Similar lots by type
-
#399
“Badende naakten”. Olieverf op paneel.
“Bathing nudes”. Oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#390P. Mossay
“Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Homestead view”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 43 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#370Eloy
“Plattelandszicht met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onderaan. Schade aan het doek.
"Countryside view with farm". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Damage to the canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 73 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#407V.J. Bergh
“Veenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Peat View". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 46 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#391Jef Codron
“Brussels begijnhof.” Kleurenets genummerd 233/350. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Brussels beguinage.” Color etching numbered 233/350. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 33,5 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#385Benoit
“Zeilschepen op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sailing Ships at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#401Carlo Tarras
“Spaans dorp”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1979.
Spanish village. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1979 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#437
‘Het pad door de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd N. Verheylen.
'The path through the heath', oil on canvas, signed N. Verheylen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#411Daufresne de la Chevalerie
“Vrouw in een stalletje in een Perzisch straatje”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Delac. Medio XXe eeuw.
"Woman in a stall in a Persian alleyway". Oil on panel. Signed Delac. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#397S. Meusel
“Jongen met hond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd.
"Young boy with dog." Oil on panel. Monogrammed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#410Ant. La Hache
“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 55 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#414Peter J. Tschoffen
“Personages bij een molen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. XIXe eeuw.
"Figures at a mill". Oil on canvas. Signed. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#423
“boten bij strandhuisjes”. Reproductie
"boats near beach huts". ReproductionNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 27 x 40 cm -
#412Lanna
“Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#419
“Huisje aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"House by the River". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 99cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#408J. de Bruyn
“Abstract stilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Abstract still life". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 54 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#409
“Moede gods van de tederheid”. Een achterglasschildering met bladgoud, naar voorbeeld van een Russisch icoon.
"Weary god of tenderness." A reverse glass painting with gold leaf, inspired by a Russian icon.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 47 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#376
“Zicht op de pastorij in de Sint-Bavostraat te Wilrijk”. Olieverf op papier.
"View of the presbytery in the Sint-Bavostraat in Wilrijk". Oil on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 cm x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#387
“Hoog gras”. Olieverf op doek. Beschadiging.
"Tall grass". Oil on canvas. Damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#372
“Bloemen in vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bloemstilleven. Onderaan mogeijk gesigneerd “André Dillen”.
"Flowers in vase". A painting, oil on panel, flower still life. Possibly signed at the bottom "Andre Dilten".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 52cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#413Jos Vergauwen
“Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 81 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#394
Een dorpszicht, olie op doek, getekend De Clerck.
A village view, oil on canvas, signed De Clerck.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 22 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#381H. J. Martin
“Twee mensen in een interieur”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Two people in an interior”. Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#402
“Portret van een burgervrouw”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIe eeuw.
"Portrait of a bourgeois woman". Oil on panel. From the 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120/200
Other lots in this auction
-
#403D. Steenwerckx
“Ochtend en valavond in Haspengouw.” Een paar werken, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Morning and evening in Haspengouw." A pair of works, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 50/80 -
#56Constant De Swerts
“Vaas met strobloemen”. Een aquarel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1954.
"Vase of straw flowers". A watercolor. Signed and dated 1954.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#97S. DewaelPeriod: 1974
“Gestileerde Flora”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “S Dewael”.
“Stylized Flora”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed on the bottom "S Dewael".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#356
‘Dots’, een modern schilderij met vele stippen op een witte achtergrond.
'Dots', a modern painting with many dots on a white background.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 80 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#172
“Koningin Isabella”. Een ronde koperen plaquette.
Queen Isabella. A round brass plaque.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. Ø: 62 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#328J. Cuvelier
“Boslandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Forest landscape." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 50 x 70cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#50
“Gestileerde figuren”. Een zeefdruk op geschept papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd 1996 en genummer 3/5
"Stylized figures." A serigraph on laid paper. Signed, dated 1996, and numbered 3/5 outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 21 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#52Albert René Zimmerman
“Meander bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven achteraan, onleesbaar gesigneerd. Craquelé in het doek.
“Meander in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Attributed on the back, illegibly signed. Crackle in the cloth.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#353Roger Hebbelinck
“Sluis te Amsterdam.” Kleuren ets. Genummerd 12/350. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Lock in Amsterdam.” Color etching. Numbered 12/350. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 41x 32 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#202
“Zee bij zonsondergang, abstract werk.” Olieverf op doek. Decoratief werk.
"Sea at Sunset, abstract piece." Oil on canvas. Decorative artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#156Baken
“Compositie met personage en banaan”. Wasco op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd.
“Composition with character and banana”. Wasco on paper. Signed and dated.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#61Theo Van de Vyver
“Orthodoxe man”. Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Orthodox man". Oil on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 43 cmEstimate: € 100/140