#80Dinky SupertoysDinky Supertoys heavy tractor, de rupsbanden alsook het hoofd van de man ontbreken.
Dinky Supertoys heavy tractor, the caterpillar tracks and the head of the man are missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x 12 x 7 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#147Een houten backgammon speelkist met vilten bekleding binnenin. Aanwezig twee lederen dobbelpotjes en 2x 19 “Checkers”.
A wooden backgammon game box with felt lining inside. Includes two leather dice cups and 2 sets of 19" checkers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40.5/40.5 H 9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#46Porseleinen meisjespop met Aziatische trekken in Chinese outfit. Bijgevoegd een kussentje.
Porcelain doll with Asian features in a Chinese outfit. Includes a small cushion.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 55 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#41Limoges BergerOude parfumbrander, gemerkt Berger. Limoges.
Old perfume burner, marked Berger. Limoges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#61Stereoclic Super, met een lot toeristische dia’s.
Stereoclic Super, with a lot of tourist slides.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 8, B 12, D 7 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#177Een langwerpig blauw en wit schaaltje onderaan gemerkt Ilford Victoria Blue, evenals een kleine gemberpot met Delfts decor, onderaan gemerkt Regina, Holland (barst op de buik, schilfer aan het deksel).
A rectangular blue and white dish marked Ilford Victoria Blue at the bottom, as well as a small ginger jar with Delft decoration, marked Regina, Holland at the bottom (crack on the body, chip on the lid).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#109Groenglazen vaas met geëmailleerde olijftakken.
Green glass vase with enameled olive branches.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 27 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#40SIDEen set van 2 verchroomd metalen kandelaars, jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw, in hun originele verpakking. Gemerkt op de verpakking SID, studio italiano design Torino - Italia.
A set of 2 chrome metal candle holders from the 1960s, in their original packaging. Marked on the packaging SID, studio italiano design torino - Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 4 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#139Een lot van 4 heiligenbeelden, 2 plaasteren en 2 uit biscuit.
A lot of 4 religious statues, 2 plaster and 2 biscuit.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#137Een oude kan, rood en geel koper, met deksel.
An old jug, red and yellow copper, with lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#118Set wandlampjes in messing met opaline kelkvormige blakers.
Set of wall lamps in brass with opaline tulip-shaped sconces.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#178Zwaan, goudkleurig metalen beeldje.
Swan, golden metal figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 17.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#196Een spiegeltje met eikenhouten kader en één lade.
A small mirror with an oak frame and one drawer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 74 x 37 x 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#8Armand Dayot “La Renaissance en France” en “Le Moyen Age”. Ed. Flammarion, Paris; In-folio oblong. 2 Vol. Evenals Jean de Hillerin e.a. “Styles de France, Meubles et ensembles”. Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.
Armand Dayot "The Renaissance in France" and "The Middle Ages". Ed. Flammarion, Paris; Folio oblong. 2 Vol. Also Jean de Hillerin et al. "Styles de France, Furniture and Ensembles". Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#29Waterbuffels. Set van twee bronzen beeldjes waarvan één met berijder.
Water buffaloes. Set of two bronze figurines, one with a rider.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 10, L 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#192Mollino“Bloemenmeisje”. Een Italiaans beeldje van polychroom zachte pasta van een meisje met bloemenmand en opwaaiend jurkje, onderaan gemerkt. Beide benen bij de enkels gelijmd.
"Flower girl". An Italian polychrome soft paste figurine of a girl with a flower basket and a billowing dress, marked at the bottom. Both legs glued at the ankles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#92WMFEen antieke inktpot, verzilverd messing en glas, gemerkt WMF.
An antique inkwell, silver-plated brass and glass, marked WMF.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 9 x 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

