#184Frutarex INCA“Frutarex”. Een vintage kers en pruim ontpitter. Gemerkt INCA, in originele doos.
#180“Anglia, Scotia et Hibernia” & “The Kingdome of Scotland”. Een paar geografische kaarten op papier.
"Anglia, Scotia et Hibernia" & "The Kingdome of Scotland". A pair of geographical maps on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 37 & 35 x 47 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#117“Chinese ruiters”, een ingekaderde print.
#65Roger Leloup“Yoko Tsuno”. Een lot van 5 hardcover strips, nummers; 14, 15, 16, 17 & 19. UItgeverij “Dupuis”.
#238“Napoleon op Saint Hélène”. Een litho op papier.
"Napoleon on St. Helena." A lithograph on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#168Marten Van der LooPeriod: 1880-1920“Lier”. Een kleurenets op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 12/200
"Lier." A color etching on paper. Signed, titled, and numbered 12/200 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#98Een rouwbrief aangaande overlijden Leopold II vanuit het ministerie.
A death notice regarding the passing of Leopold II from the ministry.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#107Daniel Winkelmans“Hanswijkbasiliek”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 39/90.
"Hanswijkbasiliek". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 39/90 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#171“Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#281“Artillerie”. Een prent op papier.
#86Willy VandersteenEen lot van 8 Suske & Wiske, eerste drukken nieuwe reeks. Nummers; 106, 108 x2, 116 x2, 130, 148, 152.
A lot of 8 Suske & Wiske comics, first editions of the new series. Numbers: 106, 108 x2, 116 x2, 130, 148, 152.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A lot of 3 vintage board games, consisting of; Kleur Bekennen, Jumbo-Jet & Money-Maker.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60
#266Jommeke Jef NysEen lot van 16 oude Jommeke strips.
#111Een 5-delig kristalglazen setje, bestaande 2 karafjes en 3 schaaltjes. Schilfer aan het grootste karafje en pin ringschaaltje manco.
A 5-piece set of crystal glass, consisting of 2 decanters and 3 bowls. Chip on the largest decanter and missing pin on one of the ring bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#126Een set gesculpteerde ebbenhouten boeksteunen, Afrikaans werk.
A set of carved ebony bookends, African craftsmanship.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#159Een paar manchetknopen met vliegen en insecten in het decor. In origineel doosje.
A pair of cufflinks featuring flies and insects in the design. In original box.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#81Een serie van tien messenleggers met gelobd motief, zes art deco messenleggers en twee messenleggers in de vorm van dieren. Verzilverd metaal, 18 stuks.
A series of ten knife rests with scalloped motif, six Art Deco knife rests, and two animal-shaped knife rests. Silver-plated metal, 18 pieces.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#36Een lot van 2 vintage schalen in Murano stijl.
A lot of 2 vintage bowls in Murano style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25,5 & 15,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#24Paul BocuseEen glazen wijn decanteer karaf en koeler.
A glass wine decanter and cooler.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32,5 x 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#178Een vintage coupe in rood glas met smeedijzeren omlijsting in rozelaar.
A vintage coupe in red glass with wrought iron framework in rose motif.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#217Een lot van drie modelvoertuigen in originele verpakking, bestaande uit een Chevrolet Impala uit "Live and Let Die", een Tuk Tuk uit "Octopussy" en een politiewagen uit Blake & Mortimer. Gemaakt van metaal en kunststof. 20ste eeuw.
A lot of three model vehicles in original packaging, consisting of a Chevrolet Impala from "Live and Let Die," a Tuk Tuk from "Octopussy," and a police car from Blake & Mortimer. Made of metal and plastic. 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#17Een lot varia Aziatische items, bestaande uit een bronzen Thais beeldje, Oude Wijze, fijn snijwerk uit bot, 2 godinnen in houtsnijwerk, Bali en een Boeddha hoofd in lava steen.
A lot of various Asian items, including a bronze Thai figurine, Old Wise, finely carved from bone, 2 goddesses in woodcarving from Bali, and a Buddha head in lava stone.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80