#311Een lot van 35 varia strips, diverse titels en uitgaven, bestaande uit; 8x Jan Kordaat, 9x Clifton, 6x Blueberry, 7x Lucky Luke, 5x De Smurfen.
A lot of 35 miscellaneous comic books, various titles and editions, including; 8x Jan Kordaat, 9x Clifton, 6x Blueberry, 7x Lucky Luke, 5x The Smurfs.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#69Pierre-Auguste RenoirPeriod: 1841-1919“Le Chapeau épingle”. Een ets op papier, onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd.
"The Hat Pin." An etching on paper, signed at the bottom of the plate.No longer availableDim. 12 x 8,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#450Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.16 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,07 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#20Drie in elkaar geweven ringen van 18 kt wit en geelgoud.
Three interwoven rings in 18 kt white and yellow gold.No longer availableDim. 7,85 gEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#321Vijf stuks verzilverd metaal. Een sauskom, een gehamerd broodmandje, een ronde schaal van bij Tilquin, een melkpotje in Engelse stijl een kleine ronde bonbonnière met hengsel en glazen interieur.
Five pieces of silver-plated metal. A sauce boat, a hammered bread basket, a round dish from Tilquin, a milk jug in English style, a small round bonbonnière with handle and glass interior.No longer availableDim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#366Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen waarvan 2 armstoelen, rood kunstlederen zittingen.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs, including 2 armchairs, with red faux leather seats.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#379Val Saint LambertEen vaas in kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker en onderaan Val Saint Lambert.
A vase in crystal, dyed green in the mass, marked with sticker and at the bottom Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#462“Sierlijke Wilg”. Een schilderij, kleurinkt op zijdepapier. Toegeschreven aan Lin Rongsheng. Draagt stempel en titel.
"Graceful Willow". A painting, colored ink on silk paper. Attributed to Lin Rongsheng. Bears stamp and title.No longer availableDim. 95 x 36,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#643Een lot van drie Robbedoes bundel uitgaven, resp. Album 17 (vanaf 3/1/1946), Album 20 (vanaf 2/1/1947) en Album 41 (vanaf 3/7/1952). Heel sletig.
A lot of three Spirou comic book publications, namely Album 17 (from 3/1/1946), Album 20 (from 2/1/1947), and Album 41 (from 3/7/1952). Very well preserved.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#332“Lithographies Originales”, een spiegel in art-nouveau stijl naar Georges De Feure.
"Original Lithographs", a mirror in Art Nouveau style after Georges De Feure.No longer availableDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#507Een paard van gepolychromeerd terracotta naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-periode. Staart gelijmt.
A horse made of polychrome terracotta, modeled after examples from the Tang period. Tail glued.No longer availableDim. H:32cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#200Een 18 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,68 ct.
An 18 kt white gold bracelet set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.68 ct.No longer availableDim. 17,37 gEstimate: € 2700 / 3000