Other lots in this auction
-
#458Een polychroom beeld van een vrouw op een stoel als vruchtbaarheidssymbool. Nigeriaans werk.
A polychrome statue of a woman on a chair symbolizing fertility. Nigerian artwork.No longer availableDim. H. 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#37Auguste Le RoyEen kartelklokje met opschrift op de wijzerplaat en binnenin: Auguste Le Roy à Caen, in hout en koper.
A cartel clock with inscription on the dial and inside: Auguste Le Roy à Caen, made of wood and copper.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#27Een bronzen gelaatsdeel op een steen gemonteerd, gesigneerd.
A bronze facial feature mounted on a stone, signed.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#556Een Chinees koffertje op los onderstel met koperen beslag en handvaten.
A Chinese chest on a separate base with copper fittings and handles.No longer availableDim. 64 x 44 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#354Razzia“Tennis, Slazenger”. Fotogravure. Gesigneerd in de plaat.
"Tennis, Slazenger." Photogravure. Signed in the plate.No longer availableDim. 75.5 x 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#297“The Grand Banks Fishing Schooner Elsie 1910”, een schaalmodel in vitrine-display.
"The Grand Banks Fishing Schooner Elsie 1910," a scale model in a display case.No longer availableDim. 25.5 x 45.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#464Een vintage design rond glazen salontafel met gechromeerd onderstel op 3 poten. In de stijl van Milo Baughman.
A vintage design round glass coffee table with chrome-plated 3-legged base. In the style of Milo Baughman.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x Ø 105 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#153Een bronzen beeld van een wandelende panter.
A bronze sculpture of a walking panther.No longer availableDim. 23 x 46 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#136Philippe Starck AlephEen houten Art Deco ronde eettafel. Enige slijtage.
A wooden Art Deco round dining table. Some wear.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x Ø 100 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#350Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,96 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#83Een lot van 5 boeken met oude postkaarten van Antwerpen en omgeving met als thema’s straten, huispoorten, standbeelden, panorama’s, rampen en de zoo. Circa 1900 tot .... Toegevoegd een los lot postkaarten en foto’s.
A lot of 5 books with old postcards of Antwerp and its surroundings depicting themes such as streets, house gates, statues, panoramas, disasters, and the zoo. Approximately from 1900 to .... Added a separate lot of postcards and photos.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#38Een lot van drie Art Deco sets boekensteunen. Waarvan één van onyx, één marmer en een houten set.
A lot of three Art Deco sets of bookends. One made of onyx, one of marble, and one wooden set.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

