Other lots in this auction
-
#217Een Misaal: “Appendix ad Missale Romanum, continens varias messas et commemorationes proprias sanctorum patriae et dioecesis leodiensis.” Typografie: Arnoldi Bronckart - Datering 1748. Met meerdere gravures.
A Missal: "Appendix to the Roman Missal, containing various masses and commemorations of saints of the homeland and the Diocese of Liège." Typography: Arnoldi Bronckart - Dating 1748. With multiple engravings.No longer availableDim. 36,5 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#529Een houten vierkante opium-salontafel.
A wooden square opium coffee table.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 115 x 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#441KostkaEen paar craquelé porseleinen tafellampen met kunststoffen kap. Draagt label “Made in France, Kostka”.
A pair of crackle porcelain table lamps with plastic shade. Label reads "Made in France, Kostka".No longer availableDim. 80 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#432“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Vlaamse school. Verfschade.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flemish school. Paint damage.No longer availableDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#265Een vergulde spiegel met rijkelijk versierde barokke lijst, hout en gips, Europa, 19de eeuw.
A gilt mirror with elaborately decorated baroque frame, wood and plaster, Europe, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 55 x 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#673Liebig ChromosEen lot van 7 boeken met Liebig chromo’s, 1 boek bijna leeg, hoofdzakelijk uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.
A lot of 7 books with Liebig chromos, 1 book nearly empty, mostly from the mid-20th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#546Een 19e eeuwse kaptafel in wortelfineer met een geslepen drieluik spiegel en 3 laden. Een poot achteraan is gerestaureerd.
A 19th-century dressing table in burr veneer with a beveled triptych mirror and 3 drawers. One back leg has been restored.No longer availableDim. 150.5 x 121 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#606Een fishtank van Imariporselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A fish tank made of Imari porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#652“Interieur met musicerend koppel”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek in vergulde kader. Niet gesigneerd.
"Interior with music-playing couple", a painting, oil on canvas laid down on board in gilded frame. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 21 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#493Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met een houten sokkeltje, famille rose decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with a wooden base, famille rose decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#224“Fragment strijdtoneel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuws. Diverse restauraties.
"Fragment battlefield". A painting, oil on canvas. 19th century. Various restorations.No longer availableDim. 113 x 99 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#463BochEen 69-delig servies, Boch Dresden, bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 14 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen, 12 tassen, 2 ovalen schalen, 1 vierkante schaal, 1 sauskom, 1 melkkannetje, 1 suikerpot en 1 peper en zoutpotje. Her en der kleine schilferschade.
A 69-piece dinnerware set, Boch Dresden, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 14 soup bowls, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 12 cups, 2 oval platters, 1 square dish, 1 gravy boat, 1 creamer, 1 sugar bowl, and 1 salt and pepper shaker set. Some minor chipping here and there.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150



