#49
Biscuit figurine of a man with dog and painter's book, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 20/30 -
#211
Een aardewerken beeldje van een veulen. Art Deco met craquelé.
An earthenware figurine of a foal. Art Deco with crackle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 19 x 16cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#181Fontaine
"Dancing Couple". A group of polychrome terracotta. Signed. Hand restored.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#163Emiel Laskaris
Zittend meisje van terra cotta. Gemonogrammeerd E.L.
Seated terra cotta girl. Monogrammed ELNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. H:38cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#191
Een opklapbaar vintage serveerwagentje. Jaren 60/70 vintage, herkomst Duitsland.
A folding vintage serving trolley. 1960s/70s vintage, origin Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h68cm x b65cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#89
#62
#63
Een kunststoffen beeldje, naar Giuseppe Armani, meisje met kruiwagen met rozen, gesigneerd.
A plastic figurine, after Giuseppe Armani, girl with a wheelbarrow with roses, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h26cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#237
A pair of African wooden statues. One with old damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h: 40 & 48 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
Een paar uit kunstbrons gesculpteerde Cherubijn beeldjes. Achteraf bijgevoegd vermoedelijke peper & zout houders.
pair of art bronze sculpted Cherub figurines. Possibly added salt & pepper holders afterwards.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 13cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#44
“Madonna met kind”. Een plaasteren beeld. Voetjes afgebroken.
Madonna with child. A plaster statue. Feet broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 49 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#68Kosta Boda
#229
Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.
Two African wooden statues on a stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. h: 85 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#61
Een porseleinen beeldje van muzikant en Dame, 16-17e eeuws tafereel, gemarkeerd onderaan made in GDR.
A porcelain figurine of musician and lady, 16-17th century scene, marked on the bottom made in GDR.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h9cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#264
A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 19 - 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80
#238
lot van 6 Aziatisch porseleinen vazen, diverse decors.
lot of 6 Asian porcelain vases, various decors.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h44cm Ø22cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#112
Een gefineerde banjobarometer. Een instrument manco.
veneered banjo barometer. Missing an instrument.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. l: 97 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#145
"Bouquet in vase", painting oil on panel, depicted flowers in vase, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 28 x 38cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#39
Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een Aziatische vrouw.
sculpted wooden statue of an Asian woman.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 24.00 €Dim. h 21,5 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#266Beloutch
Oosters karpet van wol met geometrisch motief. Handgeknoopt.
Oriental wool rug with geometric motif. Hand-knotted.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 134 x 78 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#36
Een wit aardewerken vaas op piedouche.
A white earthenware vase on a pie douche.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 34 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#9
Een messingen vide-poche in de vorm van een zwaan.
brass vide-poche in the shape of a swan.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h: 20 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#289
A lot of Asian wood carvings, consisting of a statuette of a seated nude and two masks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h: 18, 26 & 65 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#76Proper
Een paar hoevezichtjes. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘31.
A few farm views. Oil paint on panel. Signed. Dated '31.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. 38 x 58 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#70
A diverse lot of pottery, XIXth and XXth century. Damages. 10 pieces.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. Ø: 13 - 19 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#111Peretti
“Portret van Pierre Klees” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Portrait of Pierre Klees” Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 34 x 28 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#273
A silver plated brass tray with openwork edge and engraved decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 46 x 34 cmEstimate: € 20/25