Similar lots by type
-
#504‘Les Velours’, Matisse. Reproductie naar het werk in de collectie van het MoMA. Zeefdruk gepubliceerd door Segers, gedrukt in Florence door Acte II, 2010.
‘Les Velours’, Matisse. Reproduction of the work in the MoMA collection. Silkscreen print published by Segers, printed in Florence by Acte II, 2010.No longer availableDim. 134/39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#199‘Jonge vrouw naast de spiegel’, een aquarel. Getekend; H. Richir.
"Young woman next to the mirror", a watercolor. Signed; H. Richir.No longer availableDim. 45/29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#174Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945‘Au Marche’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; J. De Bruycker.
'Au Marche', a monochrome etching. Signed: J. De Bruycker.No longer availableDim. 42/51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#564Petrus Verbist‘Dioecesis Eposcopatus Antverpiensis’, een 17e eeuwse ingekleurde gravure. Toegevoegd het boek; ‘Hoogtepunten uit de wereld van de Cartografie’, door Tony Campbell.
'Dioecesis Episcopatus Antverpiensis', a 17th-century hand-colored engraving. Included is the book; 'Highlights from the World of Cartography', by Tony Campbell.No longer availableDim. 36/41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#102Fred BervoetsPeriod: 1960‘Oud Antwerpen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Bervoets, ‘60. Niet genummerd.
'Old Antwerp', a monochrome etching. Signed; Bervoets, '60. Not numbered.No longer availableDim. 37/51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#92Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945“De Kathedraal van Rouen”. Ets, niet getekend, met witte vlekjes op het papier.
"The Cathedral of Rouen". Etching, unsigned, with white spots on the paper.No longer availableDim. 64/53 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#304Constant De BusscherePeriod: 1876-1951“Drie boerenpaarden”, een ets op papier, niet gesigneerd.
"Three farm horses", an etching on paper, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 53 x 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#164Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945‘Kultur, allegorie op de eerste wereldoorlog’, een monochrome ets. Getekend. 2e staat, gedrukt op twee exemplaren.
'Culture, allegory on the First World War', a monochrome etching. Signed; J. De Bruycker. 2nd state, printed in two copies.No longer availableDim. 78/52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#372Cecilia VanderbeekPeriod: 1932 - 1999‘Naaktstudies’, gewassen inkt op papier. Een set van twee tekeningen naar model. Getekend; C. Vanderbeek.
'Nude studies', ink wash on paper. A set of two drawings from life model. Signed; C. Vanderbeek.No longer availableDim. 49/38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#322“De eerste sigaar”, een kleurenlitho op papier, getekend binnen de plaat, F. Charlet.
"The first cigar," a color lithograph on paper, signed within the plate, F. Charlet.No longer availableDim. 60 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#594‘Staand naakt met kraanvogels’, een heliografie naar het werk van Félicien Rops.
'Nude standing with cranes', a heliograph based on the work of Félicien Rops.No longer availableDim. 12/8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#382Jef Van Tuerenhout‘La Gardienne’, lithografie in bruintinten. Getekend; Jef Van Tuerenhout. Epreuve d’Artiste.
'The Caretaker', lithograph in brown tones. Signed; Jef Van Tuerenhout. Artist's Proof.No longer availableDim. 73/51 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#254Lieven Walschap‘Zittend naakt’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend.
'Seated nude', mixed media on paper. Signed; L. Walschap.No longer availableDim. 58/45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#374Cecilia VanderbeekPeriod: 1932 - 1999‘Naaktstudies’, gewassen inkt op papier. Een set van twee tekeningen naar model. Getekend; C. Vanderbeek.
'Nude studies', ink wash on paper. A set of two drawings from a model. Signed; C. Vanderbeek.No longer availableDim. 51/40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#119RobbedoesEen Robbedoes verzamelalbum 22. 1e druk. Bundeling weekblad Robbedoes. 9e jaargang, nr 388 - 4 september 1947. Bijgevoegd 18 Robbedoes weekmagazines. Medio 1947.
A Robbedoes collector's album, 22nd edition. Compilation of Robbedoes weekly magazine. 9th year, no. 388 - September 4, 1947. Includes 18 Robbedoes weekly magazines. Mid-1947.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#144Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945‘De wrok van Signoor’, een monochrome ets. Getekend, 1930. 1ste staat.
