Similar lots by type
-
#140‘Heidezicht met donkere wolken’ Olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend.
'Heath view with dark clouds' Oil on panel. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#193‘In het atelier van de kunstenaar’. Olieverf op doek, onleesbaar getekend.
'In the artist's studio'. Oil on canvas, signed indistinctly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/46 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#146Een Japanse prent, geschilderd op zijde.
A Japanese print, painted on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#212Albert Geudens“Interieur van het Brouwershuis”. KLeurenets. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Interior of the Brewer's House." Color etching. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#211Hoeve, impressionistisch olieverfschilderij op schilderspaneel. Onleesbaar getekend.
Farm, impressionistic oil painting on board. Signature illegible.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31/38 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#119Marjon De Wit‘Werfje in Bretagne’. Acryl op papier getekend Marjon
'Wharf in Brittany.' Acrylic on paper, signed by Marjon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#153“Wandelpad”, een schilderij, olieverf op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1952.
"Wandelpad", a painting, oil on paper, illegibly signed and dated 1952.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#198“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#145Jos De WilPeriod: 1920 - 1992“Landschap”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd J. De Wil en gedateerd 1960.
"Landscape", a painting, mixed technique on paper, signed J. De Wil and dated 1960.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#184Houten beeldje van een olifant met tanden en nagels uit been.
Wooden figurine of an elephant with teeth and nails made of bone.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 34, lengte cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#88De avonturen van Pinokkio met illustraties van Alberto Longoni.
The adventures of Pinocchio with illustrations by Alberto Longoni.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 34 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#127Ingelijste kunstdruk met kermistafereel. Genummerd 120/250. Naar Albert Buikema.
Framed poster with fairground scene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#108Twee Regout sierborden van blauw-wit aardewerk. Een kerk en boten in het decor.
Two Regout decorative plates of blue and white earthenware. Featuring a church and boats in the design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#7Een lot van 2 messen bestaande uit een Khukhuri, een jachtmes, Puma-Trappers Companion, toegevoegd 3 briefopeners.
A lot of 2 knives consisting of a Khukhuri, a hunting knife, Puma-Trappers Companion, and 3 letter openers added.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#5Een lot van 14 boeken met betrekking tot kunst en kunstenaars, antiek en historische locaties. Lichte waterschade aan enkele boeken.
A lot of 14 books relating to art and artists, antiques, and historical locations. Some books have slight water damage.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#20Een vintage geglazuurd keramische organische vaas.
A vintage glazed ceramic organic vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#196Een spiegeltje met eikenhouten kader en één lade.
A small mirror with an oak frame and one drawer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 74 x 37 x 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#68Set van twee krijttekeningen, sneeuwlandschap en dorpszicht.
Set of two chalk drawings, snowy landscape and village view.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13/19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#179Een groot lot, 59 stuks, voor de bonsaikweker, bestaande uit keramische schaaltjes en bloempotjes, alsook houten presenteerstukken.
A large lot, 59 pieces, for the bonsai grower, consisting of ceramic bowls and flower pots, as well as wooden display pieces.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cm (staander)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#107Lotje verzilverde kandelaars.
Lot of silver-plated candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 17, B 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#210Een lot van 3 kaders bestaande uit een potloodtekening van een moeder en kind, onleesbaar gesigneerd, een krijttekening met meerdere figuren, draagt een stempel ‘PJ’ en een kadertje met een prent van een oude man.
A lot of 3 frames consisting of a pencil drawing of a mother and child, signed illegibly, a chalk drawing with multiple figures, bearing a stamp 'PJ', and a small frame with a print of an old man.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

