Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Koeien melken aan de waterkant’, olieverf op ovaal bolvormig paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, getekend; Kuomil.

‘Koeien melken aan de waterkant’, olieverf op ovaal bolvormig paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, getekend; Kuomil.

‘Milking cows by the waterside’, oil on oval convex panel. From the 19th century, signed; Kuomil.
Dim. 40/50 cm
SKU: 3009250139.
Categories: Paneel, Schilderij.
Auction day: 30 September 2025 19:00
Catalogue #139
Estimate: € 300 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #518

    “De Baadster”. Galvanoplastie met donkerbruin patina. Naar Charles Fraikin, met zijn handtekening d.d. 1847.

    "The Bather". Galvanoplasty with dark brown patina. After Charles Fraikin, with his signature dated 1847.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #471

    Een tazza van cloisonné op messing. Veelkleurige pleine page decor van pioenen op een lichtblauw veld.. Chinees werk, begin XXste eeuw.

    A cloisonné on brass tazza. Multicolored floral decor of peonies on a light blue field. Chinese work, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 24,5 cm, H. 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #204
    Germaine Brus
    Period: °1915

    “Staand naakt” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘79.

    "Reclining nude" Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '79.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #615

    Een sobere zuil van wit marmer en albast.

    A simple column of white marble and alabaster.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 112 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #145
    Frederick Remington

    “Rattlesnake”. Bronzen beeld met steigerend paard. Op groene marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt “Copyright by Frederik Remington.

    "Rattlesnake". Bronze sculpture of a rearing horse. On green marble base. Marked "Copyright by Frederik Remington."
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 58 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #449
    Léon Goupil
    Period: 1834-1890

    “Jachtstilleven met fazant”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder. Kleine letsels.

    "Hunting still life with pheasant." Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Small injuries.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 54 cùm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #639

    Een serie van tien neobarokke Rijnwijnroemers van mondgeblazen olijfgroen glas versierd met een gegraveerde druivenrank.

    A series of ten neo-baroque Rhine wine glasses of mouth-blown olive-green glass decorated with an engraved grapevine.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #463
    Agathon Leonard

    “Toearegkrijger op zijn dromedaris”. Bronzen beeld met groenbruin patina. Gesigneerd.

    "Tuareg warrior on his dromedary." Bronze statue with green-brown patina. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 88 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #570

    ‘Scarface met berg cocaine’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend; C. Wood.

    'Scarface with mountain of cocaine', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110/120 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #560

    ‘Scarface met berg cocaine’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.

    'Scarface with mountain of cocaine', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110/120 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #443

    Een tafellamp met een glas-in lood kap in de geest van Tiffany’s. Lampenvoet van glaspasta versierd met distels. Klein letsel aan de rand van de kap, door een beugel. Medio XXste eeuw.

    A table lamp with a stained glass shade in the spirit of Tiffany's. Lamp base made of glass paste decorated with thistles. Minor damage to the edge of the shade, caused by a brace. Mid 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 360
  • #540

    ‘Don Corleone met roos’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.

    'Don Corleone with Rose', oil on canvas continuing onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140/120 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #550

    ‘Don Corleone’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.

    'Don Corleone', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed C. Wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140/120
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #184

    Een grote langwerpige milieu de table van gedreven zilver. Duitse keuren, 800/1000. Messingen binnenschaal. Decor met guirlandes. Opschrift m.b.t. een jubileum in het Osterriethuis in 1911.

    A large elongated centerpiece in silver. German hallmarks, 800/1000. Brass insert. Decorated with garlands. Inscription related to an anniversary at the Osterriethuis in 1911.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 60 cm, 1115 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #476

    Een paar Savonarola armstoelen van gebeeldhouwd hout. Mooi beeldhouwwerk met guirlandes en een beeldenaar van een man en een vrouw in de rugleuning. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of Savonarola armchairs made of carved wood. Beautiful carving with garlands and a medallion of a man and a woman on the backrest. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 100cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #637

    Een serie van zes gekleurde en geslepen sorbetglazen en een serie van zes grote wijnglazen van geslepen kristal in divere kleuren

    A series of six colored and cut sorbet glasses, and a series of six large wine glasses made of cut crystal in various colors.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21.5 & 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #457

    Kunstcabinet van zwart hout op eik. Op zijn presenteertafel met tussenblad. Twee paneeldeuren, waarachter negen laden rond een theatertje met spiegel. Een lade in de gordel, bovenaan een klapblad met spiegel. Alles ingelegd met benen moulures. XIXde eeuw.

