Similar lots by type
-
#112Hilaire Bals“Kippen aan het schuurtje”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Bals.
"Chickens by the shed", a painting, oil on panel, signed H. Bals.No longer availableDim. 28 x 35 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#589Verzen versierd met 6 ingekleurde afbeeldingen, waaronder jachttaferelen.
Poems embellished with 6 colored images, including hunting scenes.No longer availableDim. 26/15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#409Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000Bloemenvaas. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend L. Jordaens.
Flower vase. Oil on panel. Signed; L. Jordaens.No longer availableDim. 43/38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#114Hilaire BalsPeriod: 1940 - ....“Kippen”, een set van 2 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Bals.
"Chickens", a set of 2 paintings, oil on panel, signed H. Bals.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#384Camille HilaireKapel aan het water. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend Hilaire. Toegeschreven aan Camille Hilaire.
Chapel by the water. Oil on panel. Signed Hilaire. Attributed to Camille Hilaire.No longer availableDim. 27/52 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#339Bernard CharoyPeriod: 1931 - 2024“Les bords de la Meuse”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Bernard Charoy, gedateert 1977 en achteraan getiteld.
"The Banks of the Meuse", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Bernard Charoy, dated 1977 and titled on the back.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#134Marcel PireStilleven met voeding als thema, waaronder een gans, oesters en keukengerei. Olie op doek getekend Marcel Pire. Leerling van Jean Delville en Alfred Bastien aan de Academie van Brussel. Stelt in 1937 tentoon op het Salon des Indépendants.
Still life with food as a theme, including a goose, oysters, and kitchen utensils. Oil on canvas by Marcel Pire. Student of Jean Delville and Alfred Bastien at the Academy of Brussels. Exhibited at the Salon des Indépendants in 1937.No longer availableDim. 90/120 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#82Ignace KennisPeriod: 1888 - 1973‘Het oude koppel’. Een paar portretschilderijen in olie op doek. Getekend; Ign. Kennis. Geboren in Mechelen in 1888 en gestorven in 1973. Hij volgde een opleiding aan de Academie te Mechelen en aan de School voor Schone Kunsten in South Kensington/Engeland.
'The old couple'. A pair of portrait paintings in oil on canvas. Signed; Ign. Kennis. Born in Mechelen in 1888 and died in 1973. He studied at the Academy in Mechelen and at the School of Fine Arts in South Kensington/England.No longer availableDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#89‘Waterplanten’. Olieverf op paneel. Abstract impressionistisch werk, getekend rechtsboven; Prepoir.
'Water plants'. Oil on panel. Abstract impressionist work, signed top right; Prepoir.No longer availableDim. 70/52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#389Heidezicht. Olieverfschilderij op doek getekend; B Van Rijn.
Heidezicht. Oil painting on canvas signed; B Van Rijn.No longer availableDim. 80/70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#139‘De Veerman’. Olie op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'The Ferryman'. Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 17/24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#119Leo ParetPeriod: 1896 - 1976“De Kluisberg bij valavond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Leo Paret.
"The Kluisberg at dusk", a painting, oil on canvas, attributed to Leo Paret.No longer availableDim. 80/100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#352Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000‘Herfststorm’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend; Jordaens ‘63.
'Autumn Storm.' Oil on panel. Signed; Jordaens '63.No longer availableDim. 80/70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#164Johannes BévortBoszicht in herfsttinten. Impast oliewerk op doek. Getekend Bévort. Johannes Bévort werd geboren in 1917 te Utrecht en was lid van International organization of free art.
Forest view in autumn colors. Impasto oil painting on canvas. Signed Bévort. Johannes Bévort was born in 1917 in Utrecht and was a member of the International Organization of Free Art.No longer availableDim. 80/100 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#104Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘La Valleé Du Zwalm’. Met het mes gezet. Olieverf op doek, getekend rechtsonder; R Malfliet.
'The Valley of Zwalm'. Set with the knife. Oil on canvas, signed lower right; R Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 60/75 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#2“Christus wendt zich af van het kwaad”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"Christ turns away from evil," a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 155 x 101 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#129Louis Marie De SchryverPeriod: 1862-1942Portret van een jonge vrouw met groene hoofddoek. Olieverf op doek. Getekend rechtsboven; De Schryver.
Portrait of a young woman with a green headscarf. Oil on canvas. Signed top right; De Schryver.No longer availableDim. 33.5/25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#102Jean Jacques FoulonPeriod: 1923-1980Marine, olie op doek. Getekend J J Foulon. Hij werd geboren in 1923 in Kraainem en overleed in 1980 in Brussel. J.J. Foulon genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie voor Schone Kunsten in Brussel en was leerling van Alfred Delaunois aan de Academie van Leuven.
