Similar lots by type
-
#192Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Stoomschepen in de havengeul’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Steamships in the harbor entrance', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 62/88 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#472Roger Van Belleghem‘Visioen in de ruimte’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Vision in Space', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#215A. RemisiewiczPeriod: 1989‘Stilleven met fruit’, olieverf op doek. Getekend. Naar de 19e eeuw. Het doek heeft bovenaan een klein deukje.
'Still life with fruit', oil on canvas. Signed. Possibly from the 19th century. Small dent at the top of the canvas.No longer availableDim. 38/46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#560Festina QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#532Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Het begijnhof van Lier’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'The Beguinage of Lier', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#364Richard De Bruyn‘Zicht in de Westhoek’, post impressionisme. Olieverf op doek, getekend met monogram B. R. en een ster.
'View in the Westhoek', post-impressionism. Oil paint on canvas, signed with monogram B. R. and a star.No longer availableDim. 30/40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#442Paul Permeke‘Een vrouw, gitaar spelend’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; P.Permeke.
'A woman playing guitar', oil on canvas. Signed; P.Permeke.No longer availableDim. 75/75 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#222Theo HumbletPeriod: 1919-2006‘Interieur met moeder en kind’, een olieverfschilderij in naïeve stijl. Getekend.
'Interior with mother and child', an oil painting in naïve style. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#434Erwin MackowiakPeriod: 1926 - 2006‘Le Sommeil’, olieverf op papier. Getekend; Mackowiak.
'Le Sommeil', oil on paper. Signed: Mackowiak.No longer availableDim. 70/50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#464Roger Van Belleghem‘Watergodin’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Water goddess', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 55/45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#414D. Claes‘Marine’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Marine', oil on canvas. Signed; D. Claes.No longer availableDim. 113x92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#542Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘De taart’, olieverf op doek. Een post-impressionistisch werk getekend L. Sebregts. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
'The cake', oil on canvas. A post-impressionist work signed by L. Sebregts. Sebregts received his education at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#179‘Stilleven met fruit en insecten’, olieverf op paneel. Een 19e eeuws werkje, getekend met monogram; W. d. B. Hollandse school.
'Still life with fruit and insects', oil on panel. A 19th-century work, signed with monogram; W. d. B. Dutch school.No longer availableDim. 21/25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#194Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Strandjutters met paard en kar’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
‘Beachcombers with Horse and Cart’, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 62/85 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#225“Waterpartij in het bos”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, mogelijk gesigneerd links onder.
"Water feature in the forest", a painting, oil on board, possibly signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 40 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#552Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘Wiske’, olieverf op doek. Getekend L. Sebregts ‘50. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
'Wiske', oil on canvas. Signed L. Sebregts '50. Sebregts received his education at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#582‘De watermolen van Grobbendonck’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Broers.
'The watermill of Grobbendonck', oil on canvas. Signed Broers.No longer availableDim. 40/54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#413Vier Chinese voorouder schilderijen op doek, niet opgespannen. Medio 1900.
Four Chinese ancestral paintings on canvas, not stretched. Mid 1900s.No longer availableDim. 97/51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#122Charles Mertens‘Stoomschip’, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Getekend.
'Steamship', oil on canvas with marouflaged technique. Signed.No longer availableDim. 46/66 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#164Romain Steppe“Twee Marines bij avond schemering”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Two Marines at Dusk". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 15 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#374Eugène YoorsPeriod: 1879 - 1975‘Personages’, een expressionistische werk, olieverf op paneel. Getekend E. Yoors.
'Personages', an expressionistic work, oil on panel. Signed E. Yoors.No longer availableDim. 34/41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#154Marcel PirePeriod: 1913 - 1981“Stilleven met vleesbout”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Still life with meat joint," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 102 x 120 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#444Kuyten‘Landschap met kerk’, een studie in olieverf op papier. Getekend H. Kuyten.
'Landscape with church', a study in oil paint on paper. Signed H. Kuyten.No longer availableDim. 39/47 cmEstimate: € 300 / 450 -
#489Roger Van Belleghem‘Surrealistisch landschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Surrealist landscape', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 33/41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#492Alfons Van MeirvennePeriod: 1932 - ....“Hibou”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘93.
"Hibou", a painting, oil on panel, signed and dated '93.No longer availableDim. 17 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#305Gres Guerin BouffioulxEen keramisch reliëf van Sint Joris. Achteraan gemerkt Gres Guerin Bouffioulx.
A ceramic relief of Saint George. Marked on the back Gres Guerin Bouffioulx.No longer availableDim. 42 x 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#358Een Chinese, zwart gelakte bruiloftsdoos. Qing dynastie, 19e eeuw.
A Chinese black lacquered wedding box. Qing dynasty, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#315Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met half edelstenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with semi-precious stones. 925‰.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#471DongoEen staf van een stamhoofd van gebeeldhouwd hout.
A staff of a tribal chief made of carved wood.No longer availableDim. 94 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#371Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, gedecoreerd met motieven van bloeiende bloemen en een vogel. Dop van deksel gelijmd.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar, decorated with motifs of blooming flowers and a bird. Lid of the jar glued.No longer availableDim. h 24 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#180Een paar platina manchetknopen bezet met 2 briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en onyx.
A pair of platinum cufflinks set with 2 diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct. and onyx.No longer availableDim. 11 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#49Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse fauteuil met chesterfield zitting. Regency-stijl.
An early 20th-century armchair with Chesterfield seat.+++²No longer availableDim. H: 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#134Dieudonné Jacobs‘Cote d’Azur’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend D. Jacobs. Kleine krasschade.
'Cote d'Azur', oil on panel. Signed D. Jacobs. Small scratch damage.No longer availableDim. 70/100 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#68Een lot van twee houten beelden, Moeder en kind (gemonogrammeerd FA), met wapenschild en Maria van Bourgondië (kleine schilfer bovenaan rechts, en herstelling boven links)
A lot of two wooden sculptures, Mother and Child (monogrammed FA), with coat of arms, and Mary of Burgundy (small chip at top right, and repair at top left)No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#354C. Bill Meyer“Layered Ladies” Digitale druk op plexiglas. LP-R1-02K 1/5, Australië.
"Layered Ladies" Digital print on plexiglass. LP-R1-02K 1/5, Australia.No longer availableDim. 47 x 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#293Capodimonte“De Juwelier”. Beeldje van polychroom biscuit. Gemerkt en gesigneerd. Eén vinger ontbreekt.
"The Jeweler." Polychrome biscuit figurine. Marked and signed. One finger missing.No longer availableDim. H - 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50

