Similar lots by type
-
#10Franquin e.a.“Marsupilami”. Een lot van 7 hardcover strips, nummers; 5, 9, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16. Uitgeverij “Marsu Productions”.
"Marsupilami". A lot of 7 hardcover comic books, issues; 5, 9, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16. Publisher "Marsu Productions".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#137Albert GeudensPeriod: 1869 - 1949“Kerkinterieur”, een ets in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat A. Geudens
"Church Interior", a colored etching, signed outside the plate A. Geudens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#161‘Vismarkt te Brugge’. Ingekleurde ets. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Fish Market in Bruges". Colored etching. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26/20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#151Louis PeetersPeriod: 1887 - 1964“Molen bij Leiden”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat L. Peeters.
"Windmill near Leiden", an etching on paper, signed outside the plate L. Peeters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 19.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#106Een lot van 6 bundels gerelateerd aan houtsnijkunst, toegevoegd een boekje over impressionisme.
A lot of 6 volumes related to wood carving art, including a booklet on impressionism.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#199Antieke landkaart, ‘Terra Pars, Brabantia. Ingekleurde gravure.
Antique map, 'Terra Pars, Brabantia'. Colored engraving.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44/54 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#118Walter SpitzerPeriod: 1927 - 2021“Fluitspeler met geit”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd W. Spitzer en genummerd 19/75.
"Flute Player with Goat," a color lithograph, signed W. Spitzer and numbered 19/75.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 38 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#136Daniel Winkelmans“Vlaeykensgang te Antwerpen”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 481/950.
"Vlaeykensgang in Antwerp", an etching on paper, signed outside the plate and numbered 481/950.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 13 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#143Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Markt Dendermonde 2”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat. 34/50.
"Markt Dendermonde 2", an etching on paper, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate. 34/50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#142Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Vissersboot - Waasmunster”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat. 4/100.
"Fisherman's boat - Waasmunster", an etching on paper, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate. 4/100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#139Japanse ingekleurde houtsnede van een acteur uit het kabuki theater.
Japanese colored woodcut of an actor from the kabuki theater.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#121Ingekleurde gravure, landkaart van Brazilië.
Colored engraving, map of Brazil.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/59 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#156De kathedraal van Antwerpen. Herdruk van de originele etsplaat.
The Cathedral of Antwerp. Reprint of the original etching plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/33 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#144Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Kerkstoelen Waasmunster”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat. 6/50.
"Church Chairs Waasmunster", an etching on paper, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate. 6/50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#81Een lot van 25 affiches over kunst en cultuur, van het Scheepvaartmuseum te Amsterdam tot het Letterenhuis te Antwerpen. Toegevoegd een foto van Roger Moore als 007 en een copy van een oude map van Kinshasa.
A lot of 25 posters on art and culture, from the Maritime Museum in Amsterdam to the Letterenhuis in Antwerp. Includes a photo of Roger Moore as 007 and a copy of an old map of Kinshasa.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 100 x 70 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#130‘De zijk-ant van Meerderman’. Een grote ets met een sociaal ecologisch thema, niet genummerd en onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'De zijk-ant van Meerderman'. A large etching with a social ecological theme, not numbered and signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/71 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#126Roger DecockPeriod: 1933-2001Houtskooltekening, Roger Decock. ‘St. Romboutstoren’
Charcoal drawing, Roger Decock. 'St. Rombout's Tower'No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#198Landkaart, Midden-en Zuid-Amerika. Fotolithografische reproductie.
Map, Central and South America. Photolithographic reproduction.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41/55 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#155Roger HebbelinckLot van 2 etsen, getekend R. Hebbelinck. Het Steen en een zicht op de kathedraal.
Lot of 2 etchings, signed R Hebbelinck. One depicting a view of the cathedral.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/22 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#152“Romantisch tafereel”, een kleurenets, circa 1970, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 86/120.
"Romantic scene", a color etching, circa 1970, signed and numbered 86/120 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 13 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#129Abstracte lithografie, gedrukt in het Frans Masereelcentrum voor grafiek te Kasterlee. Onleesbaar gesigneerd en voorzien van een droogstempel.
Abstract lithograph, printed at the Frans Masereel Centre for Graphics in Kasterlee. Signed illegibly and stamped with a dry seal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45/67 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#132Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Bloemenmarkt - Lokeren”, een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Romain Malfliet en genummerd 14/30.
"Flower Market - Lokeren", an etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Romain Malfliet and numbered 14/30.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#162Havenzicht, studie op papier met het mes gezet. Onleesbaar getekend.
Harbor view, study on paper done with a knife. Indecipherably signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32/24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#150Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Zandwegel-ruiter’, ets getekend Rom. Malfliet. nr 4 op een oplage van 50.
Zandwegel rider', etching signed Rom. Malfliet. no. 4 out of an edition of 50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#100Een lot van 6 religieuze beelden, in diverse materialen. Meerkleurig biscuit, aardewerk en gips.
A lot of 6 religious statues, in various materials. Multicolored biscuit, pottery, and plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#157Een Chinees schilderij op zijde in faux bamboe lijst. Met de voorstelling van een vogel op bloesemtak, loerend naar kleine kreeftjes in het water. Naar de Kacho traditie.
A Chinese painting on silk in a faux bamboo frame. Depicting a bird on a blossom branch, peering at small crayfish in the water. In the Kacho tradition.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#68Set van twee krijttekeningen, sneeuwlandschap en dorpszicht.
Set of two chalk drawings, snowy landscape and village view.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13/19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#145Jos De WilPeriod: 1920 - 1992“Landschap”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd J. De Wil en gedateerd 1960.
"Landscape", a painting, mixed technique on paper, signed J. De Wil and dated 1960.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#146Een Japanse prent, geschilderd op zijde.
A Japanese print, painted on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#72Spirou, verzamelalbum nr 21. 1947. Kaft in goede staat, ernstige schade aan de eerste bladzijden.
Spirou, collector's album no. 21. 1947. Cover in good condition, significant damage to the first pages.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#17Een lot van 10 vazen, allen met schade.
A lot of 10 vases, all with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#148TruffautZuiders landschap, aquarel getekend Truffaut.
Southern landscape, watercolor by Truffaut.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44/41 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#103Zicht op de dorpskerk, art brut. Gesigneerd.
View of the village church, outsider art. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#96Porseleinen Christusbeeld, polychroom in pasteltinten.
Porcelain Christ figure, polychrome in pastel colors.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 45 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#122G.A. Luyckx‘De arenraapsters’, olieverf op doek. Getekend G.A. Luyckx. In goudkleurig barok kader.
'The sand gatherers', oil on canvas. Signed G.A. Luyckx. In a gold-colored baroque frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27/42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#23CapodimonteEen meerkleurig beeld van een schoenmaker in porselein, gemerkt Capodimonte. Toegevoegd een meerkleurig beeld van een meisje in biscuit.
A multicolored porcelain figure of a shoemaker, marked Capo Di Monte. Also included is a multicolored biscuit figure of a girl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

