Similar lots by type
-
#316Antieke eikenhouten koffer met onderaan twee laden. Messing slotplaat, herstelling nodig aan de scharnieren.
Antique oak chest with two drawers at the bottom. Brass lock plate, hinges need repair.No longer availableDim. H 59, B 84, D 42 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#592Een armstoel in Lodewijk XV stijl met gebloemde bekleding.
An armchair in Louis XV style with floral upholstery.No longer availableDim. H 86, B 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#175Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Franse porseleinen cache-pots met vergulde leeuwenkoppen geflankeerd.
A pair of 19th century French porcelain cache-pots with gilt lion head handles.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#456Antieke commode met zwart marmeren blad. Vier laden.
Antique chest of drawers with black marble top. Four drawers.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 129, D 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#56Antieke Engelse commode met twee kleine en drie grote laden.
Antique English chest of drawers with two small and three large drawers.No longer availableDim. H 95, B 91, D 52 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#472Adèle Koekkoek“Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“Woman by the hearth”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#596Klein model armzetel met gebloemde stof. Hoogte van de zitting: 38 cm.
Small armchair with floral fabric. Seat height: 38 cm.No longer availableDim. H 81, B 66, D 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#587Een antiek massief houten borduurwerk/weefgetouw.
An antique solid wood embroidery/loom frame.No longer availableDim. 107 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#577Een antieke geel koperen gieter, met ouderdomssporen.
An antique yellow copper watering can, showing signs of age.No longer availableDim. 35 x 84 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#345Een Chinees porseleinen kop en schoteltje, blauw op wit decor, onderaan het bordje gemerkt ‘Chenghua Nian Zhi’, Kangxi revival, circa 1900.
A Chinese porcelain cup and saucer, blue on white decoration, marked 'Chenghua Nian Zhi' on the bottom of the saucer, Kangxi revival, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. Ø 12.5 cm (bordje)Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#115Een laat 19e eeuwse gefineerd houten tea-caddy. Binnenin ontbreken enkele delen alsook sleutel manco.
A late 19th-century veneered wooden tea caddy. Some parts missing inside, key absent.No longer availableDim. 18 x 30 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#462Een paar Imari borden in Chinees porselein met bloemenvazen in het decor. Haarlijntje.
A pair of Imari plates in Chinese porcelain with floral vases in the decoration. Hairline.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#524Dictionnaire historique par F.X. De Feller bestaande uit 8 delen, 1789-1793. In gelezen staat.
Historical dictionary by F.X. De Feller, consisting of 8 volumes, 1789-1793. In used condition.No longer availableDim. 14 x 20 x 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#326Antieke commode met zwart marmeren blad. Het front is geflankeerd door twee zuilen met messingen beslag. Twee deuren en één lade.
Antique chest of drawers with black marble top. The front is flanked by two columns with brass fittings. Two doors and one drawer.No longer availableDim. H 99, B 1122, D 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#336Commode in Empire stijl met afgeschuinde hoeken. Vier deuren, één grote lade vooraan en twee kleinene aan de schuine kant. Messing beslag.
Commode in Empire style with beveled corners. Four doors, one large drawer at the front and two small ones on the angled side. Brass fittings.No longer availableDim. H 101, B 155, D 54 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#275Antieke armstoel in Louis XV stijl. Gevlochten zitting en rug, met een roze kussen. Mooie ouderdomspatina.
Antique armchair in Louis XV style. Woven seat and back, with a pink cushion. Beautiful aged patina.No longer availableDim. H 94, B 59, D 68 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#76Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#146Een massief houten Italiaanse kandelaar, gemarmerd. Vroeg 19e eeuws.
A solid wood Italian candlestick, marbled. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 166 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#186Antiek kerselaren schrijftafeltje. Met uitschuifbaar blad en 5 laden.
Antique cherry wood writing desk. With pull-out leaf and 5 drawers.No longer availableDim. H 107, B 121, D 55 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#285Een witte armstoel in Lodewijk XV stijl met roze gebloemde bekleding.
A white armchair in Louis XV style with pink floral upholstery.No longer availableDim. H 97, B 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#192Een lot van 5 kandelaars waarvan 2 ‘heilig hart’ sets in persglas met losse schaaltjes, toegevoegd een koperen kandelaar uit de 19e eeuw.
