Similar lots by type
-
#93Western GermanyEen meerkleurig geglazuurd keramische vintage vaas, gemerkt West Germany.
A multicolored glazed ceramic vintage vase, marked West Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#165Een blauw geglazuurde aardewerken bloempot.
A blue glazed earthenware flower pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 x Ø 38.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#135Kraagvaas van blauw en wit Chinees porselein. Met een kustlandschap als decor. Kleine schilfers aan de rand.
Collar vase of blue and white Chinese porcelain. Decorated with a coastal landscape. Minor flakes at the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 34 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#99Een Peruviaanse aardewerken fluit.
A Peruvian terracotta flute.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#103Een lot van zes diepe NIMY borden, Macao decor. 1 bord heeft een barst.
A lot of six deep NIMY plates, Macao decor. 1 plate has a crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#245Een gevarieerd lot blauw-wit aardewerk en porselein bestaande uit een grote schaal met schilferschade, 3 borden en een tabakspot.
A varied lot of blue and white earthenware and porcelain consisting of a large bowl with flakes, 3 plates, and a tobacco jar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 31 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#186Tien beeldjes van Westerwald aardewerk. Dieren en kindjes. Toegevoegd een peper en zoutstel.
Ten figurines of Westerwald earthenware. Animals and children. Included is a salt and pepper set.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#142Mongoolse krijger met boog en zwaard, kunsthars.
Mongolian warrior with bow and sword, synthetic resin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#108Twee Regout sierborden van blauw-wit aardewerk. Een kerk en boten in het decor.
Two Regout decorative plates of blue and white earthenware. Featuring a church and boats in the design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#159Gemberpot van Chinees porselein. Famille rose.
Ginger jar made of Chinese porcelain. Famille rose style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 27, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#101Italiaanse aardewerken kruik met stop. Versierd met bloemendecor.
Italian earthenware jug with stopper. Decorated with floral design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#111BochEen lot van verscheidene lampetstellen bestaande uit 3 kommen, Boch Tosca, BFK Mars en een merkloze, 2 kannen, Boch Tosca en Moulin des loups Losanges, en een merkloze kamerpot.
A lot of several washstands consisting of 3 bowls, Boch Tosca, BFK Mars, and unbranded, 2 jugs, Boch Tosca and Moulin des loups Losanges, and an unbranded chamber pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 41.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#185Acht stuks Westerwald aardewerk. Bestaande uit 3 vaasjes, 3 tafelbellen, 1 ijsemmer en een kruikje.
Eight pieces of Westerwald earthenware. Consisting of 3 vases, 3 table bells, 1 ice bucket, and a small jug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 19, Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#100Een meerkleurig keramische theepot in de vorm van een kat, gemerkt Germany. Midden van de vorige eeuw.
A multicolored ceramic teapot in the shape of a cat, marked Germany. Mid-twentieth century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#171Scheerbekken van polychroom aardewerk.
Shaving basin of polychrome earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 8, Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#134Aziatisch houten beeldje op voet, van een succesvolle visser. Breuken en manco rondom.
Asian wooden figurine on base, depicting a successful fisherman. Damage and loss around.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 37 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#90Houten beeld van een van de 8 onsterfelijken. Aziatisch houtsnijwerk.
Wooden statue of one of the 8 immortals. Asian wood carving.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 40.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#244Boch Frères KeramisEen lot van met soldaten als thema, bestaande uit 4 bordjes gemerkt Boch Frères en toegevoegd een grote kom gemerkt Boch Frères Keramis met schilferschade (gelijmd).
A lot with a soldier theme, consisting of 4 plates marked Boch Frères and an added large bowl marked Boch Frères Keramis with some flaking damage (repaired).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 28.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#81Dekselvaas van Chinees porselein, famille rose. Herstelling aan het deksel.
Covered vase in Chinese porcelain, famille rose. Repair on the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#190De Porseleyne FlesEen paar Delfts blauwe kommen, gemerkt ‘De Porseleine Fles”.
A pair of Delft blue bowls, marked 'De Porseleine Fles'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 5 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#189Een spekstenen vaas/beeld, Chinese oorsprong. Gelijmd onderaan.
A soapstone vase/figure, of Chinese origin. Glued at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#158“Regina”, een grote Delfts blauw aardewerken dekselvaas.
"Regina, a large Delft blue earthenware lidded vase."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#157Een lot van vier beeldjes van Chinees porselein. Twee lachende Boeddha’s, twee liggende vrouwenfiguren. Toegevoegd, een houten beeldje van een lezend kind op een waterbuffel.
A lot of four Chinese porcelain figurines. Two laughing Buddhas, two reclining female figures. Included is a wooden figurine of a child reading on a water buffalo.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#102Balinees houten sculptuur met mythologische figuren.
Balinese wooden sculpture depicting mythological figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#8Armand Dayot “La Renaissance en France” en “Le Moyen Age”. Ed. Flammarion, Paris; In-folio oblong. 2 Vol. Evenals Jean de Hillerin e.a. “Styles de France, Meubles et ensembles”. Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.
Armand Dayot "The Renaissance in France" and "The Middle Ages". Ed. Flammarion, Paris; Folio oblong. 2 Vol. Also Jean de Hillerin et al. "Styles de France, Furniture and Ensembles". Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#115Hertenpaar met kalf. Een paar houten beeldjes met metalen gewei.
Pair of deer with calf. A pair of wooden figurines with metal antlers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 35 -
#46Porseleinen meisjespop met Aziatische trekken in Chinese outfit. Bijgevoegd een kussentje.
Porcelain doll with Asian features in a Chinese outfit. Includes a small cushion.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 55 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#84Edmond Vermeylen“St Pauluskerk Antwerpen”. Een oud fotoboek, foto’s Edmond Vermeylen.
"St. Paul's Church Antwerp". An old photo book, photos by Edmond Vermeylen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 3 x 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#121Houten brievenopener waarvan het heft in de vorm van de Ijzertoren.
Wooden letter opener with a handle in the shape of the Iron Tower.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#133Een lot van vier beeldjes. Een ballerina van kunststof, een papegaai, een Lladro zwaan en een Capodimonte hondje met schade.
A lot of four figurines. A plastic ballerina, a parrot, a Lladro swan, and a Capo di Monte dog with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#160Landschapje met boerderij, olie op doek. Stijl Bob Ross. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Landscape with farmhouse, oil on canvas. In the style of Bob Ross. Indecipherably signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24/30 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#210Een lot van 3 kaders bestaande uit een potloodtekening van een moeder en kind, onleesbaar gesigneerd, een krijttekening met meerdere figuren, draagt een stempel ‘PJ’ en een kadertje met een prent van een oude man.
A lot of 3 frames consisting of a pencil drawing of a mother and child, signed illegibly, a chalk drawing with multiple figures, bearing a stamp 'PJ', and a small frame with a print of an old man.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#56Groot sierbord in Chinees porselein, famille rose decor.
Large decorative plate in Chinese porcelain, famille rose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 35 -
#92WMFEen antieke inktpot, verzilverd messing en glas, gemerkt WMF.
An antique inkwell, silver-plated brass and glass, marked WMF.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 9 x 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#110Franse opaline vaas met de afbeelding van een gekroonde vrouw.
French opaline vase with the image of a crowned woman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#141Een 400 dagen klokje onder glazen stolp, achteraan gemerkt ‘Roma’.
A 400-day clock under a glass dome, marked 'Roma' on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

