Other lots by Herge-Moulinsart
-
#387Herge-Moulinsart“Kuifje en de krab met de gulden scharen”, een lithografie in kleur, een gelimiteerde uitgave van Hergé-Moulinsart uit 2003 exemplaire no 0160.
"Tintin and the Crab with the Golden Claws," a color lithograph, a limited edition print by Hergé-Moulinsart from 2003, numbered 0160.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#381Herge-Moulinsart“Kuifje en de schat van Scharlaken Rackham”, een lithografie in kleur, een gelimiteerde uitgave van Hergé-Moulinsart uit 2003 exemplaire no 04.
"Tintin and the Treasure of Red Rackham", a color lithograph, a limited edition by Hergé-Moulinsart from 2003, copy number 04.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70
Similar lots by type
-
#330Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met een camee en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een parel.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with a cameo and rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 15,50 g 6 x 3,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#590Een lot juwelen van malachiet waaronder twee armbanden en vier hangertjes.
A lot of malachite jewelry including two bracelets and four pendants.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#305Een paar 18 kt geelgouden fijne oorbellen bezet met pareltjes. In origineel doosje.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold delicate earrings set with pearls. In original box.No longer availableDim. 0,60 gEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#314Yochikuni“Krijgers”, een houtsnede toegeschreven aan Yochikuni.
"Warriors", a woodcut attributed to Yochikuni.No longer availableDim. 37 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#230Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een koraal.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with coral.No longer availableDim. 7,95 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#342André DondersPeriod: 1984Monochrome grafiek van de hand van de Antwerpse tekenaar, graficus en aquarellist André Donders. Genummerd 24/30, gedateerd '1984' en gesigneerd. Donders (°1944) volgde opleiding aan het Stedelijk Instituut voor Sierkunsten en Ambachten (SISA).Donders stelde o.a. tentoon in De Zwarte Panter te Antwerpen.
Monochrome graphic by the Antwerp drawer, graphic artist, and watercolorist André Donders. Numbered 24/30, dated '1984,' and signed. Donders (b.1944) studied at the Stedelijk Instituut voor Sierkunsten en Ambachten (SISA). Donders exhibited at De Zwarte Panter in Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 48/36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#579Leonor FiniPeriod: 1907 - 1996“De verliefden”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd Leonor Fini en genummerd 131/188.
"The Lovers", a color lithograph, signed by Leonor Fini and numbered 131/188.No longer availableDim. 9.5 x 17.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#484Roland De VolderMonochrome ets, exemplaar van de kunstenaar. Getekend buiten de plaat. Roland De Volder, Belgische kunstenaar geboren te Oostende in 1938. Hij volgde zijn opleiding aan de Academie te Gent.
Monochrome etching, artist's proof. Signed outside the plate. Roland De Volder, Belgian artist born in Ostend in 1938. He studied at the Academy in Ghent.No longer availableDim. 28/34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#109Gustaaf-Christiaan De BruynePeriod: 1914-1981‘De fluitspeler’. Monochrome ets, getekend G. De Bruyne.
'The Flute Player'. Monochrome etching, signed G. De Bruyne.No longer availableDim. 18/24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#45Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelarmband bezet met saffier en amethist met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold link bracelet set with sapphire and amethyst totaling approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 17,55 g L: 18,5 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#194Het stadhuis, de handelsbeurs en de kathedraal van Antwerpen. Herdrukken van de originele etsplaat.
The town hall, the stock exchange, and the cathedral of Antwerp. Reprints of the original etching plate.No longer availableDim. 26/34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#65LonginesEen 18 kt geelgouden zakhorloge. Met inscriptie jubileum 1898 - 1950. 10 Grands Prix.
An 18 kt yellow gold pocket watch. With inscription anniversary 1898 - 1950. 10 Grand Prix.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 69,63 g Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#329Willem Van HeckePeriod: 1893-1976‘Compositie met personages’. Kleurenlitho. Nr. 39 van een oplage van 74 exemplaren. Getekend Van Hecke Willem.
'Composition with Figures'. Color lithograph. Number 39 of an edition of 74 copies. Signed by Van Hecke Willem.No longer availableDim. 25.5/30 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#399Roland Devolder‘Hangend in de touwen’. Monochrome ets, getekend; Devolder. Het vierde exemplaar uit een oplage van 50.
'Hanging in the ropes'. Monochrome etching, signed; Devolder. The fourth copy out of an edition of 50.No longer availableDim. 27/36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#344André DondersPeriod: 1984Monochrome grafiek van de hand van de Antwerpse tekenaar, graficus en aquarellist André Donders. Genummerd 23/30, gedateerd '1984' en gesigneerd. Donders (°1944) volgde opleiding aan het Stedelijk Instituut voor Sierkunsten en Ambachten (SISA).Donders stelde o.a. tentoon in De Zwarte Panter te Antwerpen.
Monochrome print by Antwerp drawer, graphic artist, and watercolorist André Donders. Numbered 23/30, dated '1984' and signed. Donders (b. 1944) studied at the Stedelijk Instituut voor Sierkunsten en Ambachten (SISA). Donders exhibited at De Zwarte Panter in Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 48/36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#324Julien severin‘Boerenerf’. Ingekleurde ets getekend J. Severin. Druk nr. 1 op een oplage van 100 stuks.
