Other lots in this auction
-
#415Een paar Iraans handgeknoopt zijden tapijtjes.
A pair of Iranian hand-knotted silk rugs.No longer availableDim. 185 x 78 en 200 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#678Een bronzen art-deco vrouwenprofiel op marmeren voet.
A bronze art-deco women's profile on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#42Jack GodderisPeriod: 1916-1971“Zoersel”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Godderis en gedateerd ‘42.
"Zoersel", a painting, oil on panel, signed Godderis and dated '42.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#447UnionEen zwarte cargo-fiets, Union, 7 versnellingen, maat 58.
A black cargo bike, Union brand, 7 gears, size 58.No longer availableDim. maat 58Estimate: € 100 / 120 -
#537Een lot blauw-wit Chinees porselein, bestaande uit drie kommetjes, een waterschaaltje op voet en twee bordjes. Alles onderaan gemerkt. Eén kommetje gebarsten.
A lot of blue and white Chinese porcelain, consisting of three small bowls, a footed water dish, and two saucers. All marked on the bottom. One bowl has a crack.No longer availableDim. h: 3,5 cm - 8 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#342Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#554Antonino Sciortino Serax“Flamingo M”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp met koperen arm. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.
"Flamingo M." A black lacquered metal design floor lamp with a copper arm. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.No longer availableDim. 162 x 13 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#269Een lot van 3 zilveren opdienlepels, gemerkt 800‰
A set of 3 silver serving spoons, marked 800‰.No longer availableDim. 265g - 800‰Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#83“Paris Sex Appeal”. Een vintage erotisch magazine, ingebonden jaargang 1934.
"Paris Sex Appeal". A vintage erotic magazine, bound volume from 1934.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#277“De zaaister”, een beeld in kunstbrons naar Charles Ruchot op marmeren voet. Draagt handtekening.
"The Sower," a bronze sculpture after Charles Ruchot on a marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#664Een lot van 3 goudkleurig metalen mandjes in kubus vorm draadmodel, bijgevoegd mandje met schuine zijkanten.
A lot of 3 gold-colored metal cube-shaped wire baskets, including a basket with slanted sides.No longer availableDim. 37 & 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#312L Moens“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 22 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90



