Similar lots by type
-
#115SkovbyEen ronde design tafel, Skovby, model SM32-K, verlengbaar.
A round design table, Skovby, model SM32-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. h 74 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#166Een salontafel uit fruithout, 4 uitschuifbare bladen met marmeren inlegblad.
A fruit wood coffee table with 4 extendable trays and marble inlay.No longer availableDim. 46 x 89 x 89 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#437Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt met een decor van jagers en exotische dieren.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet with a design of hunters and exotic animals.No longer availableDim. 323/227 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#448Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#503Kom met deksel in Chinees porselein, stijl Qianjiang, 19e/20e eeuw.
Container with lid in Chinese porcelain, Qianjiang style, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#408Een lot van 4 Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met deksel waaronder één wierookbrander, 19e/20e eeuw.
A lot of 4 Chinese porcelain bowls with lids including one incense burner, 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#501Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, gedecoreerd met motieven van bloeiende bloemen en een vogel.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar decorated with motifs of blooming flowers and a bird.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#385Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met gobelin bekleding.
A carved wooden armchair with tapestry upholstery.No longer availableDim. 114 x 67 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#300Epiag RoyalEen eetservies van porselein met zwarte en vergulde randen waaronder, drie grote borden, 31 platte borden, 15 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, drie kommen met deksel, twee sauskommen en een pralinebordje.
A porcelain dinner service with black and gilded edges including three large plates, 32 flat plates, 15 deep plates, 12 dessert plates, three lidded bowls, two sauce boats, and a praline dish.No longer availableDim. 16 x 32 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#515Een reproductie van een oud wandtapijt met middeleeuws tafereel.
A reproduction of an old tapestry with a medieval scene.No longer availableDim. 141 x 154 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#458Een vintage Seguso Murano lamp, smeedijzer met geblazen glas.
A vintage Seguso Murano lamp, wrought iron with blown glass.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#446Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#399Een spiegel in vergulde kader, gemerkt DeKnudt.
A mirror in a gilded frame, marked DeKnudt.No longer availableDim. 98 x 71 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#169Een gevarieerde kunstmap bestaande uit: een pasteltekening van Georges Slootmakers, 2 aquarellen van Rovert Lizen, een aquarel van Mon Baeyers, 6 stuks grafiek van F Vanderper, een litho van Denise Verstappen, een litho van Freddy Van Dyck, een litho van G. Sebine, een linosnede van Alphonse Mora en een maritiem aquarel gemonogrammeerd.
A varied art folder consisting of: a pastel drawing by Georges Slootmakers, 2 watercolors by Rovert Lizen, a watercolor by Mon Baeyers, 6 pieces of graphics by F Vanderper, a lithograph by Denise Verstappen, a lithograph by Freddy Van Dyck, a lithograph by G. Sebine, a linocut by Alphonse Mora, and a monogrammed maritime watercolor.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#526CastelliEen vintage Castelli wachtbank voor 4 personen.
A vintage Castelli waiting bench for 4 people.No longer availableDim. 76 x 205 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#149De CoeneEen art-deco bibliotheekkast, model Voltaire, gefabriceerd door De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 deuren.
An art-deco library cabinet, model Voltaire, manufactured by De Coene in Kortrijk. 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 160 x 210 x 43 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#376Een grote massief eikenhouten kloostertafel.
A large solid oak monastery table.No longer availableDim. 80 x 245 x 82 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#590MobitecEen set van vier eetkamerstoelen op wieltjes, met armleuningen. Met ecrukleurige skai bekleding.
A set of four dining chairs on wheels, with armrests. Upholstered in ecru-colored faux leather.No longer availableDim. H 81, B 58, D 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#476Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een rechthoekige vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel. Het onderste glazen blad met kleine schade aan de hoek.
A rectangular vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel. The bottom glass shelf has slight damage to the corner.No longer availableDim. 40 x 128 x 78 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#600ENEATweepersoons wachtbank. Gemerkt; ENEA.
2-person waiting bench. Marked; ENEA.No longer availableDim. H85, B 113, D 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#456Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#486Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vierkante vintage salontafel, messing, glas en plexiglas, gemerkt Pierre Vandel.
