Other lots by Malfliet
-
#49Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Keukentafereel’. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend rechtsonder; Rom. Malfliet.
‘Kitchen scene’. Oil paint on panel. Signed lower right; Rom. Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#564Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Watermolen”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Romain Malfliet.
"Watermill," a watercolor on paper, signed by Romain Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 34 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#584Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘De Steenbakkersoven’. Aquarel getekend Rom. Malfliet.
'The Brick Kiln'. Watercolor drawn by Rom. Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 37/27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#499Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘De Kaartspelers’. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend linksonder; R. Malfliet.
'The Card Players'. Oil on panel. Signed lower left; R. Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 30/40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#464Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006Zicht vanuit de tuin van de schilder. Olieverf op paneel, getekend Rom. Malfliet. Lichte schade rechtsonder aan het paneel.
View from the painter's garden. Oil on panel, signed Rom. Malfliet. Slight damage on the lower right corner of the panel.No longer availableDim. 50/58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#454Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘De Kaartspelers’. Olieverf op doek, getekend linksonder en op het spieraam; R. Malfliet.
'The Card Players'. Oil on canvas, signed lower left and on the stretcher; R. Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#452Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Laag water, de oude Durme te Hamme’. Gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend; Romain Malfliet. Toegevoegd een foto van de schilder en zijn vrouw, 2002.
'Low tide, the old Durme in Hamme'. Mixed media on paper. Signed by Romain Malfliet. Added a photo of the painter and his wife, 2002.No longer availableDim. 26/35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Similar lots by type
-
#352Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000‘Herfststorm’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend; Jordaens ‘63.
'Autumn Storm.' Oil on panel. Signed; Jordaens '63.No longer availableDim. 80/70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#409Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000Bloemenvaas. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend L. Jordaens.
Flower vase. Oil on panel. Signed; L. Jordaens.No longer availableDim. 43/38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#374Tibetaans Tankawiel met het levensverhaal van prins Siddharta, geschilderd op zijde.
Tibetan Thangka wheel depicting the life story of Prince Siddhartha, painted on silk.No longer availableDim. 60/42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#2“Christus wendt zich af van het kwaad”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"Christ turns away from evil," a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 155 x 101 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#164Johannes BévortBoszicht in herfsttinten. Impast oliewerk op doek. Getekend Bévort. Johannes Bévort werd geboren in 1917 te Utrecht en was lid van International organization of free art.
Forest view in autumn colors. Impasto oil painting on canvas. Signed Bévort. Johannes Bévort was born in 1917 in Utrecht and was a member of the International Organization of Free Art.No longer availableDim. 80/100 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#139‘De Veerman’. Olie op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'The Ferryman'. Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 17/24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#232Mary TilmanPeriod: 20 e eeuwStilleven met bloemen en fruit in de stijl van de 19e eeuw. Olie op doek. Omlijst in een goudkleurige kader. Gesigneerd Mary Tilman.
Still life with flowers and fruit in the style of the 19th century. Oil on canvas. Framed in a golden frame. Signed by Mary Tilman.No longer availableDim. 75/49 cmEstimate: € 450 / 650 -
#72Herfstimpressie. Olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Autumn Impression. Oil on canvas, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#119Leo ParetPeriod: 1896 - 1976“De Kluisberg bij valavond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Leo Paret.
"The Kluisberg at dusk", a painting, oil on canvas, attributed to Leo Paret.No longer availableDim. 80/100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#339Bernard CharoyPeriod: 1931 - 2024“Les bords de la Meuse”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Bernard Charoy, gedateert 1977 en achteraan getiteld.
"The Banks of the Meuse", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Bernard Charoy, dated 1977 and titled on the back.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#359“Wild Horses”, een schilderij, lakverf op aluminium, niet gesigneerd.
"Wild Horses", a painting, lacquer on aluminum, not signed.No longer availableDim. 90 x 208 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#82Ignace KennisPeriod: 1888 - 1973‘Het oude koppel’. Een paar portretschilderijen in olie op doek. Getekend; Ign. Kennis. Geboren in Mechelen in 1888 en gestorven in 1973. Hij volgde een opleiding aan de Academie te Mechelen en aan de School voor Schone Kunsten in South Kensington/Engeland.
'The old couple'. A pair of portrait paintings in oil on canvas. Signed; Ign. Kennis. Born in Mechelen in 1888 and died in 1973. He studied at the Academy in Mechelen and at the School of Fine Arts in South Kensington/England.No longer availableDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#94‘Duinenzicht’ Olieverf op doek, opgekleefd op paneel. Toegewschreven aan Edouard Woutermaertens.
'Dune View' Oil on canvas, mounted on panel. Attributed to Edouard Woutermaertens.No longer availableDim. 33/46.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#384Camille HilaireKapel aan het water. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend Hilaire. Toegeschreven aan Camille Hilaire.
Chapel by the water. Oil on panel. Signed Hilaire. Attributed to Camille Hilaire.No longer availableDim. 27/52 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#129Louis Marie De SchryverPeriod: 1862-1942Portret van een jonge vrouw met groene hoofddoek. Olieverf op doek. Getekend rechtsboven; De Schryver.
Portrait of a young woman with a green headscarf. Oil on canvas. Signed top right; De Schryver.No longer availableDim. 33.5/25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#589Verzen versierd met 6 ingekleurde afbeeldingen, waaronder jachttaferelen.
