Kruisbeeld van gedraaid perenhout, met benen versieringen onderaan en met een zilveren corpus. Kleine manco’s.

Crucifix made of twisted pear wood, with bone decorations at the bottom and a silver corpus. Small imperfections.
Dim. H: 50 cm
SKU: 2409240544.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #544
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #337

    Een fin de siècle postzegelalbum met indexering en sjablonen. Gedeeltelijk ingevuld met postzegels. En een omslag met losse zegels.

    A fin de siècle stamp album with indexing and templates. Partially filled with stamps. Includes a cover with loose stamps.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #689

    Een paar massieve messingen vijzels.

    A pair of solid brass mortars.
    Dim. h: 11 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #633
    ML

    A bronze-patinated terracotta group of sculptures on a marble base, monogrammed ML.
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #202
    Gustave Helinck
    Period: 1884-1954

    “Havenzicht met zeilbootjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. doekschade links bovenaan.

    "Harbor view with sailboats." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Canvas damage in the top left corner.
    Dim. 80 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #427

    A bust in green stone of a Chinese lady on a wooden base. The base is loose.
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #433
    MBK

    Een grijze koersfiets, MBK, 10 versnellingen, maat 56.

    A gray racing bike, MBK brand, 10 gears, size 56.
    Dim. maat 56
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #223
    Trek

    A carbon road bike, Trek brand, anthracite gray, size 56, 20-speed.
    Dim. maat 56
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #217

    A Missal: "Appendix to the Roman Missal, containing various masses and commemorations of saints of the homeland and the Diocese of Liège." Typography: Arnoldi Bronckart - Dating 1748. With multiple engravings.
    Dim. 36,5 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #336

    Een speeltafeltje in mahonie en vilt, opklapbaar.

    A small mahogany and felt gaming table, foldable.
    Dim. 84 x 81 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #467

    Een theebus van celadonkleurig Chinees porselein.

    A celadon-coloured Chinese porcelain tea caddy.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120
  • #604

    "Birds in the yard". A painting, oil on copper panel. Some areas with paint damage.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #19
    Limoges France

    A porcelain teapot on a warmer in 3 parts, with floral decoration and gold paint finish. Marked at the bottom T. Limoges, Peint a la main.
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00