Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Landelijke kerk in avondrood’, impressionistisch olieverfschilderij op doek. Getekend; Tambeur?

‘Landelijke kerk in avondrood’, impressionistisch olieverfschilderij op doek. Getekend Tambeur.

"Rural church in the evening light", impressionistic oil painting on canvas. Signed Tambeur.
Dim. 50/60 cm
SKU: 2608250254.
Categories: doek, Schilderij.
Auction day: 26 August 2025 19:00
Catalogue #254
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #192
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Maanlicht boven het ven’, olieverf op doek. Getekend C. V. Reken.

    'Moonlight above the pond', oil on canvas. Signed C. V. Reken.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60/80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #642
    Anne Dias
    Period: 2023-24

    ‘Soldiers near the stars’ & ‘Swans are souls of poets’. Een lot van twee schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Anne Dias. Met certificaat.

    'Soldiers near the stars' & 'Swans are souls of poets'. A lot of two paintings, oil on canvas. Signed; Anne Dias. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60/80
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #530
    Festina Quartz

    Een roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.

    A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #224
    Felix Eyskens
    Period: 1882 - 1986

    “Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek zonder lijst, gesigneerd F. Eyskens en gedateerd 1940.

    "Howevue", a painting, oil on canvas without frame, signed F. Eyskens and dated 1940.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #180
    Seiko Movement Japan

    Een roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.

    A stainless steel women's watch with a leather wristband.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #589
    Lucas Meersman
    Period: °1938

    “Sint Franciscus”, een églomisé in houten kader, gesigneerd Meersman.

    "Sint Franciskus," an églomisé in a wooden frame, signed Meersman.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #152
    Frans Van Leemputten
    Period: 1850 - 1914

    “Schaapsherderin”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Frans Van Leemputten.

    "Shepherdess", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Frans Van Leemputten.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #244
    Jan Van Campenhout
    Period: 1907-1972

    ‘Somber Winterlandschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; J. Van Campenhout.

    ‘Gloomy Winter Landscape’, oil on canvas. Signed; J. Van Campenhout.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53/73 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #522
    Henri Poppe
    Period: ?-1970

    ‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; H. Poppe, 1929.

    'Flower Vase', oil on panel. Signed; H. Poppe, 1929.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35/27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #186

    ‘Monnik met atlas’, olieverf op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, niet getekend.

    "Monk with atlas", oil on panel. After the 19th century, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26/33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #482

    ‘Herfstlandschap met huizen’, een naief schilderij op zijde. Getekend Emmanuelle.

    "Autumn landscape with houses", a naive painting on silk. Signed: Emmanuelle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72/87 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #144
    Alois De Laet
    Period: 1866 - 1949

    “Herder met schapen bij een boom.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Shepherd with sheep by tree." Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 320
  • #491
    Edgard Farasyn

    ‘Zeilschip in de mist’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Edg. Farsyn.

    ‘Sailboat in the Mist’, oil on panel. Signed Edg. Farsyn.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24.5/32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #156
    Gaston Haustrate
    Period: 1878 - 1949

    ‘Zicht op de Brugse reien’, olieverf op doek. Getekend G. Haustrate.

    "Connochaetes gnou", a taxidermy head of a black wildebeest, also known as the white-tailed gnu.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50/70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #249
    Jos Trotteyn
    Period: 1910-2002

    ‘Sneeuwlandschap met Hoeve’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Trotteyn.

    'Snowy Landscape with Farmhouse', oil on canvas. Signed J. Trotteyn.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59/80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #150

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale diamant van +- 2,10 ct. kleur ‘I’ en twee diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18kt white gold ring set with a central diamond of approximately 2.10 ct. Colour ‘I’ and two diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6 g
    Estimate: € 4000 / 6000
  • #166

    ‘Schapen op stal’, olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan Auguste Coomans. Niet getekend.

    'View of the canals in Bruges', oil on canvas. Signed by G. Haustrate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18/26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #592

    ‘Bomengroep in de avondschemering’, olieverf op paneel. Een impressionistische studie, vermoedelijk en plein air. Onleesbaar getekend.

    'Tree group in the twilight', oil on panel. An impressionistic study, likely painted en plein air. Signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33/24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #104
    Achille Van Sassenbrouck
    Period: 1886-1979

    ‘Winters landschap met kruisbeeld’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Ach. Van Assenbrouck.

