Similar lots by type
-
#110Baume & Mercier Genève“Baume & Mercier”, een roestvrijstalen polshorloge, Genève, Swiss Made, genummerd MV045063. In zijn origineel doosje.
"Baume & Mercier," a stainless steel wristwatch, Geneva, Swiss Made, numbered MV045063. In its original box.No longer availableDim. 4 x 2.5 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#172Loevsky & LoevskyEen set Hollywood Regency tafellampen met vergulde adelaar, gemerkt L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Zwarte kap met landkaart.
A set of Hollywood Regency table lamps with gilded eagle, marked L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Black shade with map design.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#146Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.
An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.No longer availableDim. 250 x 314 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#162Een set van 2 vintage tafellampen met een stuk wit koraal op zwart marmeren sokkel.
A set of 2 vintage table lamps with a piece of white coral on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#10Een 14 kt geelgouden broche bezet met één robijntje en pareltjes.
A 14 karat yellow gold brooch set with one small ruby and pearls.No longer availableDim. 2,78 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#490Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een koraal.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with coral.No longer availableDim. 7,95 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#504Kunstmap met lithografieën van 12 Europese kunstenaars. Uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van de eenwording van Europa. Getiteld ‘Art in Europe 92’.
Art portfolio with lithographs by 12 European artists. Published on the occasion of the unification of Europe. Titled 'Art in Europe 92'.No longer availableDim. 88/76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#115Een partij van 7 postzegelkaften: hoofdzakelijk zegels van België alsook Belgisch Congo, een deel van Europa en erbuiten en een lege kaft, een lotje losse zegels, een catalogus met cd-rom: zegels van België 2003 en een snijtoestelletje.
A lot of 7 stamp folders: mainly stamps from Belgium and Belgian Congo, some from Europe and beyond, and an empty folder, a batch of loose stamps, a catalog with CD-ROM: stamps from Belgium 2003, and a cutting tool.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#135“Connochaetes gnou”, een taxidermie kop van een black wildebeest, ook wel de witstaartgnoe genoemd.
A pair of wooden Asian side tables with cloisonné inlay. Featuring floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 70 x 51 x 74 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#506HamadanEen handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 350 x 256 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#653BuloEen vintage Bulo bureaustoel, bruine hopsack bekleding.
A 19th-century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 91 x 56 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#177‘Liseuse’, een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een lezende Bourgondische vrouw. Draagt de handtekening; A. Carrier Belleuse.
'Liseuse', a patinated bronze sculpture of a reading Burgundian woman. Signed by A. Carrier Belleuse.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 61 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#180Seiko Movement JapanEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel women's watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#168Laurent Honoré Marqueste‘La Victoire Ailée’ een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op zwart marmeren basis. Getekend Marqueste. Draagt achteraan het gietersmerk F. Barbedienne, fondeur.
‘La Victoire Ailée’ a patinated bronze sculpture on a black marble base. Signed; Marqueste. Marked with the name on the back; F. Barbedienne, founder.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 66 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#320Een lot tin, 7190 gram, bestaande uit een terrine op schaal, een bordje, een schaal, 2 bekers, een schenkkan en een vaas.
A lot of pewter, 7190 grams, comprising a tureen on a platter, a small plate, a bowl, 2 cups, a jug, and a vase.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#526Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 410 x 308 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#580Een 14 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
No longer availableDim. 2,66 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#219Een halspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A neck mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 137 x 82 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#167Damen‘Dansend koppel’, een gepatineerd bronzen bas-reliëf in twee delen. Op de rug getekend Damen.
'Dancing couple', a patinated bronze bas-relief in two parts. Signed on the back Damen.No longer availableDim. 50/156 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#169Alexandre Ouline‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groen patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#171Regnaukt à ParisEen 3-delige pendule van brons, marmer en messing, Regnault à Paris, gedragen door 2 faunen, met 2 bijhorende kandelaars voor 7 kaarsen elk.