Poems embellished with 6 colored images, including hunting scenes.No longer availableDim. 26/15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#134Marcel PireStilleven met voeding als thema, waaronder een gans, oesters en keukengerei. Olie op doek getekend Marcel Pire. Leerling van Jean Delville en Alfred Bastien aan de Academie van Brussel. Stelt in 1937 tentoon op het Salon des Indépendants.
Still life with food as a theme, including a goose, oysters, and kitchen utensils. Oil on canvas by Marcel Pire. Student of Jean Delville and Alfred Bastien at the Academy of Brussels. Exhibited at the Salon des Indépendants in 1937.No longer availableDim. 90/120 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#204J. WebsterLandschapsschilderijtje naar de 19e eeuw. Een visserssloep wordt op het droge getrokken. Olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Webster.
Landscape painting from the 19th century. A fishing boat being pulled ashore. Oil on canvas. Signed J. Webster.No longer availableDim. 20.5/26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#114Hilaire BalsPeriod: 1940 - ....“Kippen”, een set van 2 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Bals.
"Chickens", a set of 2 paintings, oil on panel, signed H. Bals.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#389Heidezicht. Olieverfschilderij op doek getekend; B Van Rijn.
Heidezicht. Oil painting on canvas signed; B Van Rijn.No longer availableDim. 80/70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#332Alois De LaetPeriod: 1866 - 1949Landschapje, olie op doek. Verkleefd op paneel. Getekend A. De Laet.
Landscape painting, oil on canvas. Glued to panel. Signed A. De Laet.No longer availableDim. 25/34.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#89‘Waterplanten’. Olieverf op paneel. Abstract impressionistisch werk, getekend rechtsboven; Prepoir.
'Water plants'. Oil on panel. Abstract impressionist work, signed top right; Prepoir.No longer availableDim. 70/52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#102Jean Jacques FoulonPeriod: 1923-1980Marine, olie op doek. Getekend J J Foulon. Hij werd geboren in 1923 in Kraainem en overleed in 1980 in Brussel. J.J. Foulon genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie voor Schone Kunsten in Brussel en was leerling van Alfred Delaunois aan de Academie van Leuven.
Marine, oil on canvas. Signed J J Foulon. He was born in 1923 in Kraainem and died in 1980 in Brussels. J.J. Foulon studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Brussels and was a student of Alfred Delaunois at the Academy of Leuven.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#112Hilaire Bals“Kippen aan het schuurtje”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd H. Bals.
"Chickens by the shed", a painting, oil on panel, signed H. Bals.No longer availableDim. 28 x 35 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700
Other lots in this auction
-
#282Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Maritiem zicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Hubert De Vries.
"Maritime view", a painting, oil on board, signed by Hubert De Vries.No longer availableDim. 37 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#28Lot van twee kleurloze kristallen vazen. Versierd met oa florale motieven.
Lot of two colorless crystal vases. Decorated with floral motifs among others.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 30.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#545Een set van 3 eikenhouten bijzettafeltjes met vlecchtwerk en glas.
A set of 3 oak side tables with wickerwork and glass.No longer availableDim. 52 x 54 x 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#69Een beeld van een neushoorn van verdiet, gemerkt Kingstone Ronyanga. Op wit marmeren sokkel.
A sculpture of a sorrowful rhinoceros, marked Kingstone Ronyanga. Mounted on white marble base.No longer availableDim. 44 x 95 x 27 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#280Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel met 2 laden.
An old solid oak coffee table with 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 47 x 121 x 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#493Een blauwe aardewerken kom met decor van vissen.
A blue earthenware bowl with fish decoration.No longer availableDim. H: 11 cm Ø 17 cm.Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#251Bing & Grondahl“Dansende schoolkinderen”, een porseleinen groep, gemerkt Bing & Grondahl.
"Dancing school children", a porcelain group, marked Bing & Grondahl.No longer availableDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#426Ludwig Mies Van Der RohePeriod: 1886 - 1969“Barcelona Chair”, ontworpen in 1929 voor het Barcelona pavilioen door Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe en Lilly Reich, het betreft een uitvoering door De Coene uit Kortrijk die onder licentie van Knoll hebben gewerkt. De stoel is geproduceerd tussen 1960/70. Verchroomd staal en leder.
"Barcelona Chair", designed in 1929 for the Barcelona Pavilion by Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe and Lilly Reich, this is a version by De Coene from Kortrijk who worked under license from Knoll. The chair was produced between 1960-70. Chrome-plated steel and leather.No longer availableDim. 75 x 75 x 75 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#550Tirisi ModaEen lederen halssnoer met twee 18 kt geelgouden hangers bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en één hanger van zilver en goud en rookkwarts.
A leather necklace with two 18kt yellow gold pendants set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.40 ct in total, and one pendant of silver and gold with smokey quartz.No longer availableDim. 17,70 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#121Groot lot waardepapieren waaronder obligaties en winstaandelen. Voornamelijk van spoor en trammaatschappijen.
Large lot of securities including bonds and profit sharing certificates. Mainly from railway and tram companies.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#380Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant oude slijp van +- 0,70 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central old cut diamond of approximately 0.70 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,88 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#577Replica van een Romeinse amfoor met dik aangebrachte lagen patina. Gepresenteerd op metalen staander.
Replica of a Roman amphora with thick layers of patina. Presented on a metal stand.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

