Similar lots by type
-
#230Edmond Van DoorenPeriod: 1896-1965‘Karakterkoppen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; E. Van Dooren.
'Character Faces', a monochrome etching. Signed; E. Van Dooren.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#182‘Herfstlandschap’, een aquarel. Getekend; M. Dethy.
'Autumn landscape', a watercolor. Signed; M. Dethy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#223Een lot van twee ingekaderde oude modeprenten.
A lot of two framed vintage fashion prints.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#569Garstin Cox‘Heidezicht met poel’, pasteltekening op papier. Getekend; G. Cox.
"Heath view with pool", pastel drawing on paper. Signed; G. Cox.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#206Een serie van zes religieus geïnspireerde etsjes. Ingekleurd met acryl, onleesbaar getekend.
A series of six religiously inspired etchings. Colored with acrylic, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18/66 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#222Een lot van drie prenten, gerelateerd aan militairen en het krijgsgewoel.
A lot of three prints related to military personnel and warfare.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/45, 48/38 & 30/45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#210Joris MinnePeriod: 1897 - 1988Een set van twee nieuwjaarskaarten, 41-42 en 43. Linosnedes, getekend; Joris Minne.
A set of two New Year's cards, 41-42 and 43. Linocuts, signed; Joris Minne.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#208Michel Verzwyvel‘Jonge knaap met hond’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.
"Young boy with dog", mixed media on paper. Signed; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#231‘Venetië’, potloodtekening. Getekend; Karel van Seben, ‘59.
'Venice', pencil drawing. Signed: Karel van Seben, '59.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#178Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Rijnvissers, kanaal Willebroek’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Rom. Malfliet. Nr. 23 uit een oplage van 50 exemplaren.
‘River Fishermen, Willebroek Canal’, a monochrome etching. Signed; Rom. Malfliet. Number 23 out of an edition of 50 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#225Peter Van DoorenPeriod: 1973-‘Typische figuratie’, abstract compositie in viltstift op papier. Getekend met monogram; P. D.
'Typical figuration', abstract composition in felt-tip pen on paper. Signed with monogram; P. D.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#177Roger Hebbelinck‘Visserssloepen aan de pier’, een aquatint in kleur. Getekend; R. Hebbelinck. Nr. 182 uit een oplage van 350.
'Fishing boats at the pier', a color aquatint. Signed; R. Hebbelinck. Number 182 out of an edition of 350.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#221Period: 19e eeuw‘Verliefde stellen’, een paar ingekleurde gravures.
‘Couples in Love’, a pair of hand-colored engravings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51/39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#186Een monochrome ets van een geornamenteerde dubbele deur. Draagt het monogram WB in de plaat. Onleesbaar getekend.
A monochrome etching of an ornate double door. Bears the monogram WB in the plate. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18/12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#207Francis Miles‘The gardeners daughter’, een opgehoogde litho. Getekend; Francis Miles.
'The gardener's daughter', an enhanced lithograph. Signed: Francis Miles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12-9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#286‘Machlinia’, een antiek stadsplan van de stad Mechelen.
'Machlinia', an antique city map of the city of Mechelen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#201Felix TimmermansDiverse scènes van het platteland. Een set van vijf litho’s, monogram in de plaat; FT.
Various scenes from the countryside. A set of five lithographs, monogram in the plate; FT.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#184‘De Abdeye van St. Bernarts’, een monochrome ets van de abdij van Hemiksem.
'The Abbey of St. Bernarts', a monochrome etching of the abbey of Hemiksem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16/20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#224Gies Cosijns‘Winterlandschap’, een monochrome litho. Getekend; Gies Cosijns. Nr. 39 uit een oplage van 60 exemplaren.
‘Winter landscape’, a monochrome lithograph. Signed; Gies Cosijns. Number 39 out of an edition of 60 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#214Van Vlasselaar‘Man op klompen’, krijttekening op bruin papier. Getekend.
'Man on clogs', chalk drawing on brown paper. Signed; by Vlasselaar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69/23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#200‘Spreuken’, een set van zes monochrome gravures. 17e eeuw.
'Sayings', a set of six monochrome engravings. 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13/8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#218Een set van twee etsen in sepia tinten, met religieus thema. Niet getekend.
A set of two sepia-toned etchings with a religious theme. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#185‘Antwerpen’ en ‘Vlissingen’, een lot van twee antieke ingekleurde etsen.
'Antwerp' and 'Vlissingen', a lot of two antique hand-colored etchings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/17 & 18/36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#187Een gevarieerd lot kaders, bestaande uit een ets, een gravure en een tekening.
A varied lot of frames, consisting of an etching, an engraving, and a drawing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. .Estimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#127‘Kasteelpoort’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend; B. Heckers.
'Castle Gate', oil on canvas. Signed; B. Heckers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#304Drie lange kandelaars van kleurloos glas, in lengte afnemend.
Three tall candlesticks made of colorless glass, decreasing in length.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 à 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#84cyriel StokbroeckxPeriod: 1971“Larochette”, aquarel getekend Cyriel Stokbroeckx.
Larochette, watercolor signed by Cyriel Stokbroeckx.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38/29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#41Een set van vier tinnen beeldjes. ‘Le marchand de cartons’, ‘La marchande d’asperges’, ‘La marchande de poires cuites’ en ‘La marchande de balais’. Gemerkt; LMF.
A set of four pewter figurines. 'The cardboard seller', 'The asparagus seller', 'The cooked pear seller', and 'The broom seller'. Marked; LMF.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 1,77 kgEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#167Gerard GaudaenPeriod: 1927-2003‘Zeekrab’, een monochrome houtsnede. Getekend; Gaudaen G. Nr. 13 uit een oplage van 25 exemplaren. Het glas van de kader is gebarsten.
‘Seacrab’, a monochrome woodcut. Signed; Gaudaen G. No. 13 from an edition of 25 copies. The glass of the frame is cracked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27/32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#283Een lot van 3 Japanse borden in Imari porselein, 1 met schilferschade, toegevoegd een Chinees blauw-wit bord naar de Qianlong, 2 chips manco.
A lot of 3 Japanese plates in Imari porcelain, 1 with flake damage, accompanied by a Chinese blue and white plate from the Qianlong period, 2 chips.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#36Period: Vijf tVijf tinnen sierschotels waarvan een grote en twee iets kleinere wapenschotels, twee borden met middeleeuwse portretten op het plat.
Five pewter decorative plates, including one large and two slightly smaller armorial plates, two plates with medieval portraits on the flat.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#316Een bijzettafeltje, midden vorige eeuw, smeedijzer en fumé glas.
A side table, mid-20th century, wrought iron and smoked glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#92Een Boheems kristallen vaas, blauw in de massa gekleurd.
A Bohemian crystal vase, colored blue in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#39Een paar Vieux Bruxelles vaasjes.
A pair of Vieux Bruxelles vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 12,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#140Een set van twee ingekleurde etsen met de portretten van George I & II. Gepubliceerd in 1804 door Wilkes, London.
A set of two hand-colored etchings featuring the portraits of George I & II. Published in 1804 by Wilkes, London.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22/17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#280Een paar verzilverde, halfhoge kandelaars.
A pair of silver-plated, half-height candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

