#244“Het bospad”, een groot 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek, draagt de naam J. Goosemans.
"The forest path," a large 19th-century painting, oil on canvas, bears the name J. Goosemans.No longer availableDim. 103 x 168 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#369Val Saint LambertEen vaas in kristal, rood in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker en onderaan Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal vase, red colored throughout, marked with a sticker and "Val Saint Lambert" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 15.5 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#509Een mythisch voorouderbeeld of hampatong van gebeeldhouwd hout. Voorstelling van een vrouw met een uitgestoken tong en een kind aan de borst. Borneo, vroeg XXste eeuw.
A mythical ancestor figure or "hampatong" made of carved wood. Depicts a woman with a protruding tongue breastfeeding a child. Borneo, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 135 cmEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#652“Interieur met musicerend koppel”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek in vergulde kader. Niet gesigneerd.
"Interior with music-playing couple", a painting, oil on canvas laid down on board in gilded frame. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 21 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#270Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,42 ct. FVVS1
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.42 ct. FVVS1No longer availableDim. 4,88 gEstimate: € 850 / 950 -
#100Een 18 kt witgouden schakelarmband bezet met 50 briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3 ct.
An 18 kt white gold link bracelet set with 50 brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 3 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,08 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2000 -
#225Een groot wandtapijt met een middeleeuws jachttafereel.
A large tapestry depicting a medieval hunting scene.No longer availableDim. 200 x 202 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#177Hergé“L’étoile mystéreuse”, Tintin, HC, A23, 1ste blauwe rug, 1944. Naam geschreven op het titelblad.
#676Een Burmese polychroom houten masker.
#614Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor. 1 met 6-hoekige vorm, onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration. 1 with hexagonal shape, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 & 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90