Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Kruisbeeld van gedraaid perenhout, met benen versieringen onderaan en met een zilveren corpus. Kleine manco’s.
Kruisbeeld van gedraaid perenhout, met benen versieringen onderaan en met een zilveren corpus. Kleine manco’s.
Kruisbeeld van gedraaid perenhout, met benen versieringen onderaan en met een zilveren corpus. Kleine manco’s.

Kruisbeeld van gedraaid perenhout, met benen versieringen onderaan en met een zilveren corpus. Kleine manco’s.

Crucifix made of twisted pear wood, with bone decorations at the bottom and a silver corpus. Small imperfections.
Dim. H: 50 cm
SKU: 2409240544.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #544
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #634

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met pauwen in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose with peacocks in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #621

    Een polychrome glaspasta schaal met ingewerkte geometrische vormen. Goud en rood in de massa.

    A polychrome glass paste dish with embedded geometric shapes. Gold and red in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #177
    Hergé

    “L’étoile mystéreuse”, Tintin, HC, A23, 1ste blauwe rug, 1944. Naam geschreven op het titelblad.

    "The Mysterious Star", Tintin, Hardcover, A23, 1st blue spine, 1944. Name written on the title page.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #266
    Pierre Vandel
    Period: 1970

    Een vintage vitrinekastje in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De onderste 2 glazen platen hebben randschade.

    A vintage brass and glass display case designed by Pierre Vandel. The two bottom glass shelves have edge damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 44 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #674

    Een vaas van geglazuurd aardewerk.

    A glazed earthenware vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #185

    Dertien verschillende bronzen penningen, twee zilveren, een koperen en één tinnen van de 19de en 20ste eeuw. Belgische, Chinese jaar van de tijger, Duitse, Engelse, Franse Charles de Gaulle van 15 gr., één Italiaanse ecu van 1992 van 50 gr. Een koperen met JFK en Nederlandse.

    Fifteen different bronze medals, two in silver, and one in tin from the 19th and 20th century. Belgian, Chinese Year of the Tiger, German, English, French Charles de Gaulle weighing 15g, one Italian ECU from 1992 weighing 50g, and Dutch medals.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 7,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #574
    Rasteli

    Een design fruitschaal van Italiaans ‘Lattice’ glass. Gemerkt.

    A design fruit bowl made of Italian 'Lattice' glass. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #666

    Vier diverse groepjes van biscuit, waarvan één geglazuurd. Eerste kwart XXste eeuw.

    Four assorted groups of biscuit, one of which is glazed. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #353
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 3 presse papiers, Val Saint Lambert, bestaande uit een ‘dubbele piramide, één groen in de massa gegleurd en één rood in de massa gekleurd met een monogram bovenaan. De groene en de rode hebben beide een minieme schilferschade.

    A lot of 3 paperweights, Val Saint Lambert, consisting of a 'double pyramid', one green and one red colored with a monogram at the top. Both the green and red have minimal flake damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 7.5 x Ø 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #91
    Dupuis

    “Buck Danny”. Een lot van 11 Franstalige albums. Met oa; “Alerte Atomique 1967, Le mystere des avions fantomes, L’escadrille de la mort, Tigres Volants, etc. 1 met scheurschade.

    "Buck Danny". A lot of 11 French-language albums. Including titles such as; "Atomic Alert 1967, The Mystery of the Phantom Planes, The Death Squadron, Flying Tigers, etc. 1 with tear damage.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #96

    Een bijzetmeubel in Bauhaus stijl, ca 1935, in verchroomd metaal gefineerd hout.

    A side table in Bauhaus style, circa 1935, in chromed metal veneered wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 70 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #277

    “De zaaister”, een beeld in kunstbrons naar Charles Ruchot op marmeren voet. Draagt handtekening.

    "The Sower," a bronze sculpture after Charles Ruchot on a marble base. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 76 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More