Similar lots by type
-
#70Jean Graton
“Michel Vaillant”. Een lot van 4 Franstalige hardcover strips, “Rodéo sur 9 roues”, “Le pilote sans visage”, “L’intégrale 1” & “L’intégrale”.
"Michel Vaillant". A lot of 4 hardcover comic books: "Rodeo on 9 wheels", "The Driver Without a Face", "The Complete Works 1" & "The Complete Works". French. -
#50Ons Volkske
“Ons Volkske”. Een lot van 2 ingebonden uitgaven; 1978-1 & 1978-2.
"Our People." A lot of 2 bound editions; 1978-1 & 1978-2. -
#65Roger Leloup
“Yoko Tsuno”. Een lot van 5 Franstalige hardcover strips, nummers; 14, 15, 16, 17 & 19. UItgeverij “Dupuis”.
"Yoko Tsuno." A lot of 5 hardcover comic books, numbers; 14, 15, 16, 17 & 19. Publisher "Dupuis." -
#85
Een lot van 3 strips bestaande uit Kari Lenti lost het op, De tiran en het varken van Bob Mau, Thomas Pips in de witte stopstraal en De lustige kapoentjes nr 18.
A lot of 3 comics consisting of Kari Lenti solves it, The tyrant and the pig by Bob Mau, Thomas Pips in the white mustache, and The merry capons no. 18. -
#51Marco Venanzi Michel DusartMarco Venanzi
“Froidure”. Een hardcover strip in harde cover, scenario door Michel Dusart, tekeningen door Marco Venanzi.
"Froidure." A hardcover graphic novel, written by Michel Dusart and illustrated by Marco Venanzi.
Other lots in this auction
-
#23
Een paar koperen kandelaars met vierkante voet.
A pair of copper candlesticks with square base. -
#225Vieux Bruxelles
Een lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges. -
#116W.
“Meisje in groen gewaad bij de kachel”, een tekening, wasco op papier, gemonogrammeerd W en gedateerd 1903. Grote scheur onderaan.
"Girl in a green gown by the stove," a drawing, wax crayon on paper, monogrammed W and dated 1903. Large tear at the bottom. -
#124
Een set van 2 karafjes in opaline met geëmailleerde bloemen en goudverf.
A set of 2 carafes in opaline with enameled flowers and gold paint. -
#112
Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een fluitspelende cherubijn, op marmeren voet.
A patinated bronze statuette of a flute-playing cherub, on a marble base. -
-
#68
Een lot van 4 messing belgewichten.
A lot of 4 brass bell weights. -
#222
Een paar gesculpteerde eikenhouten stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rug. Kruisverbinding aan de poten.
A pair of carved oak chairs with upholstered seat and back. Cross connections on the legs. -
#193J et F Martell
Een kristalglazen likeurset met karaf, onderaan gemerkt, en 6 glaasjes, waarvan 1 met schilfertje.
A crystal liqueur set with a decanter, marked at the bottom, and 6 glasses, one of which has a small chip. -
#101D. Desmedt
“De val van Ikaros”. Een houtdruk op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 19/50. Verso getiteld, beschreven en gesigneerd.
"The fall of Icarus". A woodcut on paper. Signed and numbered 19/50 at the bottom outside the plate. Titled, described, and signed on the verso. -
#158Louis Peeters
“Paarden naar het werk”, een ets toegeschreven aan Louis Peeters.
"Horses at Work," an etching attributed to Louis Peeters. -
#102J. Decock
“Gestileerd landschap”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized landscape". A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.