    Art cabinet of black wood on oak. On its presentation table with intermediate shelf. Two panel doors, behind which nine drawers around a little theater with mirror. One drawer in the belt, on top a folding leaf with mirror. All inlaid with bone moldings. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 178 x 93 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 1000
  • #417

    Een paar kandelaars met zeven lichtpunten, gedragen door bronzen kariatiden naar de Griekse oudheid, op rood en zwart gekleurde marmer. Eén voetstuk beschadigd. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of candelabras with seven lights, carried by bronze caryatids resembling those from ancient Greek, on red and black-colored marble. One pedestal damaged. End of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 59 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #433

    Een paar faux bambou cilindrische vazen van polychroom porselein. China, einde van de XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of faux bamboo cylindrical vases of polychrome porcelain. China, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #515

    Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kapstok versierd met leeuwenkoppen, met vijf koperen haakjes, waaraan vijf diverse koperen waterketels en koffiepotten. Omstreek 1900.

    A carved oak coat rack decorated with lion heads, with five copper hooks, holding five various copper kettles and coffee pots. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 104 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #105

    Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.

    A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #391

    Twee fijn gebeeldhouwde palmhouten beeldjes. Het ene van Mozes, het andere van Karel de Grote (zonder handen). Neorenaissance, omstreeks 1900.

    Two finely carved palm wood figurines. One of Moses, the other of Charlemagne (without hands). Neorenaissance, around 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #161
    Joseph François Belin

    “V’la le Plaisir”. Bronzen beeld met bruin patina van een jonge werkvrouw met een koker met windroos over de schouder. Gesigneerd.

    "V’la le Plaisir". Bronze sculpture with brown patina of a young female worker with a quiver of arrows over her shoulder. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #620

    Een zuil van monochroom beige aardewerk met een reliëfdecor van personages naar de Griekse oudheid.

    A monochrome beige earthenware column with a relief decoration of characters from Greek antiquity.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 102 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #48
    Wanzer
    Period: 1873-1886

    Een antieke handaangedreven naaimachine van het merk Wanzer.

    An antique hand-operated sewing machine by the brand Wanzer.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 26, B 32, D 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #228
    Steiff, Germany
    Period: 2006

    Teddy Petsy, een gelimiteerde heruitgave van de Steiff beer uit 1928. Nr. 641 uit een oplage van 3000 exemplaren.

    Teddy Petsy, a limited re-release of the Steiff bear from 1928. No. 641 out of an edition of 3000 copies.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #551

    Een verguld metalen kamerlamp met stoffen kap. 20ste eeuw.

    A gilded metal table lamp with fabric shade. 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 170 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #239

    ‘Ornithopter’. Een ingelijste prent, reproductie in offset van een werk van Panamernko.

    'Ornithopter'. A framed print, reproduction in offset after the work of Panamarenko.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22/28 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #374
    Walter Vernaere

    ‘Wetteren 1973’, aquarel. Getekend; Walter Verbaere.

    ‘Wetteren 1973’, watercolor. Signed; Walter Verbaere.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42/35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #610

    Een 19e eeuwse houten wieg.

    A 19th-century wooden crib.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 31 x 89 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #537

    Een grote kraagvaas van meerkleurig Chinees porselein. Famille rose, onderaan gemerkt.

    A large collar vase of multicolored Chinese porcelain. Famille rose, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 62 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #523

    Een paar tinnen kandelaars in art-nouveaustijl.

    A set of pewter candlesticks in art-nouveau style.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #213
    Swatch

    Een lot Marilyn Monroe memorabilia bestaande uit 2 Swatch horloges: Marilyn and Norma Jean, design Mimmo Rodella 1994, 3 kalenders, 2 boeken en een dvd.

    A lot of Marilyn Monroe memorabilia consisting of 2 Swatch watches: Marilyn and Norma Jean, design Mimmo Rodella 1994, 3 calendars, 2 books, and a DVD.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #168

    ‘Wandelende panter’, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeld. Naar Rembrandt Bugatti.

    'Walking panther', a patinated bronze sculpture. After Rembrandt Bugatti.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 18, L 49 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #534
    Mr. Mkumba

    “Afrekening op de markt te Matola”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    "Settlement at the Matola Market. Oil on board. Signed."
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #366

    Een kaptafel/kast met laden in Louis-Philippestijl, marmeren blad binnenin, op wieltjes, spiegel manco.

    A dressing table/cabinet with drawers in Louis Philippe style, marble top inside, on wheels, mirror missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 80 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling 30 Sept. & 1 Okt. 2025

Veiling volledig - 650 loten verwacht. Tentoonstelling op 26 & 27 September van 10.00 tot 17.00.

30 September 2025 19:00
1 October 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 September 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More