Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Kustbeeld, olieverf op doek met het mes gezet. Niet getekend.

Kustbeeld, olieverf op doek met het mes gezet. Niet getekend.

Coastal landscape, oil on canvas applied with a palette knife. Not signed.
Online only
Dim. 55/70 cm
SKU: 2909250203.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 29 September 2025 22:00
Catalogue #203
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #218
    J. Van Riet

    “Vlaamsch interieur met figuren”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Van Riet en gedateerd 1887.

    "Flemish interior with figures", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Van Riet and dated 1887.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 70 x 80.5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #216
    Mieke Janssens-Adriaens

    “Vennezicht met boslandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “MIJA”.

    "View of Venne with Forest Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "MIJA" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 89 x 129 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #52
    Gaston Quidosse

    Landschap met rivier. Olieverfschilderij op doek door Gaston Quidosse.

    Landscape with river. Oil painting on canvas by Gaston Quidosse.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 58/49 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #204

    Landschapje met een dorp aan de oever. Olie op doek, onleesbaar getekend.

    Landscape with a village on the shore. Oil on canvas, signed indistinctly.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 39/60 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #131

    ‘Herfstbeeld met berken’. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar getekend.

    ‘Autumn Scene with Birches’, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30/24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #59

    ‘Kop van een herdershond’, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar getekend. Met zware schade aan de kader.

    'Head of a shepherd dog', oil on panel. Unsigned. With heavy damage to the frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 21/15 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #64
    Astrid Van Lierop

    ‘Droombeeld’. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Getekend Astrid.

    'Dream image', mixed media on panel. Signed; Astrid.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 13/15 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #127

    ‘Kasteelpoort’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend; B. Heckers.

    'Castle Gate', oil on canvas. Signed; B. Heckers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50/40 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #66

    “Aziatische Jachttaferelen”. Een lijst met hierin 3 schilderijtjes op rijstpapier.

    "Asian Hunting Scenes". A frame containing 3 paintings on rice paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 131 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #124

    ‘Het verliefde koppel’. Olieverf op doek. Op de rug staat een toeschrijving aan Louis Faille.

    'The Loving Couple', oil on canvas. On the back there is an attribution to Louis Faille.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24/30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #207

    “Landschap met bomenrij”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.

    "Landscape with Row of Trees." A painting, watercolor on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #249
    Keppens

    ‘Landschap bij zonsondergang’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Keppens.

    'Landscape at Sunset', oil on canvas. Signed: Keppens.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50/70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #206

    “In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.

    "In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 55 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #193
    S. Leigh

    ‘Wilde eenden bij zonsondergang’, olieverf op doek. Getekend S. Leigh.

    'Wild ducks at sunset', oil on canvas. Signed; S. Leigh.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40/30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #83

    “Boszicht met beek”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Boszicht met beek" translates to "Forest view with stream", a painting, oil on canvas, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #188

    ‘Dansende vrouwen met hutten in de achtergrond’, een schilderij in gemengde techniek. Getekend Kilhembe.

    'Dancing women with huts in the background', a painting in mixed media. Signed; Kilhembe.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 80/45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #247
    Keppens

    ‘Bloemenvaas met margrieten’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Keppens.

    'Vase of daisies', oil on canvas. Signed; Keppens.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60/50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #189
    Marc Van Den Poel

    “Lentebloesems”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Van Den Poel en gedateerd 1975.

    “Spring Blossoms,” a painting, oil on canvas, signed M. Van Den Poel and dated 1975.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #251
    Germaine Brus
    Period: °1915

    “Liggend naakt.” Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘81.

    "Standing nude." Pencil on paper. Signed. Dated '81.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #129
    F. Leemans

    ‘Hoevezichten’. Olieverf op doek. Een lot van twee schilderijen, getekend F. Leemans.

    ‘Farm Views’, oil on canvas. A lot of two paintings, signed; F. Leemans.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40/50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #250

    ‘Berglandschap met bloesembomen’. Olieverf op doek. Draagt een handtekening.

    'Mountain landscape with blossom trees', oil on canvas. Bears a signature.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50/70 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #198

    Zicht op een binnenkoer. Gemende techniek op papier, onleesbaar getekend.

    View of a courtyard. Mixed media on paper, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 33/26 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #65
    Wim Van Rompuy
    Period: °1942

    ‘Driekoningen’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend W. Van Rompuy.

    'Three Kings', oil on panel. Signed; W. Van Rompuy.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24/30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #214
    Paul Goossens

    “Wilde roos”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Wild rose." A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #220

    Een paar geslepen glazen soliflore vaasjes.

    A pair of cut glass single flower vases.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 20 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #114

    ‘Dansende Boeddha’, een beeldje van groene speksteen.

    'Dancing Buddha', a figurine made of green soapstone.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #154

    Zeven oude rieten mattenkloppers.

    Seven old wicker rug beaters.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l 75 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #283

    Een kraagvaas van blauw-wit geglazuurd porselein. Met een decor van vogels en bloesems. Niet gemerkt.

    A neck vase of blue and white glazed porcelain. Decorated with birds and blossoms. Not marked.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #26

    Vier vogels bestaande uit 2 stuks cloisoné op koper en 2 meerkleurig aadewerken met koperen delen. Staart van de kleinste eend gedeukt.

    Four birds consisting of 2 pieces of cloisonné on copper and 2 multi-colored earthenware with copper parts. Tail of the smallest duck dented.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 x l 29 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #192

    ‘Zilverberken’, versoberd beeld van een bomengroep. Onleesbaar getekend.

    'Silver Birches', simplified image of a group of trees. Signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25/35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #175

    Drie schaaltjes en een vaas van geperst kristal, geel in de massa gekleurd. Toegevoegd een kleine bonbonniere van Boheems geslepen kristal, rood in de massa gekleurd.

    Three bowls and a vase made of pressed crystal, colored yellow in the mass. Also included is a small bonbonniere of Bohemian cut crystal, colored red in the mass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 5-19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #89
    Royal Sphinx Maastricht

    Een dekselvaas van blauw-wit geglazuurd porselein, met een foo-hond als dekselknop. Gemerkt; Regout, Delfts.

    A lidded vase of blue and white glazed porcelain, with a foo dog as lid knob. Marked; Regout, Delfts.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 37 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #237

    Drie persglazen kandelaars waarvan 2 met heilig hart en 1 gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    Three pressed glass candlesticks, 2 depicting the sacred heart, 1 marked Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #107

    Een Engelse commode/tv-meubel met twee klapdeuren.

    An English commode/TV cabinet with two folding doors.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #164
    Murano

    Een paar kleine zwaantjes van Murano glas.

    A pair of small swans made of Murano glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 12 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #274

    “Histoire de l'empereur Charles VI. De glorieuse mémoire; contenant ce qui s'est passé de plus mémorable en Europe, depuis sa naissance jusques à sa mort”. Par le Sieur P.A. La Lande chez Jean Neaulme, 1743. Tome troisieme.

    "History of the Emperor Charles VI. Of glorious memory; containing the most memorable events in Europe from his birth to his death." By Sieur P.A. La Lande, published by Jean Neaulme, 1743. Volume three.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 4 x 17 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia 29 September 2025

Op Maandag 29 September wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 3,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot. On Monday 29 September , lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 3,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 September 2025 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 September 2025 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More