“Kohijo”. Een gepolychromeerd houten Birmees Nat beeld van een ruiter te paard. Versierd met vergulde elementen en spiegelsteentjes. 19e eeuw.

“Kohijo”. Een gepolychromeerd houten Birmaans Nat beeld van een ruiter te paard. Versierd met vergulde elementen en spiegelsteentjes. 19e eeuw.

"Kohijo". A polychromed wooden Burmese Nat figure of a horseback rider. Decorated with gilded elements and mirrored stones. 19th century.
Dim. 63 x 44 cm
SKU: 2708240551.
Categories: Aziatisch, Beeld, Hout, XIXe eeuw.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #551
Estimate: € 300 / 400

  • #242

    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #573

    Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.

    A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #554

    Dim. H: 6 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #622

    Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.

    A veneered oak TV cabinet.
    Dim. 35 x 200 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #609

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.

    A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.
    Dim. 206 x 45 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #603

    Dim. 31 x 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #562

    "L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.
    Dim. 45 x 60 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900
  • #617

    Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.

    A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #232

    Dim. 35 x 29 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #565

    Dim. 140 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #577

    Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.

    A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.
    Dim. 48 x 54 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #176

    Dim. 104 x 54 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #559

    A Persian Kulah Khud helmet decorated with a damask and chiselled decoration. On top of the convex helmet a quadrangular point and two aigrette holders and a chain mail at the back. XIXth century.
    Dim. h: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #509
    Hager Wiesner

    Dim. 81 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #224

    An antique French zamak clock on a marble base in the Louis XVI style. Circa 1870. Decoration after Moreau.
    Dim. 38 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #235

    An English Georgian mahogany breakfront bookcase in 2 parts with 4 glazed doors, 4 drawers, and 4 doors.
    Dim. 200x45x205 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #261
    Nicolas Cadaix
    Period: 1840 - 1895

    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #571

    A Chinese terracotta grain pot on three legs. Presumably from the Han Dynasty. Repair to one leg.
    Dim. 35 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #196

    Dim. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #234

    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #569
    Romain Steppe
    Period: 1859-1927

    "Winter view of the Scheldt". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, dated 1882, "Antwerp".
    Dim. 67 x 97 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #549

    A carved wooden armchair with double claw feet and upholstered seat with floral decoration. Louis XIII style. X-shaped cross brace at the bottom.
    Dim. 119 x 67 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #621

    Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.

    A veneered square oak coffee table.
    Dim. 35 x 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #581

    Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.

    Dim. h 45 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #584
    J. Vermoesen

    “Zonnige dreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Sunny lane". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 58 x78 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #493

    Een Chinees porseleinen theepot, famille rose met vogels en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt, Guangxu, Qing dynastie.

    A Chinese porcelain teapot, famille rose with bird and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom, Guangxu, Qing dynasty.
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #615

    Een houten vierkante opium-salontafel.

    A wooden square opium coffee table.
    Dim. 35,5 x 115 x 115 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #486

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt, overwegend rood.

    A hand-knotted rug, predominantly red.
    Dim. 345 x 270 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #85

    A dessert cutlery with silver handles consisting of a cake server and 6 dessert forks in original case.
    Dim. l 30 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #209
    Gerard Laenen
    Period: 1899-1980

    "The Thinker". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 91 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #148
    MC Lilley
    Period: 1865-1881

    Een 19e eeuwse ceremoniële tempelier sabel toegewezen aan “Charles Crogster”. Diverse ornamenten en binnenin gemerkt. 1865-1881 Ohio USA.

    A 19th-century ceremonial Templar saber attributed to "Charles Crogster". Various ornaments and marked on the inside. 1865-1881 Ohio USA.
    Dim. 92 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #144

    Een paar glas-in-loodramen voor een dubbele deur telkens uit 8 panelen. Periode interbellum. Met floraal decor. Meerdere beschadigingen aan de tweede set.

    A pair of stained glass windows for a double door, each consisting of 8 panels. Interbellum period. Featuring floral decorations. Multiple damages to the second set.
    Dim. (38 x 28) x 8 cm x 2
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #371

    Een paar messingen kandelaars, laat 19de eeuw.

    A pair of brass candlesticks, late 19th century.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #12

    “Nederlandse zichten aan het water”, 2 miniatuurtjes, 19e eeuws, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.

    "Dutch waterfront views", 2 miniatures, 19th century, oil on panel, unsigned.
    Dim. 7 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #182
    Salvador Dali
    Period: 1904 - 1989

    “Divina”. Een lithografie in kleur van Salvador Dali, gesigneerd met inkt in de marge in 1964. In vergulde kader.

    "Divina". A color lithograph by Salvador Dali, signed in ink in the margin in 1964. In a gilt frame.
    Dim. 43 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #26

    Een tweezijdige bronskleurige make-up spiegel. Verstelbaren hoogte tot 1.80 cm.

    A double-sided bronze-colored makeup mirror. Adjustable height. 1,80.
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00