#188Gustaaf CrommelynckPeriod: 1883-1961Somber winterlandschap. Monochrome lithografie, getekend G. Crommelynck.
Dark winter landscape. Monochrome lithograph, signed G. Crommelynck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/55 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#147“Meisje met bloemenmand”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op zijde. Verso opschrift, eind 19e eeuw.
"Girl with flower basket." A painting, mixed technique on silk. Inscription verso, late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#198Period: 1985Zonsondergang aan het water. Zeefdruk in rood en blauw, onleesbaar getekend.
Sunset by the water. Screen print in red and blue, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42/30 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#94Pierre Caille“Personages”. Lijntekening in roze op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1971. Nummer 22/200.
#70“Ontvoering der maagden”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"Kidnapping of the Maidens", a painting, oil on canvas, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 87 x 109 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#255‘Stormweer boven de heide’, olieverf op doek. Medio 1900. Niet getekend, beetje schade aan de verflaag.
'Stormy Weather above the Heath', oil on canvas. Circa 1900. Not signed, some damage to the paint layer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#234“Esclave d’amour et Lumière des yeux: Abd-el-Gheram et Nouriel-Ain, Légende arabe”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd. Replica naar het werk van Etienne Dinet.
"Slave of Love and Light of the Eyes: Abd-el-Gheram and Nouriel-Ain, Arab Legend". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom. Replica of the work by Etienne Dinet.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#101Honnier“Zotte Rik.” Houtskooltekening op papier. Gesigneerd Honnier. Gedateerd 1978.
"Mad Rik." Charcoal drawing on paper. Signed Honnier. Dated 1978.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#84Een lot van 2 aquarellen met roemerglas, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
A lot of 2 watercolors with Römer glass, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 55 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#277Bertha Caenen‘Peter Benoit’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Bertha Caenen. Klein scheurtje in het doek.
'Peter Benoit', oil on canvas. Signed by Bertha Caenen. Small tear in the canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#184‘Duivels portret’. Acryl op doek, niet getekend.
‘Devil’s portrait’. Acrylic on canvas, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65/54 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30