Similar lots by type
-
#115Een polychroom gipsen altaarstuk met de voorstelling van Jezus, Dismas en Hestas, gekruisigd op de berg Golgotha.
A polychrome plaster altarpiece depicting Jesus, Dismas, and Gestas crucified on Mount Golgotha.No longer availableDim. 80 x 51 x 16 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#479Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Ghoum tapijt met een voorstelling van een jachttafereel.
A hand-knotted silk Persian Ghoum carpet depicting a hunting scene.No longer availableDim. 150 x 99 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#474“Walking Monks”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"Walking Monks", a painting, mixed media on canvas, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 102 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#463Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Tabriz tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Tabriz carpet.No longer availableDim. 157 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#488“Bloemenmeisje”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Bloemenmeisje", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#471Carpie‘Verliefd zwerverskoppel’, en Capodimonte groep van biscuit. Getekend Carpie. Klein beetje schade aan de blaadjes.
'Infatuated wandering couple', and Capo Di Monte group in biscuit. Signed; Carpie. Small damage to the leaves.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#478Mangani Porcellane d’arte, ItaliaEen blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.
A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with a glass shade. Decorated with plant motifs and marked at the base.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#492“Jongen op een frisse ochtend”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young Boy on a Fresh Morning," a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#456Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 200 x 138 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#491“Jongen met fruitmand”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Young boy with fruit basket", a concrete garden statue.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#466Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Nain tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Persian Nain carpet.No longer availableDim. 180 x 114 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#489“Meisje met graanhalmen”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.
"Girl with corn stalks," a concrete garden sculpture.No longer availableDim. 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#481Een oude Duitse bajonet, model 1871.
An old German bayonet, model 1871.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#494Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 163 x 91 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#205Een reeks van zes eikenhouten stoelen met lederen bekleding met klinknagels.
A set of six oak chairs with leather upholstery and brass studs.No longer availableDim. H: 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#209Een massief eikenhouten gatelegtafel.
A solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 89 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#499Een handgeknoopt Beloutch karpet met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Beluch rug with certificate.No longer availableDim. 145 x 88 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#477Een houten theekastje met afneembaar dienblad en vitrinedeurtjes.
A wooden tea cabinet with removable tray and glass display doors.No longer availableDim. 74x45x65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#295Een handgeknoopt tapijt met slijtage.
A hand-knotted carpet with wear.No longer availableDim. 190 x 148 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#483Een vintage bureaulamp, rood en chromé metaal.
A vintage desk lamp, red and chrome metal.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#105Een 18e eeuws gesculpteerd houten polychroom Mariabeeld, rechterhand manco.
An 18th-century carved wooden polychrome statue of Mary, right hand missing.No longer availableDim. h 39.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#435Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 410 x 308 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#476Een Iraans handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 119 x 78 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#469Een handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.
A hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#163Een ronde doos van gedreven zilver. Op het deksel een stadszicht, op de buik bloemen en guirlandes. Nederlandse keur, tweede gehalte (835).
A round box of embossed silver. Lid depicts cityscape, body adorned with flowers and garlands. Dutch hallmark, second purity (835).No longer availableDim. 342 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#467Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.
A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#42Jacob SmitsEen niet complete map met 9 etsen door Jakob Smits (1, 5, 8, 9, 11, 15, 17, 21 en 23), uitgegeven door A. Van Campenhout, Brussel. Nr. 58 uit een oplage van 100 exemplaren.
An incomplete folder with 9 etchings by Jakob Smits (1, 5, 8, 9, 11, 15, 17, 21, and 23), published by A. Van Campenhout, Brussels. Number 58 of an edition of 100 copies.No longer availableDim. 45/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#503Een wereldbol/bar. Hout en kunststof.
A globe/bar. Wood and plastic.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 100, Ø 71 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#375Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijtje.
A hand-knotted oriental rug.No longer availableDim. 130/78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#142André Buzin‘Tafeleend’, gouache op papier. Getekend; A. Buzin. André Buzin is een Belgische tekenaar, illustrator en kunstschilder, voornamelijk bekend om zijn realistische afbeeldingen van fauna en flora. Zijn werk heeft nationale en internationale erkenning gekregen, vooral in de filatelistische wereld door zijn verschillende postzegelontwerpen.
‘Table duck’, gouache on paper. Signed; A. Buzin. André Buzin is a Belgian draftsman, illustrator, and painter, mainly known for his realistic depictions of fauna and flora. His work has received national and international recognition, particularly in the philatelic world due to his various stamp designs.No longer availableDim. 23/34 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#521Steiff, Germany‘Fisherman’, een Steiff beer met certificaat. Nr. 289 uit een oplage van 1000 exemplaren. In nieuwstaat.
‘Fisherman’, a Steiff bear with certificate. Number 289 out of an edition of 1000. In mint condition.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 31 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#505Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian rug.No longer availableDim. 136/207 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#370Vier verschillende zilveren slavenarmbanden waarvan 1 bezet met een half edelsteen en 1 slot te herstellen.
Four different silver slave bracelets, one of which is set with a semi-precious stone and one with a broken clasp to be repaired.No longer availableDim. 74 gEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#212‘Landschap met rotspartij’, olieverf op paneel. Een 19e eeuw werkje, getekend; Verlat.
‘Landscape with rock formation’, oil on panel. A 19th-century piece, signed; Verlat.No longer availableDim. 30/41 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#4Een geslepen spiegel in gesculpteerd eikenhouten kader.
A beveled mirror in a carved oak frame.No longer availableDim. 108 x 91 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#549Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-witte porseleinen vazen met kinderen in het decor.
A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain vases with children in the decoration.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60



