Other lots in this auction
-
#2
Drie kleine zakpijpen met draaiende kromme hoornen steeltjes, pijpenkoppen van bewerkt hout, één gemerkt BC.
Three small sea squirts with twisting curved horn stems, pipe bowls of worked wood, one marked BC.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 40/50 -
#18Baronite
Een pijpenkop van beige en bruin geglazuurd aardewerk. In de vorm van een besnorde kop. Kuststof steel. Gemerkt.
A pipe bowl of beige and brown glazed earthenware. In the shape of a mustache head. Plastic stem. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 35/40 -
#24
Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd meerschuim in de vorm van een vogelklauw die de kop vasthoudt.
A sculpted meerschaum pipe with a pipe head in the shape of a bird's claw holding the head.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. L. 19 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#51
Een kleine pijp met fijne meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een fin de siècle vrouw met een weelderige hoofdtooi. Hoornen steel.
A small pipe with a fine meerschaum head in the shape of a fin de siècle woman with a lavish headdress. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 80/100 -
#100
Een grote porseleinen reservistenpijpenkop versierd met een officier in een reliëfkrans van eikenloof. Achteraan de lijst der namen van Res. Laubmeier gedateerd 1892-1894. Metalen deksel.
A large porcelain reservist pipe bowl decorated with an officer in a relief wreath of oak leaves. At the end of the list of names of Res. Laubmeier dated 1892-1894. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. L. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#85
Kleurrijke porseleinen pijpenkop met vochtsluis. Versierd met drie vignetten op een zeshoekige buik. Metalen deksel.
Colorful porcelain pipe bowl with moisture lock. Decorated with three vignettes on a hexagonal body. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Estimate: € 60/80 -
#14
Een Hollandse jachthoornpijp van wit pijpaarde.
A Dutch hunting horn pipe made of white pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. L. 13 cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#113
Een deels houte pijpje in de vorm van een revolver.
A partly wooden pipe in the shape of a revolver.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. L. 13 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#98
Twee porseleinen pijpenkoppen, de ene versierd met een rivierlandschap, de andere met een jager en zijn lief.
Two porcelain pipe bowls, one decorated with a river landscape, the other with a hunter and his lover.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 60/70 -
#93
Drie pijpenkoppen van porselein, met veelkleurige versieringen. Eén met een bloementuil (zum Geburtstag), één met een kegelbaan en één met “der hl. Rock im Dom zu Trier, 1891”. Metalen deksels.
Three porcelain pipe bowls with multicolored decorations. One with a bouquet of flowers (zum Geburtstag), one with a bowling alley and one with “der hl. Rock im Dom zu Trier, 1891”. Metal lids.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 60/100 -
#66
Een decoratieve pijpenstaander met drie pijpen met koppen van gebeeldhouwd bruyère in de vorm van een hert, een gems en een everzwijn. Twee met metalen deksels. Hoornen stelen. Gemerkt, één met opschrift Ardenhals.
A decorative pipe stand with three pipes with carved briar heads in the shape of a deer, a chamois and a boar. Two with metal lids. Steal horns. Marked, one with inscription Ardenhals.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 36.00 €Dim. L. ca 18 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#64
Een korte pijp met een kop in de vorm van het hoofd van Bacchus. Hoornen steel.
A short pipe with a cup in the shape of the head of Bacchus. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. L. 16,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80