Marine, oil on canvas. Signed J J Foulon. He was born in 1923 in Kraainem and died in 1980 in Brussels. J.J. Foulon studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Brussels and was a student of Alfred Delaunois at the Academy of Leuven.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#72Herfstimpressie. Olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Autumn Impression. Oil on canvas, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#359“Wild Horses”, een schilderij, lakverf op aluminium, niet gesigneerd.
"Wild Horses", a painting, lacquer on aluminum, not signed.No longer availableDim. 90 x 208 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#204J. WebsterLandschapsschilderijtje naar de 19e eeuw. Een visserssloep wordt op het droge getrokken. Olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Webster.
Landscape painting from the 19th century. A fishing boat being pulled ashore. Oil on canvas. Signed J. Webster.No longer availableDim. 20.5/26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#332Alois De LaetPeriod: 1866 - 1949Landschapje, olie op doek. Verkleefd op paneel. Getekend A. De Laet.
Landscape painting, oil on canvas. Glued to panel. Signed A. De Laet.No longer availableDim. 25/34.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#374Tibetaans Tankawiel met het levensverhaal van prins Siddharta, geschilderd op zijde.
Tibetan Thangka wheel depicting the life story of Prince Siddhartha, painted on silk.No longer availableDim. 60/42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#232Mary TilmanPeriod: 20 e eeuwStilleven met bloemen en fruit in de stijl van de 19e eeuw. Olie op doek. Omlijst in een goudkleurige kader. Gesigneerd Mary Tilman.
Still life with flowers and fruit in the style of the 19th century. Oil on canvas. Framed in a golden frame. Signed by Mary Tilman.No longer availableDim. 75/49 cmEstimate: € 450 / 650
Other lots in this auction
-
#34Een set van 6 stoelen met gesculpteerde delen en gobelin zitting met florale motieven.
A set of 6 chairs with sculpted parts and tapestry seats featuring floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 99 x 51 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#175Must de Cartier QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge.
A stainless steel women's watch.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#538Afrikaans tribaal object bestaande uit een lederen ‘emmer’ op benen, gedecoreerd met apenschedels en de snavel van een hoornvogel. Op het deksel een koperen zonnemasker.
African tribal object consisting of a leather 'bucket' on legs, decorated with monkey skulls and the beak of a hornbill. On the lid, a copper sun mask.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#449Leonor FiniPeriod: 1907 - 1996“Portretten”, een lot van 2 lithografiën in kleur, gesigneerd Leonor Fini en genummerd 146/150 en 70/150.
"Portraits", a lot of 2 color lithographs, signed by Leonor Fini and numbered 146/150 and 70/150.No longer availableDim. 64 x 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#486Een kleine commode met twee laden, versierd met een stadszicht. Lodewijk XV-stijl.
A small chest of drawers with two drawers, decorated with a cityscape. Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 65 x 60 x 37 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#29Een massief houten dressoir met gesculpteerde delen, 2 deuren en 4 laden.
A solid wood sideboard with carved details, 2 doors, and 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. 119 x 270 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#35Catina Qwartz Swiss MadeEen vergulde roestvrij stalen dameshorloge.
A gilt stainless steel ladies' watch.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#195Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met twee emerald geslepen diamanten van 0,80 ct. Top Wesselton VVS-VS en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,20 ct. VVS-VS.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with two emerald cut diamonds of 0.80 ct each. Top Wesselton VVS-VS quality, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.20 ct, VVS-VS quality.No longer availableDim. 2,62 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#369Jules Van AelPeriod: 1912-1997‘De verloren zoon’. Gemengde techniek, getekend J. Van Ael.
'The Prodigal Son'. Mixed media, signed J. Van Ael.No longer availableDim. 105/140 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#560Een 18 kt wit, geel en roze gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.
An 18 kt white, yellow, and rose gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.70 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 4,74 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#64Hubert BellisStilleven met bloemen, olieverf op doek geteken J. L. Bellis. Hij studeerde van 1846 tot 1857 aan de Koninklijke Academie voor Schone Kunsten in Brussel bij François-Joseph Navez; hij was ook leerling van Henri De Coene.
Still life with flowers, oil on canvas signed J. L. Bellis. He studied at the Royal Academy of Fine Arts in Brussels from 1846 to 1857 under François-Joseph Navez; he was also a pupil of Henri De Coene.No longer availableDim. 38/46 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#419“Op audientie”, een schilderij, op zijde, in passe-partout. Afkomstig uit India.
"Op audientie" - a painting on silk, in a mat. Originating from India.No longer availableDim. 21 x 25.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75