A square vintage coffee table, brass, glass, and plexiglass, marked Pierre Vandel.No longer availableDim. 50 x 58 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#176SkovbyEen design tafel, Skovby, model SM101-K, verlengbaar.
A design table, Skovby, model SM101-K, extendable.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#156Een vitrinekast in kersenhout met 4 deuren.
A cherry wood display cabinet with 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 213 x 123 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#70Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met wit- en geelgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,06 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold chain with a white and yellow gold pendant set with a total of 0.06 ct diamonds.No longer availableDim. 4,20 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#314Albert Isidore DevosPeriod: 1868 - 1950‘Levée du brouilard’, olieverf op paneel. Op de rug getekend A. I. Devos, La Panne, 1905.
‘Levée du brouilard’, oil on panel. Signed on the reverse A. I. Devos, La Panne, 1905.No longer availableDim. 19/27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#152Jacques JanssensPeriod: 1809-1898‘l’Autome’, een 19e eeuws academisch werk. Getekend J. Janssens.
'l'Autome', a 19th-century academic work. Signed by J. Janssens.No longer availableDim. 93/67 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#163Een lot spelconsoles: Bestaande uit een Xbox 360 (1 x 256mb memory unit & 1 controller), PSP (Met FIFA09) en Playstation 2. Games voor Xbox: Prototype (2009), Mortal Kombat (2011), Skate (2007), Midnight Club Los Angeles (2008), Xbox Live Arcade.
A lot of game consoles: Consisting of an Xbox 360 (1 x 256mb memory unit & 1 controller), PSP (With FIFA09), and Playstation 2. Xbox games: Prototype (2009), Mortal Kombat (2011), Skate (2007), Midnight Club Los Angeles (2008), Xbox Live Arcade.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#470Drie verzilverd metalen zakhorloges, een Chemin de fer Tavannes en een L’alouette (zonder glas), beide werkend, en een Nova Chronomètre, niet werkend.
Three silver-plated metal pocket watches, a Chemin de fer Tavannes and a L'alouette (without glass), both in working condition, and a Nova Chronometer, not working.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#265Manifattura SC3Een set van 2 design lampen met keramische voet, jaren 80/90 van de vorige eeuw, gemerkt.
A set of 2 design lamps with ceramic base, from the 80s/90s of the last century, marked.No longer availableDim. h 51 cm (voet)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#228Een partij sigaren waarvan ongeopende kistjes: 2 x Don Pablo Habana Flor Fina, Corps Diplomatique Senator. Geopens maar onaangetast: Indiana 50 Coronas. En geopende/onvolledige kistjes: 2 x Corps Diplomatique Senator, Corps Diplomatique Ambassadeur, Ritmeester Galop en Oud Antwerpen. Toegevoegd een doosje losse sigaren van gevarieerde merken en een doosje oude sigaren/sigarettenpijpjes.
A batch of cigars including unopened boxes: 2 x Don Pablo Habana Flor Fina, Corps Diplomatique Senator. Opened but untouched: Indiana 50 Coronas. And opened/incomplete boxes: 2 x Corps Diplomatique Senator, Corps Diplomatique Ambassadeur, Ritmaaster Galop, and Oud Antwerpen. Also includes a box of loose cigars of various brands and a box of old cigars/cigarette holders.No longer availableDim. 2.5 x 29 x 15.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#284Een massieve messingen kerkkandelaar als lampenvoet.
A solid brass church candlestick converted into a lamp base.No longer availableDim. h 110 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#124Alois De LaetPeriod: 1866 - 1949‘Vluchtelingen onder een stormachtige hemel’, olieverf op doek. Getekend A. De Laet, 1914.
'Refugees under a Stormy Sky', oil on canvas. Signed A. De Laet, 1914.No longer availableDim. 73/94 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#381Een lot van 2 bronzen hoofden van koninginnen, Benin, West Afrika.
A lot of 2 bronze heads of queens, Benin, West Africa.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#31Een grote stolp met een zilverkleurige bloemenmand.
A large glass dome with a silver-colored flower basket.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#417Een paar voorouderbeelden met voorstelling van een gestileerde man en vrouw.
A pair of ancestor portraits depicting a stylized man and woman.No longer availableDim. 100 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

