Other lots in this auction
-
#82B. Long
“Meso-Amerikaanse compositie”. Gemengde techniek op kokosvezel.
"Mesoamerican composition". Mixed media on coconut fibre.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#118R. De Coster
“Danseres”. Sanguinetekening (43 x 26 cm). “Zittende mannen”. Vier potloodschetsen in één lijst (12 x 40 cm tot.). “Vrouw in gezelschap”, sepiatekening op papier (64 x 50 cm). Alle gesigneerd.
"Dancer". Sanguine drawing (43 x 26 cm). "Sitting Men". Four pencil sketches in one frame (12 x 40 cm tot.). “Woman in company”, sepia drawing on paper (64 x 50 cm). All signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 20x50cm57x40cm84x68cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#65
“Driemaster”. Pastel en aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Three Masters". Pastel and watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 31 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#24
“Vue prise à Bordeaux” & “Vue du Port et des chantiers du Havre”. Twee reproducties van antieke gravures.
“Vue prize à Bordeaux” & “Vue du Port et des chantiers du Havre”. Two reproductions of antique engravings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 25 & 39 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#17H. J. Martin
“Twee mensen in een interieur”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Two people in an interior”. Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#18Engels
“Zeilboot bij de pier”. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Gesigneerd
“Sailboat at the pier”. Oil on canvas. SignedNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 30 cm x 41 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#89M. Sannen
“Koeien in de wei”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘57.
"Cows in the meadow". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '57.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#92
“De paardenkoets”. Olieverf op doek.
"The Horse Carriage". Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 47 x 66 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#134
‘Stilleven met Savooi’, een ingekaderde tekening gesigneerd Merel ‘84.
'Still life with Savoy', a framed drawing signed Merel '84.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 91 x b 66 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#152Fratelli
“Stilleven met sinaasappels en druiven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still Life with Oranges and Grapes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#45E. Kovak
“Portret Meisje” schilderij olieverf op paneel, portret meisje, gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘63.
“Portrait Girl” painting oil on panel, portrait girl, signed and dated '63.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 40/50 -
#160Cornelis Visscher
‘Berghem Delinea’, een kopergravure met een dame op een ezel, een man, een hond en 3 koeien door Cornelis Visscher.
'Berghem Delinea', a copper engraving with a lady on a donkey, a man, a dog and 3 cows by Cornelis Visscher.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 27 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 30/40