Other lots by Herge-Moulinsart
-
#383Herge-Moulinsart“Kuifje”, een lithografie in kleur, een gelimiteerde uitgave van Hergé-Moulinsart uit 2003 exemplaire no 0914.
"Tintin", a color lithograph, a limited edition by Hergé-Moulinsart from 2003, copy number 0914.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#381Herge-Moulinsart“Kuifje en de schat van Scharlaken Rackham”, een lithografie in kleur, een gelimiteerde uitgave van Hergé-Moulinsart uit 2003 exemplaire no 04.
"Tintin and the Treasure of Red Rackham", a color lithograph, a limited edition by Hergé-Moulinsart from 2003, copy number 04.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70
Similar lots by type
-
#109Gustaaf-Christiaan De BruynePeriod: 1914-1981‘De fluitspeler’. Monochrome ets, getekend G. De Bruyne.
'The Flute Player'. Monochrome etching, signed G. De Bruyne.No longer availableDim. 18/24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#330Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met een camee en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een parel.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with a cameo and rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 15,50 g 6 x 3,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#194Het stadhuis, de handelsbeurs en de kathedraal van Antwerpen. Herdrukken van de originele etsplaat.
The town hall, the stock exchange, and the cathedral of Antwerp. Reprints of the original etching plate.No longer availableDim. 26/34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#344André DondersPeriod: 1984Monochrome grafiek van de hand van de Antwerpse tekenaar, graficus en aquarellist André Donders. Genummerd 23/30, gedateerd '1984' en gesigneerd. Donders (°1944) volgde opleiding aan het Stedelijk Instituut voor Sierkunsten en Ambachten (SISA).Donders stelde o.a. tentoon in De Zwarte Panter te Antwerpen.
Monochrome print by Antwerp drawer, graphic artist, and watercolorist André Donders. Numbered 23/30, dated '1984' and signed. Donders (b. 1944) studied at the Stedelijk Instituut voor Sierkunsten en Ambachten (SISA). Donders exhibited at De Zwarte Panter in Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 48/36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#590Een lot juwelen van malachiet waaronder twee armbanden en vier hangertjes.
A lot of malachite jewelry including two bracelets and four pendants.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#314Yochikuni“Krijgers”, een houtsnede toegeschreven aan Yochikuni.
"Warriors", a woodcut attributed to Yochikuni.No longer availableDim. 37 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#324Julien severin‘Boerenerf’. Ingekleurde ets getekend J. Severin. Druk nr. 1 op een oplage van 100 stuks.
‘Farmyard’. Colored etching signed J. Severin. Print number 1 out of an edition of 100 pieces.No longer availableDim. 23/28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#230Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een koraal.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with coral.No longer availableDim. 7,95 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#342André DondersPeriod: 1984Monochrome grafiek van de hand van de Antwerpse tekenaar, graficus en aquarellist André Donders. Genummerd 24/30, gedateerd '1984' en gesigneerd. Donders (°1944) volgde opleiding aan het Stedelijk Instituut voor Sierkunsten en Ambachten (SISA).Donders stelde o.a. tentoon in De Zwarte Panter te Antwerpen.
Monochrome graphic by the Antwerp drawer, graphic artist, and watercolorist André Donders. Numbered 24/30, dated '1984,' and signed. Donders (b.1944) studied at the Stedelijk Instituut voor Sierkunsten en Ambachten (SISA). Donders exhibited at De Zwarte Panter in Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 48/36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#45Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelarmband bezet met saffier en amethist met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold link bracelet set with sapphire and amethyst totaling approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 17,55 g L: 18,5 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#484Roland De VolderMonochrome ets, exemplaar van de kunstenaar. Getekend buiten de plaat. Roland De Volder, Belgische kunstenaar geboren te Oostende in 1938. Hij volgde zijn opleiding aan de Academie te Gent.
Monochrome etching, artist's proof. Signed outside the plate. Roland De Volder, Belgian artist born in Ostend in 1938. He studied at the Academy in Ghent.No longer availableDim. 28/34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#244Willem DolphynPeriod: 1980Proefdruk ‘WINTER’. Ets van Willem Dolphyn. De drie koningen op tocht door een sneeuwlandschap met knotwilgen. Getekend binnen en buiten de plaat.
Proof print 'WINTER'. Etching by Willem Dolphyn. The three kings on a journey through a snow landscape with pollard willows. Signed inside and outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 33/27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#65LonginesEen 18 kt geelgouden zakhorloge. Met inscriptie jubileum 1898 - 1950. 10 Grands Prix.
An 18 kt yellow gold pocket watch. With inscription anniversary 1898 - 1950. 10 Grand Prix.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 69,63 g Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#489B. ThysenZittend naakt. Monoprint in sepiatinten, getekend B. Thysen.
Seated nude. Monoprint in sepia tones, signed B. Thysen.No longer availableDim. 34/28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#444Roland Devolder‘Dromend bij het raam’. Ingekleurde ets. Epreuve d’Artiste. Getekend; Devolder R.
