Similar lots by type
-
#328Een oude zwart geschilderde houten koffer.
An old black painted wooden trunk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 95 x 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#178Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Rijnvissers, kanaal Willebroek’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Rom. Malfliet. Nr. 23 uit een oplage van 50 exemplaren.
‘River Fishermen, Willebroek Canal’, a monochrome etching. Signed; Rom. Malfliet. Number 23 out of an edition of 50 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#295Een lot van drie vazen en drie kannen in Delfts blauw aardewerk.
A lot of three vases and three jugs in Delft blue earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#319Een set van 3 mid century nesting tables, gelakt staal en messing pootjes, het grootste heeft nog zijn fumé glazen blad, dit is manco bij de kleinste tafeltjes.
A set of 3 midcentury nesting tables, lacquered steel and brass legs, the largest one still has its smoked glass top, missing on the smaller tables.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 55 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#297Een lot van zes vazen in Delfts blauw aardewerk.
A lot of six vases in Delft blue earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#180Een spiegel met een kader in roze spiegelend glas en ruitpatroon.
A mirror with a frame in pink mirrored glass and a diamond pattern.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#318Een bentwood kinderstoel in Thonet stijl, gemerkt met label: Taymans, Antwerp.
A bentwood child's chair in Thonet style, marked with the label: Taymans, Antwerp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 93 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#190Louis Wattiez‘Kosmische kunst’, gemengde techniek op paneel. Getekend; L. Wattiez.
‘Cosmic art’, mixed media on panel. Signed; L. Wattiez.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#292Val Saint LambertEen tafellamp met kristallen voet, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt VSL.
A table lamp with crystal base, dyed green, marked VSL.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cm (voet)Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#317Een vintage salontafel, rotan en metalen onderstel, geschilderd.
A vintage coffee table, rattan and metal base, painted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 85 x 40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#326Een houten kaptafeltje, opklapbaar blad met spiegel en één lade.
A wooden dressing table, with a foldable top with mirror and one drawer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 77 x 56 x 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#201Felix TimmermansDiverse scènes van het platteland. Een set van vijf litho’s, monogram in de plaat; FT.
Various scenes from the countryside. A set of five lithographs, monogram in the plate; FT.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#285Zes vintage porseleinen borden met een decor van vissen, Figgio Flint, Norway.
Six vintage porcelain plates with a fish motif, Figgio Flint, Norway.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27.5 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#289Een Chinees porseleinen diepe schotel, toegevoegd 2 kleine bordjes.
A Chinese porcelain deep dish, accompanied by 2 small plates.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#327Een zwart geschilderde houten koffer.
A black-painted wooden trunk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 85 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#338Een kleine geslepen spiegel in vergulde kader met kuif.
A small cut-glass mirror in a gilded frame with crest.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#213“Hond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd S. Hessels en gedateerd 10-09-1931.
"Dog," a painting, oil on canvas, signed S. Hessels and dated 10-09-1931.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#313Een paraplubak/kolenkit, rood en geel koper.
An umbrella stand/coal scuttle, in red and yellow copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#329Een kopie-antiek houten bijzetmeubel met valdeur in Louis-XV stijl.
A replica antique wooden side cabinet with drop-down door in Louis XV style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 66 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#294PlaymobilEen set van 2 vintage ruimtetuigen, Playmobil Playmospace RS 2005 VY ruimtestation, en de RF.Y 162 ruimtetuig.
A set of 2 vintage space vehicles, Playmobil Playmospace RS 2005 VY space station, and the RF.Y 162 spacecraft.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#210Joris MinnePeriod: 1897 - 1988Een set van twee nieuwjaarskaarten, 41-42 en 43. Linosnedes, getekend; Joris Minne.
A set of two New Year's cards, 41-42 and 43. Linocuts, signed; Joris Minne.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#316Een bijzettafeltje, midden vorige eeuw, smeedijzer en fumé glas.
A side table, mid-20th century, wrought iron and smoked glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#224Gies Cosijns‘Winterlandschap’, een monochrome litho. Getekend; Gies Cosijns. Nr. 39 uit een oplage van 60 exemplaren.
‘Winter landscape’, a monochrome lithograph. Signed; Gies Cosijns. Number 39 out of an edition of 60 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#299Een lot van zes vazen in Delfts blauw aardewerk.
A lot of six vases in Delft blue earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75
Other lots in this auction
-
#37Een oude metalen treinlamp.
An old metal train lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 31 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#193Een lot van 8 antieke hoogdrukken in 5 kaders. 3 spreuken, 3 religieuze prenten en 2 soldaten in harnas.
A lot of 8 antique woodcuts in 5 frames. 3 proverbs, 3 religious prints, and 2 soldiers in armor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5/6 - 17/12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#269“Histoire de Lille de 620 à 1804”, door Ed. Van Hende, 1874.
"History of Lille from 620 to 1804", by Ed. Van Hende, 1874.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 1.5 x 18.5 x 12.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#143‘Madonna met kind’, een glas in lood raam. Niet getekend.
'Madonna with child', a stained glass window. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37/27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#233Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000’Winterlandschap met ondergaande zon’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; L. Jordaens.
'Winter landscape with setting sun', oil on panel. Signed; L. Jordaens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38/43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#242Een gesculpteerd houten masker, Ogoni, Nigeria, met beweegbare mond en metalen tanden.
A carved wooden mask, Ogoni, Nigeria, with movable mouth and metal teeth.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#337Een gipsen beeld van een jonge voetballer. Reparatie aan de voet.
A plaster statue of a young soccer player. Foot repair.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 63 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#185‘Antwerpen’ en ‘Vlissingen’, een lot van twee antieke ingekleurde etsen.
'Antwerp' and 'Vlissingen', a lot of two antique hand-colored etchings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/17 & 18/36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#291Een opengewerkt porseleinen dekselpotje versierd met bloemen, in de stijl van Capodimonte. Met schade.
An openwork porcelain lidded pot decorated with flowers, in the style of Capodimonte. Damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 23, B 17, D 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#237Royal DoultonEen gekleurde creamware “character jug” in de vorm van het hoofd van Long John Silver met zijn papegaai. Onderaan gemerkt.
A colored creamware "character jug" in the shape of the head of Long John Silver with his parrot. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#301Vier kopjes en schoteltjes van gekleurd porselein, gemerkt Rosenthal en zes dito kopjes en schoteltjes gemerkt Bernardeau Limoges.
Four cups and saucers of colored porcelain, marked Rosenthal, and six similar cups and saucers marked Bernardeau Limoges.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#200‘Spreuken’, een set van zes monochrome gravures. 17e eeuw.
'Sayings', a set of six monochrome engravings. 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13/8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50


