Similar lots by type
-
#120Lotje jaren 80 lp’s. Rolling Stones, The Beatles, OMD, Thin Lizzy, Blondie, e.a.
Lot of 1980s LPs. Rolling Stones, The Beatles, OMD, Thin Lizzy, Blondie, among others.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31/31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#109‘Het stierengevecht’. Vintage olieverfschilderij op paneel, met het mes gezet. Onleesbaar getekend.
'The bullfight'. Vintage oil painting on panel, executed with a knife. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48/36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#85Een gevarieerd lotje porselein, biscuit en geglazuurd aardewerk bestaande uit een coupe, 2 vaasjes en 2 beeldjes. Toegevoegd een porseleinen set gemerkt H&C Chodau bestaande uit een langwerpige schaal, een klein schaaltje en drie potjes waarvan 1 met (beschadigd) deksel.
A varied lot of porcelain, biscuit, and glazed earthenware consisting of a bowl, 2 vases, and 2 figurines. Also included is a porcelain set marked H&C Chodau, comprising a rectangular dish, a small dish, and three jars, one of which with a damaged lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12x21x14 cm (coupe)Estimate: € 15 / 25 -
#80Een verzilverd metalen koffieset bestaande uit een koffie- en een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot en een dienblad.
A silver-plated metal coffee set consisting of a coffee pot, a teapot, a creamer, a sugar bowl, and a tray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#106Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Rede Staketsel-Antwerpen”, een ets in passe-partout, zonder kader, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat. Romain Malfliet, 38/100.
"Rede Staketsel-Antwerp", an etching in mat, unframed, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate. By Romain Malfliet, 38/100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#96Richard BaseleerPeriod: 1867 - 1951“Kadezicht”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd R. Baseleer.
"Kadezicht", an etching on paper, signed R. Baseleer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#94Een 19e-eeuwse vaas, geglazuurd aardewerk en koper, versierd met een watermolen.
A 19th-century vase, glazed earthenware and copper, decorated with a watermill.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#74Een terrine met bijhorende schotel, Faiencerie de Longchamp.
A tureen with matching dish, Faiencerie de Longchamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#110Bernard De PooterPeriod: 1883 - 1970“Landschap met waterpartij”. Olieverf op doek, getekend B. De Pooter.
"Landscape with Water Feature". Oil on canvas, signed B. De Pooter.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/42 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#118Terrine van blauw en wit geglazuurd aardewerk. Met een decor naar de 17e eeuw.
Tureen of blue and white glazed earthenware. Decorated in the style of the 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 26, B 34, D 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#115Zippo, RonsonEen lot van 4 vintage aanstekers bestaande uit een Zippo met lederen draagtas, een Parker Beacon, een Ronson en een Monica.
A lot of 4 vintage lighters consisting of a Zippo with leather carrying case, a Parker Beacon, a Ronson, and a Monica.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7.5 x 6 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#101Een oude Brugse stadskaart, reproductie van een kaart ui 1649.
An old Bruges city map, reproduction of a map from 1649.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#116Julien CélosPeriod: 1884-1953“Vieux Village”, een kleurets gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat Julien Célos.
"Vieux Village", a color etching signed and numbered outside the plate by Julien Célos.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#111Bernard De PooterPeriod: 1883 - 1970“Kontich en Eikevliet”. Twee olieverfstudies op paneel. Getekend B. De Pooter, 1944.
"Kontich and Eikevliet". Two oil studies on panel. Signed B. De Pooter, 1944.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16/22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#86EsteEen Italiaanse geglazuurd keramische haan met florale decoratie. Gemerkt ESTE.
An Italian glazed ceramic rooster with floral decoration. Marked ESTE.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#95LimogesEen antiek porseleinen theeserviesje met handbeschilderd floraal decor, gemerkt Limoges France. Bestaande uit een theepot, een melkkannetje, 7 koppen en 7 schoteltjes.
