Other lots in this auction
-
#207Vieux BruxellesEen wit porseleinen Vieux-Bruxelles kom met vergulde randen en organisch decor. Bijgevoegd een antiek lusterware tasje met schade, en een wit porseleinen tasje met schotel en floraal decor versierd.
A white porcelain Vieux-Bruxelles bowl with gilded edges and organic decoration. Included is an antique lusterware bag with damage, and a white porcelain bag with dish and floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x Ø21,5cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#123Leo Vermeiren‘Strelitsia’. Aquarel, getekend rechtsonder; Leo V.
‘Strelitzia’. Watercolor, signed bottom right; Leo V.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41/31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#92Porseleinen bordje gedecoreerd met bloemen en insecten. Draagt het Meissener merk.
Porcelain plate decorated with flowers and insects. Bears the Meissen mark.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#36Charles LemanceauPeriod: 1905 - 1980“Windhonden”, een groen geglazuurd keramisch beeld, art-deco, gesigneerd Lemanceau. Het hoofd van één hond is gelijmd.
"Greyhounds," a green glazed ceramic sculpture, art-deco style, signed Lemanceau. The head of one dog is glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 53 x 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#120Kleurenets van een koppel op een tuinfeest. In goudkleurige ovale kader. Onleesbaar getekend.
Color etching of a couple at a garden party. In a gold oval frame. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38/55 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#140‘Heidezicht met donkere wolken’ Olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend.
'Heath view with dark clouds' Oil on panel. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#106Een lot van 6 bundels gerelateerd aan houtsnijkunst, toegevoegd een boekje over impressionisme.
A lot of 6 volumes related to wood carving art, including a booklet on impressionism.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#71Veuve DoussotEen 6 liter Champagnefles, Veuve Doussot Grande Cuvée in bijbehorende houten kist. De fles is leeg!
A 6-liter bottle of Champagne, Veuve Doussot Grande Cuvée in its original wooden case. The bottle is empty!No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 64 x 20 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#205Een kleine nest of tables.
A small nest of tables.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 48-50 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#55Een set van 2 boeksteunen, boekvormig, in hout.
A set of 2 bookends, book-shaped, made of wood.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 25 x 14 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#212Een gevarieerd lot strips (Jommeke, Luitenant Blueberry, XIII, Bob et Bobette, Rode Ridder, enz.)
Un lot varié de BD (Jommeke, Lieutenant Blueberry, XIII, Bob et Bobette, Rode Ridder, etc.)No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#66Een lot schilderspigmenten.
A lot of artists' pigments.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30

