Similar lots by type
-
#183Vitaphare
Een fiets/motorfiets carbidlamp Vitaphare uit messing - ca. 1900, vermoedelijk Frans-Belgische herkomst.
A bicycle/motorcycle carbide lamp Vitaphare made of brass - ca. 1900, presumably French-Belgian origin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 20 x 12cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#178Eichhoff-WerkePeriod: 1970
Een telescopsiche, vintage tafellamp; “Lampette”, door Eichoff-Werke. ‘70s, made in Germany.
telescopic, vintage table lamp; “Lampette”, by Eichoff-Werke. 1970s, made in Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 58.00 €Dim. 51cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#166
Een koperen mijnwerkerslamp met vuursteenontsteking, “Davylamp”.
A copper miner's lamp with flint ignition, "Davylamp".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Dim. 29 x Ø8,5cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#281
Twee tuinkaarsen. Barst in een van de glazen.
Two garden candles. Crack in one of the glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 15/20
Other lots in this auction
-
#188
Een vaas van witgeglazuurd aardewerk met getorste ribben. Gemonteerd als lampenvoet.
A white-glazed earthenware vase with twisted ribs. Mounted as a lamp base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 36 cm (vaas)Estimate: € 60/100 -
#44
“Madonna met kind”. Een plaasteren beeld. Voetjes afgebroken.
Madonna with child. A plaster statue. Feet broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 49 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#283
Een officier, een beeld van biscuit (één vinger ontbreekt).
An officer, a sculpture of biscuit (one finger is missing).No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 32 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#289
Een lot Aziatisch houtsnijwerk, bestaande uit een beeldje van een zittend naakt en twee maskertjes.
A lot of Asian wood carvings, consisting of a statuette of a seated nude and two masks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h: 18, 26 & 65 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#69Murano
Een lot van twee glaspasta clowns.
A lot of two glass paste clowns.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 40/50 -
#73
Een paar koperen kandelaars begin 20ste eeuw.
A pair of early 20th century brass candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#264
Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.
A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 19 - 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#38
Lot van 3 Delft deksel vazen, blauw wit, 2 grote en 1 kleine, gemarkeerd Delft 1936. Leeuw hersteld & 2 haarscheuren in de bovenrand van de kleinere vaas.
Lot of 3 Delft lidded vases, blue and white, 2 large and 1 small, marked Delft 1936. Lion restored & 2 hairline cracks in the top edge of the smaller vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 65.00 €Dim. h52cm x Ø25cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#168
Een lampenvoet van wit en verguld aardewerk.
A lamp base of white and gilded earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h: 43 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#215
Vier kleine voorzet glasramen in de vorm van wilde kastanjebladeren.
Four small front stained glass windows in the shape of wild chestnut leaves.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. 22 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#208
Een verstelbare loep met gietijzeren voet.
An adjustable magnifier with cast iron base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. +- 10 cm, max 16 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#54
lot van 4 borden Limoges, diverse deco, gemarkeerd onderaan
lot of 4 Limoges plates, various deco, marked at the bottomNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. Ø23cmEstimate: € 40/50