    ‘Winter landscape with crucifix’, oil on panel. Signed Ach. Van Assenbrouck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45/38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #194
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Herfstbos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; H. J. Pauwels.

    'Autumn forest', oil on canvas. Signed; H. J. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64/91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #625

    ‘Stormweer’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Paep.

    'Stormy Weather', oil on canvas. Signed Paep.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60/80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #222

    ‘Herfstlandschap met wandelaar’, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar getekend.

    'Autumn landscape with walker', oil on panel. Indecipherably signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25/33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #370

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct. en een parel.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.12 ct in total and a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,95 g
    Estimate: € 170 / 200
  • #460
    Zodiac Swiss Made

    Een roestvrij stalen automatische dameshorloge met lederen roestvrij stalen armband.

    A stainless steel automatic ladies' watch with stainless steel wristband.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Other lots in this auction

  • #101

    Een bronzen beeldje van een monnik met een kruisbeeld. Gemonteerd op een groen marmeren voetje. Niet getekend.

    A bronze statue of a monk with a crucifix. Mounted on a green marble base. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 34, B 15, D 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #404
    Mhara M. Tesiorna

    Een lot van drie schilderijen met een culinair thema, acryl op doek, getekend; Mhara M. Tesiorna. Met certificaat.

    A lot of three paintings with a culinary theme, acrylic on canvas, signed; Mhara M. Tesiorna. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91/61 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #517

    Een partij tin bestaande uit een samovar, een terrine, borden, maatbekers, koffie- en theepotten. 15,855 kg.

    A batch of tin items including a samovar, a tureen, plates, measuring cups, coffee and tea pots. 15.855 kg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15855 gram
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #247
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een amphoravormige vaas van VSL kristal. Groen in de massa gekleurd, met zelfklever en onderaan getekend. Toegevoegd een kleiner model, blauw in de massa gekleurd.

    An amphora shaped vase made of VSL crystal. Green colored throughout, with sticker and signed at the bottom. Includes a smaller model, blue colored throughout.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 21 en 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #561

    Een set van 6 wijn-en 6 champagneglazen, van geslepen blauw kristal met een verguld randje.

    A set of 6 wine and 6 champagne glasses, made of faceted blue crystal with a gilded edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 18-24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #10

    Een 14 kt geelgouden broche bezet met één robijntje en pareltjes.

    A 14 karat yellow gold brooch set with one small ruby and pearls.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,78 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #443

    Vintage 12 delig servies, Mitterteich. Mist 1 koffiekopje.

    Vintage 12-piece dinnerware set, Mitterteich. Missing 1 coffee cup.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #560

    Een lot van 2 zakhorloges, één met zilveren kast en porseleinen wijzerplaat, gemerkt 800, in goede/werkende staat en een verzilverd metalen Chemin De Fer Tavannes, werkend maar beschadigde emaillen wijzerplaat.

    A lot of 2 pocket watches, one with a silver case and porcelain dial, marked 800, in good/working condition and a silver-plated metal Chemin De Fer Tavannes, working but with damaged enamel dial.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 4 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #584
    Denijs De Backer
    Period: 1931 - 2016

    “El Condor Pasa”, een linosnede, getiteld, gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat, Denijs De Backer, 3/10.

    "El Condor Passa," a linocut, titled, signed, and numbered outside the plate, Denijs De Backer, 3/10.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #207
    American Flyer

    “American Flyer” een treinset bestaande uit een lot sporen, een seinpaal, 4 wagons en een transformator, meerdere originele verpakkingen aanwezig.

    "American Flyer" a train set consisting of a lot of tracks, a semaphore, 4 wagons, and a transformer, multiple original packaging included.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 27 cm (wagon)
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #537
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van twee organisch gevormde vazen, VSL kristal. Onderaan getekend. De grote vaas heeft onderaan minimale schilferschade.

    A lot of two organically shaped vases, VSL crystal. Signed at the bottom. The larger vase has minimal chipping at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 17 en 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #420

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen met briljanten met gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,48 ct. En twee saffieren gezamenlijk 0,64 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings with a total of 0.48 ct diamonds and two sapphires totaling 0.64 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,86 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
View all auction items ›

Veiling 26 & 27 Augustus 2025

Veiling volledig - 655 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

26 August 2025 19:00
27 August 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 August 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More