Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘La Valleé Du Zwalm’. Met het mes gezet. Olieverf op doek, getekend rechtsonder; R Malfliet.
Romain Malfliet
Period: 1910 - 2006

‘La Valleé Du Zwalm’. Met het mes gezet. Olieverf op doek, getekend rechtsonder; R Malfliet.

'The Valley of Zwalm'. Set with the knife. Oil on canvas, signed lower right; R Malfliet.
Dim. 60/75 cm
SKU: 2904250104.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 29 April 2025 19:00
Catalogue #104
Estimate: € 300 / 400
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Malfliet

  • #49
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    ‘Keukentafereel’. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend rechtsonder; Rom. Malfliet.

    ‘Kitchen scene’. Oil paint on panel. Signed lower right; Rom. Malfliet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50/60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #564
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Watermolen”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Romain Malfliet.

    "Watermill," a watercolor on paper, signed by Romain Malfliet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #584
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    ‘De Steenbakkersoven’. Aquarel getekend Rom. Malfliet.

    'The Brick Kiln'. Watercolor drawn by Rom. Malfliet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37/27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #499
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    ‘De Kaartspelers’. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend linksonder; R. Malfliet.

    'The Card Players'. Oil on panel. Signed lower left; R. Malfliet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30/40 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #464
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    Zicht vanuit de tuin van de schilder. Olieverf op paneel, getekend Rom. Malfliet. Lichte schade rechtsonder aan het paneel.

    View from the painter's garden. Oil on panel, signed Rom. Malfliet. Slight damage on the lower right corner of the panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50/58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #454
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    ‘De Kaartspelers’. Olieverf op doek, getekend linksonder en op het spieraam; R. Malfliet.

    'The Card Players'. Oil on canvas, signed lower left and on the stretcher; R. Malfliet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40/50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #452
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    ‘Laag water, de oude Durme te Hamme’. Gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend; Romain Malfliet. Toegevoegd een foto van de schilder en zijn vrouw, 2002.

    'Low tide, the old Durme in Hamme'. Mixed media on paper. Signed by Romain Malfliet. Added a photo of the painter and his wife, 2002.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26/35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Similar lots by type

  • #352
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    ‘Herfststorm’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend; Jordaens ‘63.

    'Autumn Storm.' Oil on panel. Signed; Jordaens '63.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80/70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #409
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    Bloemenvaas. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend L. Jordaens.

    Flower vase. Oil on panel. Signed; L. Jordaens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43/38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #374

    Tibetaans Tankawiel met het levensverhaal van prins Siddharta, geschilderd op zijde.

    Tibetan Thangka wheel depicting the life story of Prince Siddhartha, painted on silk.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60/42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #2

    “Christus wendt zich af van het kwaad”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.

    "Christ turns away from evil," a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 101 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #164
    Johannes Bévort

    Boszicht in herfsttinten. Impast oliewerk op doek. Getekend Bévort. Johannes Bévort werd geboren in 1917 te Utrecht en was lid van International organization of free art.

    Forest view in autumn colors. Impasto oil painting on canvas. Signed Bévort. Johannes Bévort was born in 1917 in Utrecht and was a member of the International Organization of Free Art.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80/100 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #139

    ‘De Veerman’. Olie op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    'The Ferryman'. Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17/24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #232
    Mary Tilman
    Period: 20 e eeuw

    Stilleven met bloemen en fruit in de stijl van de 19e eeuw. Olie op doek. Omlijst in een goudkleurige kader. Gesigneerd Mary Tilman.

    Still life with flowers and fruit in the style of the 19th century. Oil on canvas. Framed in a golden frame. Signed by Mary Tilman.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75/49 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 650
  • #72

    Herfstimpressie. Olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    Autumn Impression. Oil on canvas, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40/50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #119
    Leo Paret
    Period: 1896 - 1976

    “De Kluisberg bij valavond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Leo Paret.

    "The Kluisberg at dusk", a painting, oil on canvas, attributed to Leo Paret.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80/100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #339
    Bernard Charoy
    Period: 1931 - 2024

    “Les bords de la Meuse”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Bernard Charoy, gedateert 1977 en achteraan getiteld.

    "The Banks of the Meuse", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Bernard Charoy, dated 1977 and titled on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #359

    “Wild Horses”, een schilderij, lakverf op aluminium, niet gesigneerd.

    "Wild Horses", a painting, lacquer on aluminum, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 208 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #82
    Ignace Kennis
    Period: 1888 - 1973

    ‘Het oude koppel’. Een paar portretschilderijen in olie op doek. Getekend; Ign. Kennis. Geboren in Mechelen in 1888 en gestorven in 1973. Hij volgde een opleiding aan de Academie te Mechelen en aan de School voor Schone Kunsten in South Kensington/Engeland.

    'The old couple'. A pair of portrait paintings in oil on canvas. Signed; Ign. Kennis. Born in Mechelen in 1888 and died in 1973. He studied at the Academy in Mechelen and at the School of Fine Arts in South Kensington/England.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50/40 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #94

    ‘Duinenzicht’ Olieverf op doek, opgekleefd op paneel. Toegewschreven aan Edouard Woutermaertens.

    'Dune View' Oil on canvas, mounted on panel. Attributed to Edouard Woutermaertens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33/46.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #384
    Camille Hilaire

    Kapel aan het water. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend Hilaire. Toegeschreven aan Camille Hilaire.

    Chapel by the water. Oil on panel. Signed Hilaire. Attributed to Camille Hilaire.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27/52 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #129
    Louis Marie De Schryver
    Period: 1862-1942

    Portret van een jonge vrouw met groene hoofddoek. Olieverf op doek. Getekend rechtsboven; De Schryver.