A 3-piece clock set in bronze, marble, and brass, by Regnault in Paris, supported by 2 fauns, with 2 matching candelabras for 7 candles each.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#340Val Saint Lambert.‘Duif en Havik’, een lot van twee beeldjes van VSL kristal. Ontworpen door Catherine De Sousa. Getekend; De Sousa.
An organically shaped vase made of VSL crystal. Blue colored throughout. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10-19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#50Ulysse Nardin SwissEen 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen, gedragen polsband. In originele etui en met inscritie 25 jaar dienst achteraan.
An 18kt yellow gold watch with a worn leather wristband. In original case with inscription of 25 years of service on the back.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 31,72 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#530Festina QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#143‘Bacchante’, een bruin gepatineerde bronzen buste van de Griekse god van de wijn(bouw) en fruitteelt, zoon van Zeus en Semele. Getekend; Jef Lambeaux.
'Bacchante', a brown patinated bronze bust of the Greek god of wine and fruit cultivation, son of Zeus and Semele. Signed: Jef Lambeaux.No longer availableDim. H 51, B 39, D 23 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#64Eduard DeventerEen set van twee 19e eeuwse landschapjes, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; E. Deventer.
A set of two 19th-century landscapes, oil on panel. Signed; E. Deventer.No longer availableDim. 19/26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#231Van RijswijckEen lot van vijf dichtbundels, door Theodoor en Jan van Rijswijck. ‘Dichtwerken, deel 1 & 2, 1878. ‘Keus uit de werken van burgemeester Jan Van Rijswijck, met een levensschets door Max Rooses’, 1910. ‘Volkslust’, 1851. ‘Dicht en prozawerken van Jan Van Rijswijck, 1e deel, 1885.
A lot of five poetry collections by Theodoor and Jan van Rijswijck. 'Poetic Works, part 1 & 2, 1878. 'Selection from the works of Mayor Jan Van Rijswijck, with a biography by Max Rooses', 1910. 'Popular Delight', 1851. 'Poetry and Prose Works by Jan Van Rijswijck, 1st part, 1885.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#136Een bijzettafel met 8 laden in art-deco stijl.
A side table with 8 drawers in art-deco style.No longer availableDim. 70 x 96 x 64 cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#24“Baigneuse”. Litho naar Renoir. Gesigneerd en genummerd 10/100 buiten de plaat.
"Bather." Lithograph after Renoir. Signed and numbered 10/100 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 19 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#569Een marquetterie bijzetmeubeltje met 3 laden in Lodewijk XV stijl.
A marquetry side table with 3 drawers in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 75 x 61 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#247Val Saint LambertEen amphoravormige vaas van VSL kristal. Groen in de massa gekleurd, met zelfklever en onderaan getekend. Toegevoegd een kleiner model, blauw in de massa gekleurd.
An amphora shaped vase made of VSL crystal. Green colored throughout, with sticker and signed at the bottom. Includes a smaller model, blue colored throughout.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 21 en 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#508GoebelEen lot van vier Hummeltjes. 58/0, 57/0, 63/0 en 20. Toegevoegd een ongemerkt beeldje in de stijl van Goebel.
A lot of four Hummel figurines. 58/0, 57/0, 63/0, and 20. Also included is an unmarked figurine in the style of Goebel.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 8-11 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#350Val Saint Lambert.Drie vaasjes van VSL kristal. Roze in de massa gekleurd. Twee vazen zijn getekend, de derde draagt een zelfklever.
'Sheep in the stable', oil on panel. Attributed to Auguste Coomans. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 14-22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#220Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet briljanten en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 2,08 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliants and baguettes with a total weight of 2.08 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,05 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2300 -
#601Een halfronde muurtafel, openklapbaar tot kaarttafel. Met verborgen lade in de extra poot. Met een beetje schade aan het kaartblad.
A semi-circular wall table, foldable into a card table. With a hidden drawer in the extra leg. With some damage to the card surface.No longer availableDim. H 75, B 108, D 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#436Een handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

