Similar lots by type
-
#157
Een paar Aziatisch paneel deco’s met gesculpteerd en beschilderd parelmoer. Twee dames in traditionele kleding.
A pair of Asian panel decos with sculpted and painted mother-of-pearl. Two ladies in traditional clothes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 44 x 25cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#96C. Moeren
“Natiepaarden te Antwerpen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Nation horses in Antwerp.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. 74 x 113 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#133Lou Dackx
“Hoevezicht in de winter.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘71.
“Farm view in winter.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '71.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#135
‘Stilleven met bloemenvaas en hertje’, olie op doek gesigneerd rechtsonder.
'Still Life with Flower Vase and Deer', oil on canvas, signed lower right.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 80 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#137C. Wynants
Een lot van drie landschappen met meren. Olieverf op board en paneel. Gesigneerd.
A lot of three landscapes with lakes. Oil on board and panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. 15 x 23 cm & 15 x 23 & 22 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#100Jan Van Gesins (?)
“Man met paard bij de stal”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Man with horse at the stable”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#116Dury
“Winters hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Winter farm view". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 50 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#150de Bary
“Kippen in de stal.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Chickens in the barn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#145
“Hoevezicht.”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd. Achteraan gedateerd 1948.
"Homestead view.". A painting, oil on canvas, illegibly signed. Dated 1948 on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 63 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#163Y. Hiero
“Gevarieerd Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Varied Flower Still Life”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#151Sorina
“Bloemenstilleven met vaas.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life with vase.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. 40 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#138
“Hoevezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening ‘Bergen’
“Farm view.” Oil on canvas. Bears signature 'Bergen'No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#152Fratelli
“Stilleven met sinaasappels en druiven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still Life with Oranges and Grapes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#132P. Fontaine
“Stilleven met Bourgogne.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with Burgundy.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 44 x 53 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#115A. de H.
“Knikkerende kinderen bij een woning”. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1791.
“Kids playing at a house”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1791.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 55 x 39 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#165
“Clown mit Kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Clown with Child". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 78 x 63cmEstimate: € 75/150 -
#99Benoit
“Zeilschepen op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sailing Ships at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#117F. Doorenbos
“Hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.
“Homestead”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#98P. Mossay
“Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Homestead view”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. 34 x 43 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#123S. DewaelPeriod: 1974
“Gestileerde Flora”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “S Dewael”.
“Stylized Flora”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed on the bottom "S Dewael".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#121
“Bloemen in vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bloemstilleven. Onderaan mogeijk gesigneerd “André Dillen”.
"Flowers in vase". A painting, oil on panel, flower still life. Possibly signed at the bottom "Andre Dilten".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 52cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#97
“Zeilboten op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Signatuur vervaagd. Te herdoeken.
"Sailboats at sea". Oil on canvas. Signature faded. To redo.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#106Gust VerelstPeriod: 1901 -1978
Een paar stadszichten, olieverf op paneel. Beide gesigneerd en resp. gedateerd ‘43 & ‘52.
A few city views, oil on panel. Both signed and resp. dated '43 & '52.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. 20 x 25 & 24 x 19 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#136
‘Kraanvogels starend in de verte’, op zijde geschilderd met een vergulde faux-bamboo kader. Vochtschade in de hoek, niet de tekening.
'Cranes gazing into the distance', painted on silk with a gilded faux-bamboo frame. Moisture damage in the corner, not the drawing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 40 x b 67 cmEstimate: € 30/40
Other lots in this auction
-
#45E. Kovak
“Portret Meisje” schilderij olieverf op paneel, portret meisje, gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘63.
“Portrait Girl” painting oil on panel, portrait girl, signed and dated '63.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 40/50 -
#148Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“Stoelstraatje Antwerpen” Ets, genummerd 79/100. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Stoelstraatje Antwerp” Etching, numbered 79/100. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 55 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#47Rie CramerPeriod: 1887 - 1977
“Marken”. Een litho op papier, gesigneerd “Rie Cramer”.
"Marks". A lithograph on paper, signed "Rie Cramer".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. 46 x 37 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#159
Een verweerde spiegel in vergulde kader.
A weathered mirror in a gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 63 x b 39 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#140Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“Molen te Vrasene” Gravure. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd. genummerd 20/100. Gele verkleuring.
“Mill at Vrasene” Engraving. Signed outside the plate. numbered 20/100. Yellow discoloration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 26 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#19
“Parkzicht” & “gebladerte”. Een paar aquarellen op papier. Zonder signatuur.
“Park view” and “leaves”. A pair of watercolours on paper. Unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26,5 x 37,5 & 34 x 26,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#162
‘Brandy Wine’, een aquarel miniatuur met mooie passepartout niet gesigneerd.
'Brandy Wine', a watercolor miniature with beautiful passepartout, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 6.5 x b 10.5 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#147Clement Brems
“Zicht met golfbreker.” Aquarel op papier. Gemonogrammeerd. Achteraan gesigneerd.
“View with breakwater.” Watercolor on paper. Monogrammed. Signed on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27x 41 cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#146Jef Codron
“Brussels begijnhof.” Kleurenets genummerd 233/350. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Brussels beguinage.” Color etching numbered 233/350. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33,5 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#70L. Ellerman
“Stilleven met rozen. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with roses. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 53 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#18Engels
“Zeilboot bij de pier”. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Gesigneerd
“Sailboat at the pier”. Oil on canvas. SignedNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 30 cm x 41 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#38Christaulin Aurelias Posivici
“Naakt met stier”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Achteraan gesigneerd.
"Nude with bull". Mixed media on paper. Signed on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80/120