A lot of 5 candle holders, including 2 sets of 'sacred heart' in pressed glass with separate dishes, along with a 19th-century copper candle holder added.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#459Een set van 4 Chinees porseleinen borden met een blauw op wit decor van flora en pagodes. Qianlong decor. Schilfers en haarlijn.
A set of 4 Chinese porcelain plates with blue and white flora and pagoda decoration. Qianlong design. Chips and hairline cracks.No longer availableDim. Ø23.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#528Een ‘Marie-Therèse’ luchter van kristal, opnieuw te bedraden. Circa 1900.
A 'Marie-Therese' crystal chandelier, to be rewired. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#466Antieke fruithouten secretaire. Vier grote laden met binnenin 6 kleine laden en één verborgen lade.
Antique fruitwood secretaire. Four large drawers with 6 small drawers inside and one hidden drawer.No longer availableDim. H 155, B 103, D 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#351PentaxEen set van 2 vintage analoge Pentax camera’s zonder lens of beschermkap bestaande uit een K1000 en een ME met winder en documentatie.
A set of 2 vintage analog Pentax cameras without lens or lens cap, consisting of a K1000 and an ME with winder and documentation.No longer availableDim. 10 x 14 cm (k1000)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#465Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt gedecoreerd met bloemenvazen.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet decorated with flower vases.No longer availableDim. 211 x 92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#211De lezende dominee. 19e eeuws portretje, olieverf op papier, verkleefd op hardboard. Niet getekend.
The reading minister. 19th-century portrait, oil on paper, glued to hardboard. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 21/25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#22Een oude spiegel in polychrome gesculpteerde houten kader.
An old mirror in polychrome carved wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#74Walter VaesPeriod: 1882 - 1958“Poesje op de tobbe”, een ets, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Walter Vaes.
"Kitten on the tub", an etching, signed outside the plate by Walter Vaes.No longer availableDim. 10 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#29“Het jonge paar”. Ingekleurde Perzische prent. Gesigneerd.
"The young couple". Hand-colored Persian print. Signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#369Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000“Landschapje in felle herfsttinten, met boerderijen en een bomenrij” en “Polderlandschap met dorpje en bomenrij”. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
"Landscape in bright autumn colors, with farms and a row of trees" and "Polder landscape with village and row of trees". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 43/38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#322Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse vergulde Art Deco luchter met 12 rechtgehoekte lichtarmen en uitvoerige kristallen pendeloques. Met verloopstukken om de luchter een niveau te verhogen, en reservestukken.
An early 20th-century gilded Art Deco chandelier with 12 right-angled light arms and extensive crystal pendeloques. With extension pieces to raise the chandelier by one level, and spare parts.No longer availableDim. 77 x 80 cmEstimate: € 340 / 520 -
#145Een antieke gietijzeren haardplaat afkomstig uit een kasteel, mogelijks gerelateerd aan de leerlooiersgilde. Met afbeeldingen van engelenhoofdjes, ambachten en een koningin. 17e/18e eeuws.
An antique cast iron fireback from a castle, possibly related to the tanners' guild. Featuring images of angel heads, crafts, and a queen. 17th/18th century.No longer availableDim. h 196 x b 52 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#387Chinese gietijzeren theepot, op onderzetter. Versierd met bloemendecor.
Chinese cast iron teapot, on stand. Decorated with floral design.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 12, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#136De Porceleynen BeylEen meerkleurig aardewerken kaststel bestaande uit 5 vazen waarvan 3 met deksel. Draagt het merk van De Porceleynen Beyl.
A multi-colored earthenware cabinet set consisting of 5 vases, 3 with lids. Bears the mark of De Porceleynen Beyl.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#393FED, Kodak, AgfaEen lot van 5 vintage analoge fototoestellen bestaande uit: een FED 5B, een Kodak Brownie Flash, een Kodak Brownie Starluxe II en 2 x Agfa Isola I.
A lot of 5 vintage analog cameras consisting of: a FED 5B, a Kodak Brownie Flash, a Kodak Brownie Starluxe II, and 2 x Agfa Isola I.No longer availableDim. 10 x 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

