Similar lots by type
-
#278Empire stijl vaas, met het wapenschild van keizer Napoleon. Gemerkt Vincennes, Limoges. Schilfers aan de basis.
Empire style vase with the coat of arms of Emperor Napoleon. Marked Vincennes, Limoges. Small chips at the base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#267Romantisch inktstel met een beeldje van een man en twee eenden. Eén snavel is manco.
Romantic inkwell with a figurine of a man and two ducks. One beak is missing.No longer availableDim. H 15, B 20, D 13 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#286Een art-deco toiletmeubel met uitschuifbaar voetbankje en porseleinen toiletpot.
An Art Deco vanity with retractable footstool and porcelain chamber pot.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#288Een dekselvaas van Imari porselein, het deksel is gerestaureerd.
A covered vase made of Imari porcelain, the cover has been restored.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#551Limoges tafellamp met bloemendecor en klassieke kap.
Limoges table lamp with floral decor and classic shade.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#575Gesculpteerde houten salontafel met een decor van strijdgewoel. Met 4 bijpassende wigvormige krukjes.
Carved wooden coffee table with a decor of a battlefield. With 4 matching wedge-shaped stools.No longer availableDim. H 52, Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#365FontinelleEen groep van 3 olifanten in monochroom geglazuurd aardewerk, gemerkt Fontinelle en genummerd 143.
A group of 3 elephants in monochromatic glazed earthenware, marked Fontinelle and numbered 143.No longer availableDim. 31 x 50 x 9 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#225Guido CacciapuotiPeriod: 1892 - 1953Een porseleinen beeld, 2 Afrikaanse parelhoenders, gemerkt Guido Cacciapuoti, made in Italy. Circa 1950.
A porcelain sculpture of 2 African guinea fowls, marked Guido Cacciapuoti, made in Italy. Circa 1950.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#175Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Franse porseleinen cache-pots met vergulde leeuwenkoppen geflankeerd.
A pair of 19th century French porcelain cache-pots with gilt lion head handles.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#308Een scheerkom van Imari porselein. Kleine herstelling aan de rand.
A shaving bowl made of Imari porcelain. Small repair on the edge.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#593Een messing kapstok op driepoot.
A brass coat rack on three legs.No longer availableDim. h 174Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#474Dekselvaas van Chinees porselein, Canton stijl. Gedecoreerd met vogels en vlinders.
Covered vase of Chinese porcelain, Canton style. Decorated with birds and butterflies.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#533Groot sierbord van Imari porselein.
Large decorative plate of Imari porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 38Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#14RW made in Germany US zoneEen porseleinen theeserviesje, RW made in Germany US zone. Bestaande uit een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpotje, 6 koppen en 6 schoteltjes.
A porcelain tea set, RW made in Germany US zone. Consisting of a teapot, a creamer, a sugar bowl, 6 cups, and 6 saucers.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#235Een klokstel van blauw en wit Delfts aardewerk en koper, twee kandelaars met 5 lichtpunten.
A clock set of blue and white Delft earthenware and copper, two candelabras with 5 lights.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 64 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#297NoritakeEen 104-delig porseleinen servies, gemerkt Noritake China, Hermitage 6226. Bestaande uit 12 grote borden, 15 platte borden waarvan 1 met schilfer, 12 diepe borden, 11 kleine borden, 12 dessertborden, 11 grote schoteltjes, 12 grote koppen, 10 kleine schoteltjes en 9 kleine kopjes.
A 104-piece porcelain dinnerware set, marked Noritake China, Hermitage 6226. Including 12 large plates, 15 flat plates (1 with chip), 12 soup bowls, 11 small plates, 12 dessert plates, 11 saucers, 12 large cups, 10 small saucers, and 9 small cups.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#345Een Chinees porseleinen kop en schoteltje, blauw op wit decor, onderaan het bordje gemerkt ‘Chenghua Nian Zhi’, Kangxi revival, circa 1900.
A Chinese porcelain cup and saucer, blue on white decoration, marked 'Chenghua Nian Zhi' on the bottom of the saucer, Kangxi revival, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. Ø 12.5 cm (bordje)Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#549Capodimonte“Ritorno dai campi”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, gemerkt Capodimonte, porcellane principe.
"Ritorno dai campi", a group in polychrome biscuit, marked Capodimonte, porcellane principe.No longer availableDim. 29 x 35 x 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#395Marcel MazyPeriod: 1931 - ....Een gipsen hoofd op houten sokkel, gesigneerd M. Mazy.
