#634Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met pauwen in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose with peacocks in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 46 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#671Een lot van 10 Suske & Wiske’s met één eerste druk van het Sprekende Testament. In zwaar gelezen staat. Verder: De Zwarte Madam (ed. 1959), De Stierentemmer (ed. 1956), De Dolle Musketiers (ed. 1955), De Tamtamklopper (ed. 1954), De Knokkersburcht (ed. 1954), De IJzeren Schelvis (ed. vl. 1963, nl. 1963), De Kleppende Klipper (ed. 1956), De Stemmenrover (ed. 1958).
A lot of 10 Suske & Wiske comics including a first edition of "Het Sprekende Testament". In heavily read condition. Also includes: "De Zwarte Madam" (ed. 1959), "De Stierentemmer" (ed. 1956), "De Dolle Musketiers" (ed. 1955), "De Tamtamklopper" (ed. 1954), "De Knokkersburcht" (ed. 1954), "De IJzeren Schelvis" (ed. Flemish 1963, Dutch 1963), "De Kleppende Klipper" (ed. 1956), "De Stemmenrover" (ed. 1958).No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#64“Drinkgelag”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, achteraan onduidelijk gesigneerd.
"Drinking Bout", a painting, oil on panel, unclearly signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 17 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#318Een antieke lollepot op plaat met houder.
An antique chamber pot on a stand.No longer availableDim. 17 x 47 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#14“Hawking - The Fatal Stoop”. Engelse kleurenprent. Reeve naar F.G. Turner.
"Hawking - The Fatal Stoop". English color print. Copy after F.G. Turner.No longer availableDim. 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#203Eric Solé Artemide Milano“Mesmeri”. Een paar modern design wandarmaturen uit puitgiet aluminium. Binnenin gemerkt. Ontwerp door Eric Solé voor Artemide, Italië.
"Mesmeri". A pair of modern design wall lights in die-cast aluminum. Marked inside. Designed by Eric Solé for Artemide, Italy.No longer availableDim. 24 x 34 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
A lot of two patinated practice foils. One marked on the blade.No longer availableDim. 113 & 107 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#513Een paar Empire vaasjes met polychroom romantisch decor. Kleine beschadiging aan een handvat.
#681Een grote ceramische rode appel.
A large ceramic red apple.No longer availableDim. h 27, Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#673Liebig ChromosEen lot van 7 boeken met Liebig chromo’s, 1 boek bijna leeg, hoofdzakelijk uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.
A lot of 7 books with Liebig chromos, 1 book nearly empty, mostly from the mid-20th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#212Pierre Scoupreman“Le Bouquet d’anniversaire”. Een schilderij, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1932.
#8PerfectaEen vintage startpistool, Perfecta D.B.P. Germany in originele verpakking met handleiding en losse flodders.
A vintage starting pistol, Perfecta D.B.P. Germany in original packaging with manual and blank cartridges.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50