Other lots in this auction
-
#336
Een koperen champagnekoeler op voet in art-deco stijl.
A copper champagne cooler on a foot in Art Deco style.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#618
Een grote Japans porseleinen Imari jardiniere en schotel met vergulde randen en bloementafereel.
A large Japanese porcelain Imari jardiniere and dish with gilt edges and floral scene.No longer availableDim. 31 x Ø37cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#364
Een messing juwelenkistje uit het eerste deel van de vorige eeuw met de voorstelling van dieren. De sleutel ontbreekt.
A brass jewelery box from the first part of the last century depicting animals. The key is missing.No longer availableDim. 11.5 x 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#128Delvaux
Een cognac lederen handtas met gevlochten riempjes, gemerkt Delvaux, model “Colette”.
A cognac leather handbag with braided straps, marked Delvaux, model "Colette".No longer availableDim. 14 x 29 cmEstimate: € 450/500 -
#205
Een grote eikenhouten opbergkoffer.
A large oak wood storage chest.No longer availableDim. 60 x 130 x 54cmEstimate: € 180/240 -
#199
Een 99-delig zilveren bestek, 3710 gram, gemerkt DB (Henri De Bist - Mechelen) met als gehalte 800 bestaande uit: 12 vorken, 12 dessertvorken, 12 visvorken, 11 vismessen, 12 soeplepels, 10 dessertlepels, 12 grote messen, 12 kleine messen en 6 kreeftenvorkjes.
A 99 piece silver cutlery set, 3710 g, marked DB (Henri De Bist, Mechelen), 800/1000 compr ising 12 forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 fish forks, 11 fish knives, 12 soup spoons, 10 dessert spoons, 12 big knives and 6 lobster forks.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 1650/1850 -
#129
“Boeren landschap.” Olieverf op paneel. Hollandse school, 19de eeuw. Recente volledige restauratie.
“Peasant landscape.” Oil paint on panel. Dutch school, 19th century. Recent full restoration.No longer availableDim. 43 x 62 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#491David Thai
Een glazen schaal in grijs, zwart en goud door David Thai, niet gesigneerd.
A glass bowl in grey, black and gold by David Thai, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 10 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 140/170 -
#418
Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpot met bloemen en hanentafereel beschilderd. Op houten sokkel.
Chinese porcelain lidded jar with flowers and a rooster scene painted. On wooden base.No longer availableDim. 26 x Ø21cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#241
Een paar Brussels porseleinen vazen met bloementafereel en vergulde elementen in het decor. Onderaan genummerd.
A pair of Brussels porcelain vases with a floral scene and gilded elements in the decor. Numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#353
Een beeldje van een Geisha in jade op houten voetje.
A figurine of a Geisha in jade on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#555
Een gesculpteerd houten Renaissancestijl kast met 2 laden en 2 deuren.
A sculpted wooden Renaissance style cabinet with 2 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 123 x 162 x 62cmEstimate: € 100/150