Similar lots by type
-
#6Een lot van 3 hoeden. 2 bolhoeden en 1 buishoed.
A lot of 3 hats. 2 top hats and 1 bowler hat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#45Matchbox‘Home Store’. Matchbox shop, accesory pack. Made in England by Lesney.
‘Home Store’. Matchbox shop, accessory pack. Made in England by Lesney.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 5, B 7.5, D 4 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#48ElldeeEen set verzilverd metalen kandelaars, gemerkt Elldee.
A set of silver-plated metal candlesticks, marked Elldee.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#8Armand Dayot “La Renaissance en France” en “Le Moyen Age”. Ed. Flammarion, Paris; In-folio oblong. 2 Vol. Evenals Jean de Hillerin e.a. “Styles de France, Meubles et ensembles”. Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.
Armand Dayot "The Renaissance in France" and "The Middle Ages". Ed. Flammarion, Paris; Folio oblong. 2 Vol. Also Jean de Hillerin et al. "Styles de France, Furniture and Ensembles". Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#94Een 19e-eeuwse vaas, geglazuurd aardewerk en koper, versierd met een watermolen.
A 19th-century vase, glazed earthenware and copper, decorated with a watermill.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#88Een lot van drie Japanse gelakte doosjes met vogel & visdecor. Waarvan 1 met 12 sakeschaaltjes. We voegen er een beschadigde rond doosje aan toe.
A lot of three Japanese lacquered boxes with bird & fish decoration. One includes 12 sake cups. We are adding a damaged round box to the lot.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#20A. GillardEen lot kobaltblauw porselein bestaande uit een warmhouder en 2 grote tassen met deksel waarvan één beschadigde tas, gemerkt Limoges France en beschilderd en gesigneerd A. Gillard
A lot of cobalt blue porcelain consisting of a warmer and 2 large cups with lids, one of which is damaged, marked Limoges France and painted and signed A. Gillard.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#118Terrine van blauw en wit geglazuurd aardewerk. Met een decor naar de 17e eeuw.
Tureen of blue and white glazed earthenware. Decorated in the style of the 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 26, B 34, D 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#3Een gevarieerd lot van 4 koperen kandelaars, merendeels 19e eeuws.
A varied lot of 4 brass candlesticks, mostly from the 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24.5 clEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#35Lot van drie karaffen, waarvan 1 met het opschrift ‘COGNAC’ en een geslepen Boheemse karaf met de gegraveerde naam ‘Denise’, met schilferschade aan de rand.
Lot of three decanters, including 1 with the inscription 'COGNAC' and a cut Bohemian decanter with the engraved name 'Denise', with flake damage to the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#104Francis De KoninckPeriod: 1970‘Bosrand’. Monochrome ets, getekend; F. De Koninck, 1970.
‘Bosrand’. Monochrome etching, signed; F. De Koninck, 1970.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19/26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#121KraftwerkPeriod: 1978‘The Man Machine’ Kraftwerk. EMI-Bovema Holland.
‘The Man Machine’ by Kraftwerk. EMI-Bovema Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31/31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#75Een antiek tinnen bord en theepot, beide gemerkt. 2,4 kg samen.
An antique pewter plate and teapot, both marked. 2.4 kg together.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#51Een lot van 75 handbeschilderde houten eieren.
A lot of 75 hand-painted wooden eggs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

