Similar lots by type
-
#44Hergé, Pom, VandersteenEen lot van 4 strips bestaande uit: ‘Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber - Het raadsel van de schimmenburcht’, eerste druk, ‘Snoek in den hoek’, eerste druk, ‘Kuifje en de Picaro’s’ en ‘Kuifje en het zwarte goud’.
A lot of 4 comic books including: 'Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber - The Mystery of the Shadow Castle', first edition, 'Snoek in den hoek', first edition, 'Tintin and the Picaros' and 'Tintin and the Black Gold'.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#266Jommeke Jef NysEen lot van 16 oude Jommeke strips.
A lot of 16 old Jommeke comics.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#151Marvel Comics“Groot Superhelden bordspel boek”. Een vintage NL spel met Marvel Comics illustraties.
"Large Superheroes board game book". A vintage Dutch game featuring Marvel Comics illustrations.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58,5 x 40,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#164Een lot 36 varia strips, diverse titels en uitgaven.
A lot of 36 various comics, different titles and editions.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#35Een lot van 23 verzilverd metalen items bestaande uit peper- en zoutvaatjes, dekselpotjes, botervlootjes, een ijsemmer en ...
A lot of 23 silver-plated metal items including salt and pepper shakers, lidded pots, butter dishes, an ice bucket, and ...No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#106Jozef Gallant“10 klokjes”. Een zaadschilderij op paneel. Onderaan monogram JG. Verso getiteld, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1974.
"10 small bells." A seed painting on panel. Monogram JG at the bottom. Titled, signed, and dated 1974 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54,5 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#159Goebel - M.I. Hümmel“Flower Madonna”. Een porseleinen beeld. Onderaan gemerkt. Restauratie in de nek.
"Flower Madonna". A porcelain statue. Marked at the bottom. Restoration at the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23,5 x 16,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#200Een vintage zeteltje in riet, de rug/rand zit los.
A vintage small chair in rattan, the back/rim is loose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 70 x 55 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#87Een lot van 2 vaasjes in Booms glas waarvan één door Paul Heller (met kleine schilferschade.
A lot of 2 vases in Booms glass, one by Paul Heller (with minor chipping damage).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19.5 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#125“Het laatste avondmaal”, een beeldengroep, onderaan gemerkt ‘Hand Made Alabaster’.
"The Last Supper," a sculptural group, marked 'Hand Made Alabaster' at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 27 x 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#48Een houten beeldje van een kantklosster en twee gipsen beeldes van lezende monniken.
A wooden statue of a lace maker and two plaster statues of reading monks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#240Een lot van 3 kristallen asbakken waarvan 2 gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Alledrie met kleine schilferschade.
A lot of 3 crystal ashtrays, 2 of which are marked Val Saint Lambert. All three with minor chips.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 22.5 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#112“Sint Hiloniuskerk”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gemonogrammeerd ‘CM’ en gedateerd 1920.
"Sint Hiloniuskerk" is a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed 'CM' and dated 1920 on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 41 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#203Een lot van zes vorken en messen met crèmekleurige handvatten en verzilverde lemmeten. Engelse stijl. 19de eeuw.
A set of six forks and knives with cream-colored handles and silver-plated blades. English style. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#107Daniel Winkelmans“Hanswijkbasiliek”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 39/90.
"Hanswijkbasiliek". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 39/90 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#14Een paar zwart gelakt metalen Victoriaans Engelse koetslampen.
A pair of black lacquered metal Victorian English carriage lamps.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