'Dreaming by the window'. Colored etching. Artist's proof. Signed; Devolder R.No longer availableDim. 50/32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#329Willem Van HeckePeriod: 1893-1976‘Compositie met personages’. Kleurenlitho. Nr. 39 van een oplage van 74 exemplaren. Getekend Van Hecke Willem.
'Composition with Figures'. Color lithograph. Number 39 of an edition of 74 copies. Signed by Van Hecke Willem.No longer availableDim. 25.5/30 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#579Leonor FiniPeriod: 1907 - 1996“De verliefden”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd Leonor Fini en genummerd 131/188.
"The Lovers", a color lithograph, signed by Leonor Fini and numbered 131/188.No longer availableDim. 9.5 x 17.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#305Een paar 18 kt geelgouden fijne oorbellen bezet met pareltjes. In origineel doosje.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold delicate earrings set with pearls. In original box.No longer availableDim. 0,60 gEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#399Roland Devolder‘Hangend in de touwen’. Monochrome ets, getekend; Devolder. Het vierde exemplaar uit een oplage van 50.
'Hanging in the ropes'. Monochrome etching, signed; Devolder. The fourth copy out of an edition of 50.No longer availableDim. 27/36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#289Spirou HebdomadaireEen lot van 50 vintage Spirou magazines, Franstalige reeks, medio 1955. Publications hebdomadaires, 18e annee.
A lot of 50 vintage Spirou magazines, French-language series, mid-1955. Weekly publications, 18th year.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#310Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een saffier van +- 3 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a sapphire of approximately 3 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,33 gEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#270Een zilveren broche bezet met een camee.
A silver brooch set with a cameo.No longer availableDim. 4 x 3,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#10Een 18 kt geelgouden ring met bijpassende hanger in de vorm van een kever bezet met turkoois.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring with matching pendant in the shape of a beetle set with turquoise.No longer availableDim. 4,55 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#254Lot van 2 ‘Gheboden ende uyt-gheroepen’, Antwerpen 1665 en 1674.
Lot of 2 'Gheboden ende uyt-gheroepen', Antwerp 1665 and 1674.No longer availableDim. 22/18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#481Een lot van 3 blauw-witte Chinees porseleinen bordjes, 19e eeuws, in Kangxi stijl. Eén bordje heeft een stervormige haarlijnscheur. Toegevoegd een blauw-wit porseleinen bord met floraal decor.
A lot of 3 blue and white Chinese porcelain plates, 19th century, in Kangxi style. One plate has a star-shaped hairline crack. Also included is a blue and white porcelain plate with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø 22.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#105Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,24 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 2.24 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,12 g grEstimate: € 2800 / 3000 -
#248ChambordEen grote vintage glazen schaal, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met label ‘Chambord’.
A large vintage glass bowl, green in color, marked with label 'Chambord'.No longer availableDim. 16 x 74 x 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#62Henry SchoutenPeriod: 1857 - 1927“Herderin met hond en schapen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Henry Schouten.
"Shepherdess with Dog and Sheep," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed by Henry Schouten.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#517Een grote collectie viewmasters en toebehoren. Waaronder originele ‘Sawyer's Kodachrome Reels’, en ook Dora The Explorer uit 2003. We voegen er een Gaf Pana-vue automatic en een oude bakelieten viewmaster aan toe (lichte herstelling nodig)
A large collection of View-Masters and accessories. Including original 'Sawyer's Kodachrome Reels', and also Dora The Explorer from 2003. We are adding a Gaf Pana-vue automatic and an old Bakelite View-Master (minor repair needed).No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#165Een parelhalssnoer in verschillend getinte beige barokparels.
A pearl necklace of various colors of beige baroque pearls.No longer availableDim. L: 27 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#448Bronzen beeldje van een moeder en kind. In de stijl van Nic Jonk. Niet getekend.
Bronze statue of a mother and child. In the style of Nic Jonk. Not signed.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#567JoriEen manuele relaxzetel, geel leder, van het design merk Jori.
A manual recliner chair, yellow leather, by the design brand Jori.No longer availableDim. 109 x 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#292Birmaans Kalaga wandtapijt met gordijnroede en wandbevestiging.
Burmese Kalaga tapestry with curtain rod and wall mounting.No longer availableDim. 96/157 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#349“Liggend naakt’. Gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat Roy Lichtenstein.
"Lying nude". Engraving. Signed outside the plate Roy Lichtenstein.No longer availableDim. 10 x 14 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#187Grote aardewerken pauwstaartschotel. Dokkum, met merkteken.
Large earthenware peacock tail dish. Dokkum, with maker's mark.No longer availableDim. Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#406Halfhoge klassieke ladenkast met 5 gewone en 1 verborgen lade. Glazen trekkers en gestoken ornamenten. Aan de bovenrand schade aan de fineer.
Medium-sized classic chest of drawers with 5 regular drawers and 1 hidden drawer. Glass handles and carved ornaments. Damage to the veneer on the top edge.No longer availableDim. H 122, B 127, D 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