    Portrait of a young woman with a green headscarf. Oil on canvas. Signed top right; De Schryver.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33.5/25 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #589

    Verzen versierd met 6 ingekleurde afbeeldingen, waaronder jachttaferelen.

    Poems embellished with 6 colored images, including hunting scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26/15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #134
    Marcel Pire

    Stilleven met voeding als thema, waaronder een gans, oesters en keukengerei. Olie op doek getekend Marcel Pire. Leerling van Jean Delville en Alfred Bastien aan de Academie van Brussel. Stelt in 1937 tentoon op het Salon des Indépendants.

    Still life with food as a theme, including a goose, oysters, and kitchen utensils. Oil on canvas by Marcel Pire. Student of Jean Delville and Alfred Bastien at the Academy of Brussels. Exhibited at the Salon des Indépendants in 1937.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90/120 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #204
    J. Webster

    Landschapsschilderijtje naar de 19e eeuw. Een visserssloep wordt op het droge getrokken. Olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Webster.

    Landscape painting from the 19th century. A fishing boat being pulled ashore. Oil on canvas. Signed J. Webster.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20.5/26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #114
    Hilaire Bals
    Period: 1940 - ....

    “Kippen”, een set van 2 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Bals.

    "Chickens", a set of 2 paintings, oil on panel, signed H. Bals.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #389

    Heidezicht. Olieverfschilderij op doek getekend; B Van Rijn.

    Heidezicht. Oil painting on canvas signed; B Van Rijn.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80/70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #332
    Alois De Laet
    Period: 1866 - 1949

    Landschapje, olie op doek. Verkleefd op paneel. Getekend A. De Laet.

    Landscape painting, oil on canvas. Glued to panel. Signed A. De Laet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25/34.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #89

    ‘Waterplanten’. Olieverf op paneel. Abstract impressionistisch werk, getekend rechtsboven; Prepoir.

    'Water plants'. Oil on panel. Abstract impressionist work, signed top right; Prepoir.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70/52 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #102
    Jean Jacques Foulon
    Period: 1923-1980

    Marine, olie op doek. Getekend J J Foulon. Hij werd geboren in 1923 in Kraainem en overleed in 1980 in Brussel. J.J. Foulon genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie voor Schone Kunsten in Brussel en was leerling van Alfred Delaunois aan de Academie van Leuven.

    Marine, oil on canvas. Signed J J Foulon. He was born in 1923 in Kraainem and died in 1980 in Brussels. J.J. Foulon studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Brussels and was a student of Alfred Delaunois at the Academy of Leuven.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60/50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #112
    Hilaire Bals

    “Kippen aan het schuurtje”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Bals.

    "Chickens by the shed", a painting, oil on panel, signed H. Bals.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700

Other lots in this auction

  • #282
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899 - 1979

    “Maritiem zicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Hubert De Vries.

    "Maritime view", a painting, oil on board, signed by Hubert De Vries.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #28

    Lot van twee kleurloze kristallen vazen. Versierd met oa florale motieven.

    Lot of two colorless crystal vases. Decorated with floral motifs among others.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 30.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #545

    Een set van 3 eikenhouten bijzettafeltjes met vlecchtwerk en glas.

    A set of 3 oak side tables with wickerwork and glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 54 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #69

    Een beeld van een neushoorn van verdiet, gemerkt Kingstone Ronyanga. Op wit marmeren sokkel.

    A sculpture of a sorrowful rhinoceros, marked Kingstone Ronyanga. Mounted on white marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 95 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #280

    Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel met 2 laden.

    An old solid oak coffee table with 2 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 121 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #493

    Een blauwe aardewerken kom met decor van vissen.

    A blue earthenware bowl with fish decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 11 cm Ø 17 cm.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #251
    Bing & Grondahl

    “Dansende schoolkinderen”, een porseleinen groep, gemerkt Bing & Grondahl.

    "Dancing school children", a porcelain group, marked Bing & Grondahl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #426
    Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe
    Period: 1886 - 1969

    “Barcelona Chair”, ontworpen in 1929 voor het Barcelona pavilioen door Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe en Lilly Reich, het betreft een uitvoering door De Coene uit Kortrijk die onder licentie van Knoll hebben gewerkt. De stoel is geproduceerd tussen 1960/70. Verchroomd staal en leder.

    "Barcelona Chair", designed in 1929 for the Barcelona Pavilion by Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe and Lilly Reich, this is a version by De Coene from Kortrijk who worked under license from Knoll. The chair was produced between 1960-70. Chrome-plated steel and leather.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 75 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #550
    Tirisi Moda

    Een lederen halssnoer met twee 18 kt geelgouden hangers bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en één hanger van zilver en goud en rookkwarts.

    A leather necklace with two 18kt yellow gold pendants set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.40 ct in total, and one pendant of silver and gold with smokey quartz.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,70 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #121

    Groot lot waardepapieren waaronder obligaties en winstaandelen. Voornamelijk van spoor en trammaatschappijen.

    Large lot of securities including bonds and profit sharing certificates. Mainly from railway and tram companies.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #380

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant oude slijp van +- 0,70 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central old cut diamond of approximately 0.70 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,88 g
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #577

    Replica van een Romeinse amfoor met dik aangebrachte lagen patina. Gepresenteerd op metalen staander.

    Replica of a Roman amphora with thick layers of patina. Presented on a metal stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 79 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 April 2025

Veiling volledig - 600 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

29 April 2025 19:00
30 April 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 April 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More