'The Resentment of Signoor', a monochrome etching. Signed; J. De Bruycker, 1930. 1st state.No longer availableDim. 63/49 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#534Peter Van DoorenPeriod: 1973-‘Typische figuratie’, abstracte compositie in viltstift op papier. Getekend met monogram; P. D.
'Typical figuration', abstract composition in felt-tip on paper. Signed with monogram; P. D.No longer availableDim. 80/60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#529Jan De Cock‘Zonder Titel’ (2013), een getekende offset print. Jan de Cock. Niet ingekaderd.
'Untitled' (2013), a drawn offset print. Jan de Cock. Not framed.No longer availableDim. 50/70Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#519Paul Van Hoeydonck‘The fallen astronaut’, Paul van Hoeydonck. Een getekende print van het kunstwerk op de maan. Niet ingekaderd.
'The fallen astronaut', Paul van Hoeydonck. A signed print of the artwork on the moon. Not framed.No longer availableDim. 50/70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#572Gustaaf De BruynePeriod: 1914-1981‘Werkelijkheid en verbeelding’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; G. De Bruyne.
'Reality and imagination', a monochrome etching. Signed; G. De Bruyne.No longer availableDim. 52/28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#282‘Landschap met gracht en knotwilgen’, gemengde techniek op papier. Draagt het monogram H B.
'Landscape with canal and pollard willows', mixed media on paper. Signed with the monogram H B.No longer availableDim. 48/39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#354A. VerschuerenEen lot van vijf naakten, monochrome etsen. Getekend; A. Verschueren.
A lot of five nudes, monochrome etchings. Signed; A. Verschueren.No longer availableDim. 21/16 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#569Gerard Cox‘Heidezicht met poel’, pasteltekening op papier. Getekend G. Cox.
"Heath view with pool", pastel drawing on paper. Signed G. Cox.No longer availableDim. 29/39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#189René De Pauw‘Portret van een jonge vrouw’, olieverf op papier. Getekend, ‘pour Andrée’.
'Portrait of a Young Woman', oil on paper. Signed; Rn. De Pauw, 'pour Andrée'.No longer availableDim. 45/28 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#262F. Tsjs...Period: 1962‘De Kyrov op de Volga’, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar getekend en gedateerd 1962..
‘The Kyrov on the Volga’, oil on panel. Indecipherably signed.No longer availableDim. 36/50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#280Een parelhalssnoer met 18 kt geelgouden slot.
A pearl necklace with an 18 kt yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 20 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#482Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 126/192 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#481Een oude Duitse bajonet, model 1871.
An old German bayonet, model 1871.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#370Vier verschillende zilveren slavenarmbanden waarvan 1 bezet met een half edelsteen en 1 slot te herstellen.
Four different silver slave bracelets, one of which is set with a semi-precious stone and one with a broken clasp to be repaired.No longer availableDim. 74 gEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#284H. Leys“Zeilboten op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
"Sailboats at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#152Charles CatteauTwee monochrome art-deco vazen, Charles Catteau, model F1148, gemerkt ‘made in Belgium’, genummerd, en model F1200, gemerkt Boch Frères La Louviére, genummerd.
Two monochrome Art Deco vases, Charles Catteau, model F1148, marked 'made in Belgium', numbered, and model F1200, marked Boch Frères La Louviére, numbered.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#392Een map met ontwerpschetsen en tekeningen, toegeschreven aan Jan Keustermans.
A folder with design sketches and drawings attributed to Jan Keustermans.No longer availableDim. 57/37 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#407Een antieke cilindervormige houten koffer met smeedijzeren beslag.
An antique cylindrical wooden trunk with wrought iron fittings.No longer availableDim. 32 x 70 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#386ArrbenEen set van twee vergaderstoelen, gemerkt; Arrben Italy. Jaren 80 design.
A pair of two conference chairs, marked; Arrben Italy. 1980s design.No longer availableDim. H 80, B 53, D 43 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#478Mangani Porcellane d’arte, ItaliaEen blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.
A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with a glass shade. Decorated with plant motifs and marked at the base.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#57Een lot van twee antieke boeken. ‘Le Grand Dictionaire François & Flamand par François Halma’, 1761 & ‘AMB Calepini Bergomatis Lexicon M.D.XXXIIII’.
A lot of two antique books. 'Le Grand Dictionaire François & Flamand par François Halma', 1761 & 'AMB Calepini Bergomatis Lexicon M.D.XXXIIII'.No longer availableDim. 29/23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