An antique porcelain tea set with hand-painted floral decoration, marked Limoges France. Consisting of a teapot, a creamer, 7 cups, and 7 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#81Een lot van 3 stuks meerkleurig Chinees porselein bestaande uit een rechthoekige schaal, een grote kom en een klein bordje.
A lot of 3 pieces of multicolored Chinese porcelain consisting of a rectangular dish, a large bowl, and a small plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x 26 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#73Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-wit porseeinen gemberpotten.
A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain ginger jars.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#108‘Bloemenvaas met witte seringen’. Olieverf op doek, getekend; A. Borgers.
‘Vase of white lilacs’. Oil on canvas, signed; A. Borgers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 64/54 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#119Franklin MintEen lot van 20 langspeelplaten in 5 boxen. The greatest recordings of the Big Band era archive collection, uitgebracht door The Franklin Mint Society.
A lot of 20 long-playing records in 5 boxes. The greatest recordings of the Big Band era archive collection, released by The Franklin Mint Society.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#121KraftwerkPeriod: 1978‘The Man Machine’ Kraftwerk. EMI-Bovema Holland.
‘The Man Machine’ by Kraftwerk. EMI-Bovema Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31/31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#91Een verzilverd metalen theeset bestaande uit een theepot, een melkkannetje en een suikerpot.
A silver-plated metal tea set consisting of a teapot, a creamer, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 28.5 x 12.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#79Een lot van 2 metalen papiermandjes, de ene handbeschilderd met bloemen, de andere heeft een opdruk van een vogel.
A lot of 2 metal wastepaper baskets, one hand-painted with flowers, the other with a print of a bird.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#97“Vierge avec l’Enfant Jesus”, een kleurenlithografie naar Van Eyck door L. Ghémar.
"Virgin with Child Jesus," a color lithograph after Van Eyck by L. Ghémar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#62Een Italiaanse handbeschilderde aardewerken terrine op schaal.
An Italian hand-painted earthenware tureen on platter.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#7Groot sierbord van blauw-wit porselein, met aziatisch decor.
Large decorative plate of blue and white porcelain, with Asian decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#172“Universal”. Een antieke porseleinen bedpan, S. Maw.Son & Sons London.
"Universal." An antique porcelain bedpan, S. Maw.Son & Sons London.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 33 x 27 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#20A. GillardEen lot kobaltblauw porselein bestaande uit een warmhouder en 2 grote tassen met deksel waarvan één beschadigde tas, gemerkt Limoges France en beschilderd en gesigneerd A. Gillard
A lot of cobalt blue porcelain consisting of a warmer and 2 large cups with lids, one of which is damaged, marked Limoges France and painted and signed A. Gillard.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#39Lot Britse munten, jaren 70 tot begin 21ste eeuw. Omvat 67 één pond stukken.
Lot of British coins, from the 1970s to early 21st century. Includes 67 one-pound coins.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#12WaringsVerzilverde mand, versierd met leeuwenkoppen, kransen en wijnranken. Gemerkt; Warings London.
Silver-plated basket, embellished with lion heads, garlands, and grapevines. Marked: Warings London.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 17, Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#31Beeldje van een officier in Capodimonte porselein. Enkele stukjes manco.
Statuette of an officer in Capo Di Monte porcelain. Some small chips.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#129Een paar verzilverde kandelaartjes. Met bloemvormige voet.
A pair of silver-plated candle holders. With flower-shaped base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 13 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#107Een houten hangbord in reliëf, met twee ruiters en het opschrift; DEAUVILLE.
A wooden hanging plaque in relief, depicting two riders and the inscription; DEAUVILLE.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53/69 cmEstimate: € 20 / 35 -
#29Een kaasstolp van geblazen glas, op ronde houten basis.
A cheese dome made of blown glass, on a round wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 31 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#163Silhouettekening van een man met bril.
Silhouette drawing of a man with glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10/14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#44Een set van 2 geslepen kristallen vaasjes met verzilverd metalen voet.
A set of 2 cut crystal vases with silver-plated metal base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

