Other lots in this auction
-
#203Twee decoratieve panelen met daarop enerzijds een messingen wandklok “Schatz Royal Mariner” met bel, anderzijds een messingen “Schatz Compensated Precision Barometer” en een messingen uurwerk met speciale cadran. van hetzelfde merk.
Two decorative panels featuring on one side a brass wall clock "Schatz Royal Mariner" with bell, and on the other side a brass "Schatz Compensated Precision Barometer" along with a brass clock with a special dial by the same brand.No longer availableDim. 22x36 cm22x44 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#346Een ronde Chinese houten salontafel met een landschap en vogel gedecoreerd.
A round Chinese wooden coffee table decorated with a landscape and bird.No longer availableDim. h 44 x Ø 88 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#282‘Landschap met gracht en knotwilgen’, gemengde techniek op papier. Draagt het monogram H B.
'Landscape with canal and pollard willows', mixed media on paper. Signed with the monogram H B.No longer availableDim. 48/39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#32Cecilia VanderbeekPeriod: 1932 - 1999‘Stilleven met krieken en kersen’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Still life with cherries and berries', oil on canvas. Signed; C. Vanderbeek.No longer availableDim. 39/59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#523Avalokiteśvara Bodhisattva, Boeddha met 10 gezichten en duizend armen. Een gepatinneerd bronzen beeldje.
Avalokitesvara Bodhisattva, Buddha with 10 faces and a thousand arms. A patinated bronze statue.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#491“Jongen met fruitmand”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young boy with fruit basket", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#199‘Jonge vrouw naast de spiegel’, een aquarel. Getekend; H. Richir.
"Young woman next to the mirror", a watercolor. Signed; H. Richir.No longer availableDim. 45/29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#55Een massief houten commode met gefineerde fronten. 2 deuren en 1 lade voorzien voor bestek.
A solid wooden chest of drawers with veneered fronts. 2 doors and 1 drawer provided for cutlery.No longer availableDim. 102 x 122 x 61 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#217Een sierkruik van polychroom porselein en verguld koper. Romantische versiering in de geest van Sèvres.
A decorative jug made of polychrome porcelain and gilded copper. Romantic decoration in the style of Sèvres.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#75WatermanEen set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 18 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.
A set of 2 pens, including 1 fountain pen with an 18kt gold nib and 1 ballpoint pen.No longer availableDim. 18kt 750Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#206Een houten bijzettafeltje in Louis XV stijl met gesculpteerde delen.
A wooden side table in Louis XV style with sculpted elements.No longer availableDim. 74 x 92 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#599Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert, toegevoegd een VSL asbak.
A crystal vase, pink colored in the mass, signed Val Saint Lambert, accompanied by a VSL ashtray.No longer availableDim. h 15 x Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60