‘Farmyard’. Colored etching signed J. Severin. Print number 1 out of an edition of 100 pieces.No longer availableDim. 23/28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#444Roland Devolder‘Dromend bij het raam’. Ingekleurde ets. Epreuve d’Artiste. Getekend; Devolder R.
'Dreaming by the window'. Colored etching. Artist's proof. Signed; Devolder R.No longer availableDim. 50/32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#310Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een saffier van +- 3 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a sapphire of approximately 3 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,33 gEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#244Willem DolphynPeriod: 1980Proefdruk ‘WINTER’. Ets van Willem Dolphyn. De drie koningen op tocht door een sneeuwlandschap met knotwilgen. Getekend binnen en buiten de plaat.
Proof print 'WINTER'. Etching by Willem Dolphyn. The three kings on a journey through a snow landscape with pollard willows. Signed inside and outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 33/27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#254Lot van 2 ‘Gheboden ende uyt-gheroepen’, Antwerpen 1665 en 1674.
Lot of 2 'Gheboden ende uyt-gheroepen', Antwerp 1665 and 1674.No longer availableDim. 22/18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#489B. ThysenZittend naakt. Monoprint in sepiatinten, getekend B. Thysen.
Seated nude. Monoprint in sepia tones, signed B. Thysen.No longer availableDim. 34/28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#10Een 18 kt geelgouden ring met bijpassende hanger in de vorm van een kever bezet met turkoois.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring with matching pendant in the shape of a beetle set with turquoise.No longer availableDim. 4,55 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#289Spirou HebdomadaireEen lot van 50 vintage Spirou magazines, Franstalige reeks, medio 1955. Publications hebdomadaires, 18e annee.
A lot of 50 vintage Spirou magazines, French-language series, mid-1955. Weekly publications, 18th year.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#270Een zilveren broche bezet met een camee.
A silver brooch set with a cameo.No longer availableDim. 4 x 3,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#384Camille HilaireKapel aan het water. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend Hilaire. Toegeschreven aan Camille Hilaire.
Chapel by the water. Oil on panel. Signed Hilaire. Attributed to Camille Hilaire.No longer availableDim. 27/52 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#455DelvauxEen vintage handtas in leder met delen in struisvogel, gemerkt Delvaux, met certificaat.
A vintage leather handbag with parts in ostrich, marked Delvaux, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 30 x 29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#322Charles DelportePeriod: 1928 - 2012“Ceux de Nulle-part”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd ‘Delporte’, alsook achteraan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd 1968.
"Ceux de Nulle-part", a painting, oil on panel, signed 'Delporte', also signed, titled, and dated 1968 on the back.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#331Jimi HendrixEen lot van 5 Jimi Hendric lp’s.The eternal fire of Jimi Hendrix with Curtis Knight, Rainbow bridge, Band of Gypsys, 20 golden pieces of en The great Jimi Hendrix in New York.
A lot of 5 Jimi Hendrix LPs.The eternal fire of Jimi Hendrix with Curtis Knight, Rainbow Bridge, Band of Gypsys, 20 golden pieces of, and The great Jimi Hendrix in New York.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#527Een lange papieren pand beschilderd met een doorlopende guirlande in rood, zwart en goud.
A long paper panel painted with a continuous garland in red, black, and gold.No longer availableDim. 172 x 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#118StaffordshireEen set van 2 beeldjes, geglazuurd Staffordshire aardewerk, voorstellend een koppel met graanhalmen.
A set of 2 figures, glazed Staffordshire earthenware, depicting a couple with sheaves of wheat.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#523Een Chinese scroll.
Chinese scroll.No longer availableDim. 192 x 64 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#14Een antiek massief houten bankje. 19e eeuws.
An antique solid wooden bench. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 75 x 95 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#474Jack GodderisPeriod: 1916-1971“Winterzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Godderis.
"Winter view", a painting, oil on board, signed Godderis.No longer availableDim. 24 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#485Een antieke rood koperen steriliseerketel.
An antique red copper sterilizing kettle.No longer availableDim. h 55 x Ø 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#418Een lot van 3 Japanse prenten, 2 met vogels (vermoedelijk Kikuchi HOBUN (1862 – 1918) en Imao Keinen (1845 – 1924) en 1 met een krijger en tekst (Eighteen plays of the Genji - mogelijk Toyohara Kunichika).
A lot of 3 Japanese prints, 2 with birds (probably Kikuchi HOBUN (1862 – 1918) and Imao Keinen (1845 – 1924) and 1 with a warrior and text (Eighteen plays of the Genji - possibly Toyohara Kunichika).No longer availableDim. 18.5 x 24 cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#243Een serie van twaalf onderborden van gepolijst inox met vergudl randje. Gemerkt Spring, Made in Switzerland.
A series of twelve polished stainless steel underplates with gilded trim. Marked Spring, Made in Switzerland.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