A plaster head on a wooden base, signed M. Mazy.No longer availableDim. h 46 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#307Empire, EnglandEen porseleinen theeserviesje, Empire England ‘Lilac Time’. Bestaande uit een theepot, een melkkannetje, een kommetje, 6 koppen en 6 schoteltjes.
A porcelain tea set, Empire England 'Lilac Time'. Consisting of a teapot, a creamer, a sugar bowl, 6 cups, and 6 saucers.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#563Kleurloze vaas, gemerkt ‘Krautheim, Germany’.
Colorless vase, marked 'Krautheim, Germany'.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 55 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#216Royal TettauEen porseleinen servies, Royal Tettau, Germany, US. Zone, bestaande uit: 23 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 24 dessertborden, 12 schoteltjes, 12 kopjes, 2 terrines, 3 schotels, een kom, een sauskom, een koffiepot, een melkkannetje en een suikerpotje.
A porcelain dinner set, Royal Tettau, Germany, US. Zone, comprising: 23 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 24 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 12 cups, 2 tureens, 3 serving dishes, a bowl, a gravy boat, a coffee pot, a creamer, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#9Antiek houten beeldje van een pater. Met resten van polychrome beschildering, rechterarm manco. Vermoedelijk 18e eeuw.
Antique wooden statue of a monk. With remnants of polychrome paint, right arm missing. Probably from the 18th century.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#3Een lot van 3 meerkleurig biscuit en porseleinen putti’s bestaande uit één met een gans, gemerkt Goebel Schaubach-kunst, Schau 2/1, één ongemerkte putti op een bok, kleine schade aan 1 hoorn’ en één met kandelaar, gemerkt en genummerd 9251.
A lot of 3 multicolored biscuit and porcelain putti including one with a goose, marked Goebel Schaubach-kunst, Schau 2/1, one unmarked putto on a goat with minor damage to one horn, and one with a candlestick, marked and numbered 9251.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#11Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 208 x 190 x 70 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#263Een set van 3 Chinees porseleinen borden met een blauw op wit decor van een tuintje. Qianlong decor.
A set of 3 Chinese porcelain plates with blue on white decoration of a garden. Qianlong design.No longer availableDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#256Een roze tweezit met fijne gebloemde bekleding.
A pink two-seater with delicate floral upholstery.No longer availableDim. H 83, B 151, D 79 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#50Een 18 kt wit en-geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,17 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.17 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 2,80 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#206Ronde salontafel met gevlochten top en glazen blad. In Chippendale stijl.
Round coffee table with woven top and glass tabletop. In Chippendale style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 55, Ø 83 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#373Bloempot van Chinees porselein, met rood fabeldier in het decor.
Flowerpot in Chinese porcelain, featuring a red mythical beast in the decoration.No longer availableDim. H 12, B 29, D 24 cmEstimate: € 170 / 200 -
#380Een 18 kt witgouden Amerikaanse trouwring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct.
An 18 kt white gold American wedding ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.44 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,60 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#558Een modernistische salontafel antieke verguld houten ornamenten gemonteerd onder een salontafel in plexiglas met glazen blad. Kleine randschade aan het blad.
A modernist coffee table featuring antique gilt wooden ornaments mounted beneath a plexiglass coffee table with a glass top. Minor edge damage to the top.No longer availableDim. 49 x 130 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#106Een paar elegante nachtkastjes, kerselaar met marqueterie op het frontje en bovenblad. Drie laden.
A pair of elegant bedside tables, cherry wood with marquetry on the front and top. Three drawers.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 40, D 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#10Een 14 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met jade.
A 14 kt yellow gold pendant set with jade.No longer availableDim. 3,65 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#181Een gevarieerd lot zilveren items met een variatie aan keuren bestaande uit een beker, een notaboekje, een halsketting, een luciferdoosje, een parfumflesje, een brievenklem, een haakje, een brilletje, een serveervork, een kadertje, een potlood en een rammelaar. 195 gram.
A varied lot of silver items with a variety of hallmarks consisting of a cup, a notebook, a necklace, a matchbox, a perfume bottle, a letter clip, a hook, glasses, a serving fork, a frame, a pencil, and a rattle. 195 grams.No longer availableDim. l 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#370Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met beide een centrale briljant van totaal 0,30 ct. VFS1 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,21 ct. FVS1.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with a central brilliant-cut diamond totaling 0.30 ct, VVS1, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.21 ct, FVS1.No longer availableDim. 2,04 gEstimate: € 700 / 800

