Similar lots by type
-
#205“Landschappen”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#186Albert GeudensPeriod: 1869 - 1949“Oud Vlaams interieur”
"Old Flemish interior,"No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#207Een porseleinen piano in de stijl van Quimper. Eén poot hersteld.
A porcelain piano in the style of Quimper. One leg repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 19.5 x 10 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#199Jozef W. CornelisPeriod: 1941 - ....“Levensblad”, een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Jozef W. Cornelis.
"Levensblad" is an etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Jozef W. Cornelis.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#211Een vintage Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan, verguld floraal en figuratief decor.
A vintage Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a foo dog on top, gilt floral and figurative decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#191Charles Van Gisbergen“Abstract expressief”, een litho op papier, gesigneerd Charles Van Gisbergen en gedateerd 1976.
"Abstract expressive", a lithograph on paper, signed by Charles Van Gisbergen and dated 1976.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#218Een staande lamp met massief messingen voet.
A floor lamp with a solid brass base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 100 cm (koper voet)Estimate: € 50 / 80 -
#180Charles BlondinPeriod: 1913-1991“Paris Place du Tertre”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Paris Place du Tertre". A lithograph on paper, signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#170Bob De BruyckerPeriod: 1931 - ....“Stoomboten”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Bob De Bruycker.
"Steamboats," a watercolor on paper, signed by Bob De Bruycker.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#171Een Roemeens icoon op papier in vergulde kader.
A Romanian icon on paper in a gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#214Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met theatraal decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with theatrical decoration and gilded ornaments. On accompanying wooden pedestals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#362Studie over het thema ‘La Licorne’, een tekening, potlood op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1985.
Study on the theme 'La Licorne', a drawing, pencil on paper, illegibly signed and dated 1985.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#232Een vintage aardewerken tafellamp.
A vintage earthenware table lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#230Milieu de table van gegoten glas.
Centerpiece of cast glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#196“Stillevens”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek met vergulde kaders in art-nouveau stijl. Niet gesigneerd.
"Still lifes", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas with gilded Art Nouveau style frames. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#241Een onyxen verlicht bijzettafeltje met los blad.
An onyx illuminated side table with detachable top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 66 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#210Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor en vergulde armen.
A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded handles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#182“Turnster”, een potloodtekening van een jongedame in maillot, gesigneerd ‘Rik’.
"Gymnast", a pencil drawing of a young lady in tights, signed 'Rik'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#209Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met familiaal decor en vergulde details.
A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with familial decoration and gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#198“Damesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, niet gesigneerd.
"Ladies portrait", a painting, oil on board, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 18.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#213Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met figuratief decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with figurative decorations and gilded ornaments. On matching wooden pedestals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#192“Dogenpaleis in Venetië”, een druk op doek met vernislaag. in deels groene en deels vergulde kader.
"Doge's Palace in Venice", a print on canvas with a varnish layer. In a partially green and partially gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#160Een lot van 2 Arabische sierdolken.
A lot of 2 Arabian decorative daggers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 43 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#204“Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Howevision", a painting, oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 19 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25
Other lots in this auction
-
#6Fabrik Marke SSSEen Bordeaux kleurig tafelklokje, model ‘Schmid’.
A Bordeaux-colored table clock, model 'Schmid'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#15Een verguld bronzen wandlamp met florale elementen en 2 lichtpunten.
A gilded bronze wall lamp with floral elements and 2 light points.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#166“Zittende clown.” Ets op papier. Binnen de plaat gesigneerd Jespers.
"Sitting clown." Etching on paper. Signed within the plate Jespers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25,5 x 20 cm (75 x 69 cm)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#21WiskemannEen verzilverde groentescheiding met handvat.
A silver-plated vegetable strainer with handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 cm -
#67“Henry van de Velde. Een Europees kunstenaar in zijn tijd.” Uitgegeven door Klaus-Jürgen Sembach en Brigit Schulte. Uitgeverij Pandora.
"Henry van de Velde. A European artist in his time." Published by Klaus-Jürgen Sembach and Brigit Schulte. Publisher Pandora.No longer availableOnline only -
#119Een meerkleurig Chinees cloisonné vaasje met draakjes in het decor.
A multi-colored Chinese cloisonné vase with dragon motifs in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#93“La Maison Moderne”, 1910, 3me année.Een bundel met achitecturaal thema, gevel foto’s en grondplannen, losse bladen.
"La Maison Moderne", 1910, 3rd year. A bundle with an architectural theme, facade photos, and floor plans, loose pages.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#35AtlasEen lot van 2 vintage stoomlocomotiefjes in N schaal, waarvan 1 gemerkt Atlas en 1 vermoedelijk Majorette.
A lot of 2 vintage steam locomotives in N scale, one marked Atlas and one possibly Majorette.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#240Johann Saltmann, BavariaEen lot porselein met verguld bloemendecor, bestaande uit een driedelig koffiestel en drie vazen. Onderaan gemerkt.
Lot en porcelaine à décor floral doré, composé d'un service à café trois pièces et de trois vases. Marqué en bas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 10 - 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#248Etiket van “Le Second Vin de Mouton Rothschild”, voor het eerst geproduceerd in 1993, daarna werd het Le Petit Mouton. Voor de oenografologen onder ons.
Label of "Le Second Vin de Mouton Rothschild", first produced in 1993, later renamed Le Petit Mouton. For the oenophiles among us.No longer availableOnline only -
#77Een paar messingen kandelaars met drie lichtpunten decor als bloemstuk. 20ste eeuw.
A pair of brass candlesticks with three light points decorated as a floral arrangement. 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 cm -
#73SatsumaEen Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60

