Other lots by Jespers
Other lots in this auction
-
#497Stephane DavidtsEen design tafellamp ontworpen door Stephane Davidts, model Satis.
A design table lamp designed by Stephane Davidts, model Satis.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#133Art nouveau schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een schaal en twee vazen. Gedecoreerd met klaprozen op een groen/roze achtergrond.
Art Nouveau fireplace set consisting of a bowl and two vases. Decorated with poppies on a green/pink background.No longer availableDim. hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 130 / 150 -
#178Franse coupe van aardewerk. Toulouse (?), omstreeks 1780.
French earthenware bowl. Toulouse (?), circa 1780.No longer availableDim. 27,7 x 17 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#513WunsiedelEen koffieservies voor 6 personen van wit porselein met karteldecoratie en zilverkleurige rand. Gemerkt Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelaine.
A coffee service for 6 persons made of white porcelain with serrated decoration and silver-colored trim. Marked Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#441Een bolle pompoenvaas van blauw en wit porselein. Onderaan gemerkt. Op sokkel.
A round pumpkin-shaped vase in blue and white porcelain. Marked at the bottom. On pedestal.No longer availableDim. H. 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#449Eglomisé schilderij van een oosterse jonge dame. Paarsrode houten kader.
Eglomisé painting of an oriental young lady. Purple-red wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 40/55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#549Vier Tasca Capodimonte“Hofmakerij”. Een tafellamp met gestoffeerde kap en meerkleurig porseleinen groep op vergulde voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Courtship”. A table lamp with upholstered shade and multicolored porcelain group on a gilded base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#8Een 19e eeuwse navelklem, verzilverd metaal, in de vorm van een ooievaar op een schildpad. Draagt een stempel met hierin ‘Made In Holland’.
A 19th-century silver-plated naval clamp, in the shape of a stork on a turtle. Marked 'Made In Holland'.No longer availableDim. h 9.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#510Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,72 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 1.72 ct.No longer availableDim. 9.77 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600 -
#192Rik SchaepherdersPeriod: 1890-1964“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Rik Schaepherders. Restauraties aan het doek.
"Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Rik Schaepherders. Restorations to the canvas.No longer availableDim. 100 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#221Een paar rechthoekige glazen vazen met decors naar Mucha. Decor “Moon en Stars”.
A pair of rectangular glass vases with Mucha-inspired decorations. Decorated with "Moon and Stars."No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#416Een rijkelijk gedecoreerde armstoel uit het Midden Oosten, gesculpteerd hout met parelmoer inleg.
A richly decorated armchair from the Middle East, carved wood with mother-of-pearl inlay.No longer availableDim. 106 x 60 x 59 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250

